The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.

Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMay 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
18
    1
* 10:00 AM-3D Printer Certification
* 10:00 AM-LVA Tutor - Bill Lawlor
* 10:00 AM-US Census Burea
* 10:30 AM-Librarian by Appointment
* 11:00 AM-The Modern Resume
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 1:00 PM-Quilters Club
* 1:00 PM-Tuesday Crafternoon
* 1:30 PM-Librarian by Appointment
* 1:30 PM-LVA Tutor - Anne E. McMenamin
* 1:30 PM-Transfer Your Home Movies
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 4:00 PM-Genealogy Club
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-GAP Mentoring Program
* 5:00 PM-Youth Advocate Program
* 5:30 PM-Reel to Reel Transfer
* 6:30 PM-Beginner Chess Lessons
* 6:30 PM-GC Children's Choir
* 6:30 PM-The Modern Resume
* 6:30 PM-Writers Roundtable
* 7:00 PM-Circuit Makers
* 7:00 PM-Mount Royal Sportsmen
* 7:30 PM-Intermediate Chess Strategies

2
* 10:00 AM-Buttons! Buttons!
* 10:00 AM-Management Team Meeting
* 10:15 AM-3D Printer Reservation
* 10:30 AM-Digital Media Lab Reservation
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 12:00 PM-Gateway CAO Headstart
* 1:00 PM-Plastic Canvas Needlepoint
* 1:30 PM-Career Success Solutions
* 1:30 PM-Music & Podcasting
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 4:00 PM-GAP Girls Rock
* 5:30 PM-Mullica Hill Doll Club
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-MakerStudio Game Night
* 6:30 PM-All Levels Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-TBA
* 7:00 PM-Logan Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Mindfulness & Meditation
* 7:00 PM-One-on-One Computer Class

3
* 10:00 AM-LVA Tutor - Rosa Reyes
* 10:15 AM-3D Printer Reservation
* 10:30 AM-Scrabble Club
* 10:30 AM-Socrates Cafe`
* 11:00 AM-Laser Cutter Reservation
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 1:00 PM-Make a Hologram
* 1:30 PM-GCLS Pre-Summer Reading Meeting
* 1:30 PM-Tai Chi
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-Free ESL Class
* 5:30 PM-Vinyl Record Transfer
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Crafting with Kelly: DIY Screen Printing
* 6:30 PM-GC Minority Coalition
* 6:30 PM-Royal Icing Decorating Cookies
* 6:45 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 7:00 PM-Thursday Adult Book Club

4
* 9:00 AM-Harrison Twp Recreation-Tumblin Tots
* 10:00 AM-GCLS
* 10:15 AM-Overeaters Anonymous
* 10:30 AM-GCLS
* 10:30 AM-Yoga for Everyone
* 11:00 AM-Friday Adult Book Club
* 2:30 PM-VR Reservation
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone

5
* 10:00 AM-Free ESL Class
* 11:00 AM-3D Printer Certification
* 11:00 AM-Free Comic Book Day
* 11:00 AM-Free Comic Book Day!


W
e
e
k
19
6
* 1:00 PM-South Jersey Kite Flyers
* 1:30 PM-Quilting Divas of New Jersey

7
* 10:00 AM-LVA Tutor - Anne E. McMenamin
* 10:30 AM-GCLS
* 10:30 AM-Laser Cutter Certification
* 11:45 AM-Arduino Hack Club
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Mullica Hill Crochet Club
* 1:30 PM-Librarian by Appointment
* 2:00 PM-American Red Cross
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 5:30 PM-Courts at Woolwich/Villages of Weatherby
* 6:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop #62513
* 6:30 PM-GCLS Chess Club

8
* 10:00 AM-GCLS/Cataloging Committee
* 10:30 AM-What is 3D Printing?
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 12:00 PM-Michael Bruninghaus
* 12:15 PM-Girl Scouts - Daisy
* 1:00 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 1:00 PM-Sewing Club
* 1:30 PM-Transfer Your Home Movies
* 1:30 PM-Widows and Widowers Support Group
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 4:00 PM-VR Reservation
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-GAP Mentoring Program
* 5:30 PM-Glassboro Pitman Frontier Girls
* 5:30 PM-Reel to Reel Transfer
* 6:30 PM-3D Printer & Vinyl Cutter Reservation
* 6:30 PM-Beginner Chess Lessons
* 6:30 PM-Enclave Dev@Forrest Woods
* 6:30 PM-KNIT A FABRIC SCARF
* 7:00 PM-Adult Board Games & Coloring Night
* 7:00 PM-Compassionate Friends - GC
* 7:00 PM-Greenwich Twp. Municipal Alliance
* 7:00 PM-Publisher Basics
* 7:00 PM-Spring Valley HOA
* 7:30 PM-Intermediate Chess Strategies

