The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.

Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevDecember 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
49
1


2
* 10:15 AM-Baby's Way to Books
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 4:00 PM-Homework Help
* 4:00 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:00 PM-Storytelling Santa
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends

3
* 10:30 AM-Itty Bitty Baby Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Laugh n' Learn
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 4:30 PM-STEM Tuesday: 3-D Ornaments
* 6:00 PM-CreativityStudio Tour and Explore
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Reading Program

4
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 3:00 PM-Creativity Studio Tour and Explore
* 4:00 PM-Food Art
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:00 PM-Guitar Club
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club

5
* 10:00 AM-Tickles & Tunes for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Baby Music - "Sing, Dance, & Play"
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Head Start Library Visit
* 11:00 AM-Music and Movement
* 4:00 PM-Amazing Art! Part 1
* 6:00 PM-Santa Visits the Library

6
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 11:00 AM-Story Time

7
* 10:00 AM-Special Olympics Young Athletes Program
* 10:30 AM-Make & Take Ornaments Family Craft
* 12:00 PM-Old Towne Music Concert


W
e
e
k
50
8


9
* 10:15 AM-Baby's Way to Books
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 4:00 PM-Homework Help
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 4:30 PM-Gingerbread House Decorating
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Make and Take Wish List

10
* 10:30 AM-Itty Bitty Baby Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Laugh n' Learn
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 4:30 PM-Minecraft Club
* 4:30 PM-STEM Tuesday: Light up Holiday Cards
* 6:30 PM-Anime Club

11
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 3:00 PM-Creativity Studio Tour and Explore
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Little Learners
* 6:00 PM-Guitar Club
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club

12
* 10:00 AM-Tickles & Tunes for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Music - "Sing, Dance, & Play"
* 11:00 AM-Head Start Library Visit
* 4:00 PM-Amazing Art! Part 2
* 6:00 PM-Elf Training Academy
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Reading Program
* 6:30 PM-Holiday Craft and Songs
* 7:00 PM-Holiday Concert with "Down Even"

13
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:30 AM-GCLS/Nehaunsey Middle School
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Story Time

14
* 10:30 AM-Saturday Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Santa's Holiday Party
* 2:00 PM-Drop In to make a Ornament


W
e
e
k
51
15


16
* 10:15 AM-Baby's Way to Books
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 4:00 PM-Kitchen Science
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Pizza and Pages Teen Book Club
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends - Celebrate Christmas!
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club

17
* 10:30 AM-Itty Bitty Baby Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Laugh n' Learn
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 4:30 PM-Elf Training Academy
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Reading Program Howl-a-day Party!
* 6:30 PM-Holiday Party with Read to a FURever Friend

18
* 10:30 AM-"Wise Ones" Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 1:00 PM-Homeschool Hangout: Gingerbread Geometry
* 3:00 PM-Creativity Studio Tour and Explore
* 4:00 PM-Crazy Cool Creations
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:00 PM-Guitar Club
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club

19
* 10:00 AM-Tickles & Tunes for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Baby Music - "Sing, Dance, & Play"
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Head Start Library Visit
* 4:00 PM-Super Smash Tournament
* 4:15 PM-Minecraft Club
* 4:30 PM-"Wise Ones" Storytime

20
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:30 AM-Storytelling Santa
* 11:00 AM-Story Time

21
* 10:00 AM-Special Olympics Young Athletes Program
* 12:00 PM-Old Towne Music Concert


W
e
e
k
52
22


23
* 10:30 AM-Holiday Party Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime

24


25


26
* 10:00 AM-Tickles & Tunes for Babies and Toddlers

27
* 11:00 AM-Movie Day - Prep and Landing 2: Naughty vs Nice

28



W
e
e
k
53
29


30
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:30 AM-New Year's Eve Countdown to noon with Toni Baloney
* 4:00 PM-Homework Help
* 6:30 PM-Family Movie Night
* 6:30 PM-Maker Monday

31
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 11:15 AM-New Year's At Noon
* 11:30 AM-New Year's Eve Countdown Storytime
* 1:30 PM-New Year's Eve Celebration!
* 4:00 PM-Minecraft Club

       

W
e
e
k
2
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev December 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.