DayWeekMonthSearch / Recurring
SELECTION
Expand All | Collapse All

 Check All/Uncheck All
Carnegie Rooms - 1st Floor
Multipurpose Room - 2nd Floor
Bicentennial Room - 3rd Floor
DeFrates Room -- 3rd Floor

DATE SELECTION

Multiple Rooms
< Prev Next >
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

W
e
e
k
22
            1
* 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
LLRB
Carnegie Room South
* 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
V. Gupta
Multipurpose Room
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority
Bicentennial Room
* 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Martika: A One-Woman Stunt Show
Carnegie Room North
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Gaelic Society
Bicentennial Room


W
e
e
k
23
2


3
* 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Monday Matinee: How To Train Your Dragon 3 (PG)
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)
* 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
RESERVED
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)
* 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Springfield Jaycees Board
Bicentennial Room

4
* 9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
RESERVED
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Human Resources
Bicentennial Room
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
The Stitch-uation
DeFrates Room

5
* 9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
RESERVED
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
How 2: Tie Dye
Multipurpose Room
* 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Friends of Lincoln Library Board
Bicentennial Room
* 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Imaginators Teen Writing Club
Multipurpose Room

6
* 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RESERVED
Multipurpose Room
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Family Enrichment
Bicentennial Room

7
* 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)

8
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
RESERVED
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)
* 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM
V. Gupta
Multipurpose Room
* 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Another Chance Services
Bicentennial Room
* 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
FAITH
Multipurpose Room


W
e
e
k
24
9


10
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RESERVED
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Monday Matinee: Lego Movie 2 (PG)
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)
* 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pioneer Park HOA
Bicentennial Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Springfield Chess Club
Multipurpose Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Living with Pride: Ruth Ellis at 100
Carnegie Room North

11
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Human Resources
Bicentennial Room
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Wild Times Exotics
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)
* 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
The Occult Book Club
Multipurpose Room
* 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Springfield Vegetarian Association
Carnegie Room North

12
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
How 2: Be A YouTube Star
Multipurpose Room

13
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RESERVED
Multipurpose Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Summer Storytime for Kids of All Ages
Carnegie Room North
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Memorial Outreach
Bicentennial Room

14
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
RESERVED
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)

15
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
One in a Million
Bicentennial Room
* 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
RESERVED
Carnegie Room North
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Gaelic Society
Bicentennial Room


W
e
e
k
25
16


17
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Monday Matinee: The Kid Who Would Be King (PG)
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
PIP
Carnegie Room South

18
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Hoogland Arts: Selections from Matilda the Musical
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)

19
* 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
CWLP Commercial Office
Bicentennial Room
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
How 2: Hoogland Arts Acting
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)
* 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
MARYNA MESHCHERSKA PIANO RECITAL
Carnegie Room North
* 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Oak Ridge Cemetery Foundation
Carnegie Room South
* 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Imaginators Teen Writing Club
Multipurpose Room

20
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RESERVED
Multipurpose Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Summer Storytime for Kids of All Ages
Carnegie Room North

21
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
RESERVED
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)

22
* 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Build Your Own Terrarium
Multipurpose Room


W
e
e
k
26
23


24
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Association of Retired State Employees
Bicentennial Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Monday Matinee: Toy Story (G)
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)
* 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
George Piano Recital
Carnegie Room North

25
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Magic in the Library with Keith West & Miss Kitty the Library Lady
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)
* 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mu Delta Lambda
Multipurpose Room
* 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority -
Bicentennial Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Epilepsy Foundation of Greater Chicago
Carnegie Room South

26
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Young Invincibles
Bicentennial Room
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
How 2: Rock Painting
Multipurpose Room
* 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Contemporary Fiction Group-Eleanor Oliphant is Completely Fine
DeFrates Room
* 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
League of Women Voters of the Springfield Area
Carnegie Room North

27
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RESERVED
Multipurpose Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Summer Storytime for Kids of All Ages
Carnegie Room North
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Memorial Outreach
Bicentennial Room

28
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
EP!C
Multipurpose Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
RESERVED
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)

29
* 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
LLRB
Carnegie Room North
* 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Saturday Matinee
Carnegie Room North


W
e
e
k
27
30