The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.

Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJanuary 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
53
    1


2
* 10:30 AM-"Wise Ones" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 3:00 PM-CreativityStudio Tour and Explore
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club

3
* 10:00 AM-Tickles & Tunes for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Baby Music - "Sing, Dance, & Play"
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Amazing Art!
* 4:00 PM-Little Learners
* 4:30 PM-"Wise Ones" Storytime

4
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 11:00 AM-Story Time

5
* 10:00 AM-Special Olympics Young Athletes Program


W
e
e
k
2
6


7
* 10:15 AM-Baby's Way to Books
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 4:00 PM-Homework Help
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 5:30 PM-Guitar Lessons
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends

8
* 10:30 AM-Itty Bitty Baby Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Laugh n' Learn
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 4:30 PM-Anime Club

9
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Tales Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 3:00 PM-CreativityStudio Tour and Explore
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club

10
* 10:00 AM-Tickles & Tunes for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Music - "Sing, Dance, & Play"
* 4:00 PM-Super Smash, Double Dash and more!
* 4:30 PM-"Wise Ones" Storytime
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Reading Program

11
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Story Time

12
* 10:00 AM-Budding Bookworms
* 10:30 AM-Music and Movement
* 11:00 AM-Story Time
* 12:00 PM-CreativityStudio Tour and Explore


W
e
e
k
3
13


14
* 10:15 AM-Baby's Way to Books
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 4:00 PM-Homework Help
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 5:30 PM-Guitar Lessons
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Sew Buttons on a Snowman Card

15
* 10:30 AM-Itty Bitty Baby Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Laugh n' Learn
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 4:30 PM-STEM Tuesday: Firework or Slime?
* 6:00 PM-Family Reading and Craft Night
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Reading Program
* 6:45 PM-Lego Club

16
* 10:30 AM-"Wise Ones" Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Music and Movement
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Tales Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 3:00 PM-CreativityStudio Tour and Explore
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club

17
* 10:00 AM-Edgarton Comes to the Library
* 10:00 AM-Tickles & Tunes for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Baby Music - "Sing, Dance, & Play"
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Lego Master Builders
* 4:30 PM-"Wise Ones" Storytime

18
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 11:00 AM-Story Time

19
* 10:30 AM-Make & Take Snowman Family Craft


W
e
e
k
4
20


21


22
* 10:30 AM-Itty Bitty Baby Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Laugh n' Learn
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:30 PM-Lego Night
* 6:30 PM-Read to a FURever Friend

23
* 10:30 AM-"Wise Ones" Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Tales Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 3:00 PM-CreativityStudio Tour and Explore
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club

24
* 10:00 AM-Edgarton Comes to the Library
* 10:00 AM-Tickles & Tunes for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "Waiting for Snow" by Marsha Diane Arnold
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Music - "Sing, Dance, & Play"
* 4:00 PM-Crazy Cool Creations
* 4:00 PM-Stop Motion Animation
* 4:30 PM-"Wise Ones" Storytime
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Reading Program
* 6:30 PM-Science Experiments

25
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Story Time

26
* 10:00 AM-Budding Bookworms
* 10:00 AM-Special Olympics Young Athletes Program
* 10:30 AM-Baby Fun Time
* 12:00 PM-CreativityStudio Tour and Explore
* 12:30 PM-Practice


W
e
e
k
5
27


28
* 10:15 AM-Baby's Way to Books
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 4:00 PM-Homework Help
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 5:30 PM-Guitar Lessons
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club

29
* 10:30 AM-Itty Bitty Baby Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Laugh n' Learn
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 4:30 PM-STEM Tuesday: Newton's Cradle
* 6:30 PM-Family Movie Night

30
* 10:30 AM-"Wise Ones" Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Tales Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 3:00 PM-CreativityStudio Tour and Explore
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club

31
* 10:00 AM-Edgarton Comes to the Library
* 10:00 AM-Tickles & Tunes for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Young Engineers: Lung Power!
* 4:30 PM-Minecraft Club
* 6:30 PM-Author Visit: Lucienne Prato

   

W
e
e
k
6
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev January 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.