The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.

Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMay 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
18
    1
* 10:00 AM-3D Printer Certification
* 10:00 AM-LVA Tutor - Bill Lawlor
* 10:00 AM-US Census Burea
* 10:30 AM-Itty Bitty Baby Bookclub
* 10:30 AM-Josh the Otter Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Librarian by Appointment
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 11:00 AM-The Modern Resume
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 1:00 PM-Quilters Club
* 1:00 PM-Tuesday Crafternoon
* 1:30 PM-Librarian by Appointment
* 1:30 PM-LVA Tutor - Anne E. McMenamin
* 1:30 PM-Transfer Your Home Movies
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 3:30 PM-Buttons! Buttons!
* 4:00 PM-Genealogy Club
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Tech Tuesdays
* 4:30 PM-Augmented Reality Art
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-GAP Mentoring Program
* 5:00 PM-Youth Advocate Program
* 5:30 PM-Reel to Reel Transfer
* 6:30 PM-Beginner Chess Lessons
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Reading Program
* 6:30 PM-GC Children's Choir
* 6:30 PM-The Modern Resume
* 6:30 PM-Writers Roundtable
* 7:00 PM-Circuit Makers
* 7:00 PM-Mount Royal Sportsmen
* 7:30 PM-Intermediate Chess Strategies

2
* 10:00 AM-Buttons! Buttons!
* 10:00 AM-Harrison Township School Visit
* 10:00 AM-Head Start Visit
* 10:00 AM-Management Team Meeting
* 10:15 AM-3D Printer Reservation
* 10:30 AM-Digital Media Lab Reservation
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 12:00 PM-Gateway CAO Headstart
* 1:00 PM-Plastic Canvas Needlepoint
* 1:30 PM-Career Success Solutions
* 1:30 PM-Music & Podcasting
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 3:30 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 4:00 PM-GAP Girls Rock
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 5:30 PM-Mullica Hill Doll Club
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-MakerStudio Game Night
* 6:30 PM-All Levels Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Paulsboro High School Jazz Band (pizza refreshment)
* 6:30 PM-TBA
* 7:00 PM-Logan Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Mindfulness & Meditation
* 7:00 PM-One-on-One Computer Class

3
* 10:00 AM-LVA Tutor - Rosa Reyes
* 10:15 AM-3D Printer Reservation
* 10:30 AM-Baby Music - "Sing, Dance, & Play"
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Scrabble Club
* 10:30 AM-Socrates Cafe`
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Laser Cutter Reservation
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 1:00 PM-Make a Hologram
* 1:30 PM-GCLS Pre-Summer Reading Meeting
* 1:30 PM-One-on-One Sewing Class
* 1:30 PM-Tai Chi
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 4:00 PM-Little Learners
* 4:30 PM-"Wise Ones" Story Time
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-Free ESL Class
* 5:30 PM-Vinyl Record Transfer
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Crafting with Kelly: DIY Screen Printing
* 6:30 PM-GC Minority Coalition
* 6:30 PM-Royal Icing Decorating Cookies
* 6:45 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 7:00 PM-Thursday Adult Book Club

4
* 9:00 AM-Harrison Twp Recreation-Tumblin Tots
* 10:00 AM-GCLS
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:15 AM-Overeaters Anonymous
* 10:30 AM-GCLS
* 10:30 AM-Water Safety Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Yoga for Everyone
* 11:00 AM-Friday Adult Book Club
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Tickles & Tunes for Babies
* 2:30 PM-VR Reservation
* 3:00 PM-Anime Club
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone

5
* 10:00 AM-Free ESL Class
* 10:00 AM-Special Olympics Young Athletes Program
* 11:00 AM-3D Printer Certification
* 11:00 AM-Free Comic Book Day
* 11:00 AM-Free Comic Book Day!


W
e
e
k
19
6
* 1:00 PM-South Jersey Kite Flyers
* 1:30 PM-Quilting Divas of New Jersey

7
* 10:00 AM-LVA Tutor - Anne E. McMenamin
* 10:15 AM-Baby's Way to Books
* 10:30 AM-GCLS
* 10:30 AM-Laser Cutter Certification
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:45 AM-Arduino Hack Club
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Mullica Hill Crochet Club
* 1:30 PM-Librarian by Appointment
* 2:00 PM-American Red Cross
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 4:00 PM-Kid's Craft "Flowers for Her"
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 5:30 PM-Courts at Woolwich/Villages of Weatherby
* 6:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop #62513
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends
* 6:30 PM-GCLS Chess Club