9
* 10:00 AM-Buttons! Buttons!
* 10:00 AM-GC Senior Citizens Organization
* 10:30 AM-Digital Media Lab Reservation
* 11:00 AM-NJ Div of Pension/Benefits
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:30 PM-DropMix
* 1:30 PM-Librarian by Appointment
* 1:30 PM-Music & Podcasting
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 4:00 PM-GAP Girls Rock
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Fox & Hounds Pony Club
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Chocolate:Is It The New Health Food?
* 7:00 PM-Sewing class
* 7:00 PM-Springfield HOA
* 7:00 PM-Writers Group- "Just Write"

10
* 10:00 AM-3D Printer Certification
* 10:30 AM-Socrates Cafe`
* 11:00 AM-What is Virtual Reality?
* 11:30 AM-Michael Bruninghaus
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 1:30 PM-Tai Chi
* 2:00 PM-GCLS
* 2:00 PM-Glassboro's Afternoon Book Club
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 3:30 PM-Sue Wiesmore
* 4:00 PM-Girl Scouts Troop #60163
* 4:00 PM-VR Reservation
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-Free ESL Class
* 5:30 PM-Mullica Hill Merchants Association
* 5:30 PM-Vinyl Record Transfer
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:45 PM-3D Printer Certification

11
* 9:00 AM-Harrison Twp Recreation-Tumblin Tots
* 10:15 AM-Overeaters Anonymous
* 10:30 AM-GC Div/Human&Disability Svs.
* 2:30 PM-VR Reservation
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone

12
* 10:00 AM-Free ESL Class
* 10:00 AM-Peaceful Stitchers Quilt Guild
* 10:30 AM-Muffins with Mom
* 11:00 AM-Fellowship for Couples Ministry


W
e
e
k
20
13
* 1:30 PM-Sveaborg Lodge #446

14
* 10:00 AM-Buttons! Buttons!
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Mullica Hill Crochet Club
* 1:30 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 2:00 PM-Knit & Crochet with Glassboro Fiber Arts Network (FAN)
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 6:30 PM-GCLS Chess Club
* 6:45 PM-Women''s Progressive Club of Swedesboro & Vicinity
* 7:00 PM-Crafters' Corner: Dream Catchers
* 7:00 PM-Greater Glassboro Group
* 7:00 PM-History Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Writers' Club

15
* 10:00 AM-Golden Age Club of Mullica Hill
* 10:00 AM-LVA Tutor - Bill Lawlor
* 11:00 AM-What is Virtual Reality?
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Basics of Job Searching
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 1:00 PM-Quilters Club
* 1:30 PM-LVA Tutor - Anne E. McMenamin
* 1:30 PM-Transfer Your Home Movies
* 3:00 PM-GCLS/Veterans
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-GAP Mentoring Program
* 5:30 PM-Reel to Reel Transfer
* 6:00 PM-Glassboro Education Foundation
* 6:30 PM-Beginner Chess Lessons
* 6:30 PM-Girl Scout Brownie Troop #61658
* 6:30 PM-Writers Roundtable
* 7:00 PM-Basic Microsoft Word
* 7:00 PM-Leigh Court Estates
* 7:30 PM-Intermediate Chess Strategies

16
* 10:00 AM-Buttons! Buttons!
* 10:15 AM-Rodney Morrison
* 10:30 AM-Digital Media Lab Reservation
* 11:00 AM-Laser Cutter Reservation
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:30 PM-Music & Podcasting
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 4:00 PM-GAP Girls Rock
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-3D Printer & Vinyl Cutter Reservation
* 6:30 PM-All Levels Yoga
* 6:30 PM-ceramic class
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Cub Scout Pack 213
* 6:30 PM-GC Photography Cl.ub
* 6:45 PM-Designing a logo with Inkscape

17
* 9:00 AM-GCLS/Friends Book Sale Set-Up
* 10:00 AM-Librarian by Appointment
* 10:15 AM-3D Printer Reservation
* 10:30 AM-GCLS
* 10:30 AM-Laser Cutter Certification
* 10:30 AM-Socrates Cafe`
* 11:00 AM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Art of Origami
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-Free ESL Class
* 5:30 PM-Vinyl Record Transfer
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Filitalia International
* 6:45 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 7:00 PM-Greenwich Twp. Environmental Committee
* 7:00 PM-Make and Take Hanging Flower Basket
* 7:00 PM-Movie Night: Ghost in the Shell (2017)
* 7:00 PM-Women's Health: Every Stage of Life

18
* All Day-GCLS/Friends Book Sale Set-Up
* 10:00 AM-Digital Media Lab reservation
* 10:15 AM-Overeaters Anonymous
* 12:00 PM-Gateway Community Action Partnership
* 1:45 PM-Digital Media Lab reservation
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 2:30 PM-VR Reservation
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone

19
* 9:30 AM-GCLS/Friends Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-Free ESL Class
* 10:00 AM-HELP, Inc.
* 11:00 AM-3D Printer Certification
* 12:00 PM-CreativityStudio Tour & Explore
* 1:00 PM-Silhouette Cameo Vinyl Cutter Certification
* 2:45 PM-Garden State Unit of Parliamentarians


W
e
e
k
21
20
* 9:30 AM-GCLS/Friends Book Sale

21
* 8:00 AM-GCLS/Friends table pick up
* 10:00 AM-Calligraphy Drop-In Studio
* 10:00 AM-Devereux
* 10:30 AM-LVA Tutor - Anne E. McMenamin
* 11:45 AM-Arduino Hack Club
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 1:00 PM-Mullica Hill Crochet Club
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 3:00 PM-Bancroft
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 3:30 PM-Gloucester, Salem, Cumberland JIF
* 6:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop #62513
* 6:30 PM-Beckett Association
* 6:30 PM-GCLS Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Yoga with Tara
* 7:00 PM-Friends of the GCLS
* 7:00 PM-Jersey Job Club

22
* 10:00 AM-LVA Tutor - Bill Lawlor
* 10:15 AM-3D Printer Reservation
* 11:30 AM-Story Time for ARC
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 12:15 PM-Girl Scouts - Daisy
* 1:00 PM-Cindy Madera
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 1:00 PM-Sewing Club
* 1:30 PM-Transfer Your Home Movies
* 1:30 PM-What is a Laser Cutter?
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-GAP Mentoring Program
* 5:00 PM-Transfer Your Home Movies
* 5:30 PM-Reel to Reel Transfer
* 6:00 PM-Fun with Food
* 6:00 PM-Planned Parenthood Action Fund
* 6:00 PM-South Jersey Dream Center
* 6:30 PM-Beginner Chess Lessons
* 6:30 PM-Glassboro Child Development Centers
* 7:00 PM-Adult Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Basic Excel
* 7:00 PM-Bucket List Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Mindfulness & Meditation
* 7:30 PM-Intermediate Chess Strategies

23
* 10:00 AM-Buttons! Buttons!
* 10:30 AM-Digital Media Lab Reservation
* 11:15 AM-E. Greenwich Teacher Book Club
* 11:30 AM-Make and Take Trinket Box
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:30 PM-DropMix
* 1:30 PM-Music & Podcasting
* 3:00 PM-Leaders to Leaders
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 4:00 PM-GAP Girls Rock
* 5:00 PM-GCLS Commission Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Heads & Tails Herpetology
* 6:00 PM-Richwood Crossing Townhome Assoc.
* 6:00 PM-Walnut Glen Condo Assoc
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Logan Twp. Democratic Committee
* 6:30 PM-Mixed Media Art
* 7:00 PM-Sewing class
* 7:00 PM-Writers Group- "Just Write"

24
* 10:00 AM-3D Printer Certification
* 10:00 AM-LVA Tutor - Rosa Reyes
* 10:30 AM-Socrates Cafe`
* 11:00 AM-Shades
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 2:00 PM-Who's Herb Adult Craft
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-Free ESL Class
* 5:30 PM-Vinyl Record Transfer
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Reserves at Woolwich
* 6:45 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 7:00 PM-Gloucester County Union Soccer
* 7:30 PM-High Pointe HOA

25
* 9:00 AM-Harrison Twp Recreation-Tumblin Tots
* 10:15 AM-Overeaters Anonymous
* 10:30 AM-Yoga for Everyone
* 2:30 PM-VR Reservation
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone

26
* 10:00 AM-Free ESL Class
* 12:30 PM-Tri--State BJD (Doll) Group
* 1:30 PM-Blender Render Hangout


W
e
e
k
22
27
* All Day-Library Closed Memorial Day
* All Day-Library Closed Memorial Day

28
* All Day-Library Closed Memorial Day
* 1:30 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 7:00 PM-"Wine, Dine, & Spines" Book Club

29
* All Day-GCLS
* 10:00 AM-3D Printer Certification
* 10:00 AM-LVA Tutor - Bill Lawlor
* 10:30 AM-GCLS
* 10:30 AM-GCLS
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 1:30 PM-Transfer Your Home Movies
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-GAP Mentoring Program
* 5:30 PM-Reel to Reel Transfer
* 6:30 PM-Beginner Chess Lessons
* 7:00 PM-Richwood Crossing Community Asso.
* 7:30 PM-Intermediate Chess Strategies

30
* All Day-GCLS
* 10:00 AM-GCLS
* 10:15 AM-3D Printer Reservation
* 10:30 AM-Digital Media Lab Reservation
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-GCLS
* 1:30 PM-Music & Podcasting
* 4:00 PM-GAP Girls Rock
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Greenwich Crossing
* 6:30 PM-TBA

31
* 10:00 AM-LVA Tutor - Rosa Reyes
* 10:30 AM-Socrates Cafe`
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-Free ESL Class
* 5:30 PM-Vinyl Record Transfer
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:45 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 7:00 PM-Indivisible West Jersey

   

W
e
e
k
23
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev May 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.