8
* 10:00 AM-GCLS/Cataloging Committee
* 10:30 AM- Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Itty Bitty Baby Bookclub
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones StoryTime "Dragons Love Tacos" by Adam Rubin
* 10:30 AM-What is 3D Printing?
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 12:00 PM-Michael Bruninghaus
* 12:15 PM-Girl Scouts - Daisy
* 1:00 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 1:00 PM-Sewing Club
* 1:30 PM-Transfer Your Home Movies
* 1:30 PM-Widows and Widowers Support Group
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 4:00 PM-VR Reservation
* 4:30 PM-Sandbox Games: Minecraft and More!
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-GAP Mentoring Program
* 5:30 PM-Glassboro Pitman Frontier Girls
* 5:30 PM-Reel to Reel Transfer
* 6:30 PM-3D Printer & Vinyl Cutter Reservation
* 6:30 PM-Beginner Chess Lessons
* 6:30 PM-Enclave Dev@Forrest Woods
* 6:30 PM-KNIT A FABRIC SCARF
* 7:00 PM-Adult Board Games & Coloring Night
* 7:00 PM-Compassionate Friends - GC
* 7:00 PM-Greenwich Twp. Municipal Alliance
* 7:00 PM-Publisher Basics
* 7:00 PM-Spring Valley HOA
* 7:00 PM-Teen Make & Take Bath Bombs
* 7:30 PM-Intermediate Chess Strategies
* 7:45 PM-Teen Advisory Meeting

9
* 10:00 AM-Buttons! Buttons!
* 10:00 AM-GC Senior Citizens Organization
* 10:30 AM-Digital Media Lab Reservation
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 11:00 AM-NJ Div of Pension/Benefits
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:30 PM-DropMix
* 1:30 PM-Librarian by Appointment
* 1:30 PM-Music & Podcasting
* 2:00 PM-1st grade class visits
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 3:30 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 4:00 PM-Bicycle Registration
* 4:00 PM-GAP Girls Rock
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Fox & Hounds Pony Club
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Chocolate:Is It The New Health Food?
* 6:30 PM-My Doll & Me Fashion Show
* 7:00 PM-Sewing class
* 7:00 PM-Springfield HOA
* 7:00 PM-Writers Group- "Just Write"

10
* 10:00 AM-3D Printer Certification
* 10:00 AM-Tickles & Tunes for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "Mothers' Day"
* 10:30 AM-Socrates Cafe`
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Music - "Sing, Dance, & Play"
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-What is Virtual Reality?
* 11:30 AM-Michael Bruninghaus
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 1:30 PM-Tai Chi
* 2:00 PM-GCLS
* 2:00 PM-Glassboro's Afternoon Book Club
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 3:30 PM-Sue Wiesmore
* 4:00 PM-Girl Scouts Troop #60163
* 4:00 PM-Super Smash, Double Dash, and More!
* 4:00 PM-VR Reservation
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-Free ESL Class
* 5:30 PM-Mullica Hill Merchants Association
* 5:30 PM-Vinyl Record Transfer
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Reading Program
* 6:45 PM-3D Printer Certification

11
* 9:00 AM-Harrison Twp Recreation-Tumblin Tots
* 10:15 AM-Muffins with Mom - A Mother's Day Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Overeaters Anonymous
* 10:30 AM-GC Div/Human&Disability Svs.
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Muffins with Mom - A Mother's Day Storytime
* 2:30 PM-VR Reservation
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone

12
* 10:00 AM-Free ESL Class
* 10:00 AM-Make and Take Mother's Day Craft
* 10:00 AM-Peaceful Stitchers Quilt Guild
* 10:30 AM-Muffins with Mom
* 11:00 AM-Fellowship for Couples Ministry


W
e
e
k
20
13
* 1:30 PM-Sveaborg Lodge #446

14
* 10:00 AM-Buttons! Buttons!
* 10:15 AM-Baby's Way to Books
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Mullica Hill Crochet Club
* 1:30 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 2:00 PM-Knit & Crochet with Glassboro Fiber Arts Network (FAN)
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 4:00 PM-Bicycle Registration
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:30 PM-Family Game Night
* 6:30 PM-GCLS Chess Club
* 6:45 PM-Women''s Progressive Club of Swedesboro & Vicinity
* 7:00 PM-Crafters' Corner: Dream Catchers
* 7:00 PM-Greater Glassboro Group
* 7:00 PM-History Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Writers' Club

15
* 10:00 AM-Golden Age Club of Mullica Hill
* 10:00 AM-LVA Tutor - Bill Lawlor
* 10:30 AM- Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 11:00 AM-What is Virtual Reality?
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Basics of Job Searching
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 1:00 PM-Quilters Club
* 1:30 PM-LVA Tutor - Anne E. McMenamin
* 1:30 PM-Transfer Your Home Movies
* 3:00 PM-GCLS/Veterans
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 4:30 PM- Augmented Reality Tech Time
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-GAP Mentoring Program
* 5:30 PM-Reel to Reel Transfer
* 6:00 PM-Glassboro Education Foundation
* 6:30 PM-Beginner Chess Lessons
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Reading Program
* 6:30 PM-Girl Scout Brownie Troop #61658
* 6:30 PM-Writers Roundtable
* 6:45 PM-Lego Club
* 7:00 PM-Basic Microsoft Word
* 7:00 PM-Leigh Court Estates
* 7:30 PM-Intermediate Chess Strategies

16
* 10:00 AM-Buttons! Buttons!
* 10:00 AM-Harrison Township School Visit
* 10:15 AM-Rodney Morrison
* 10:30 AM-Digital Media Lab Reservation
* 11:00 AM-Laser Cutter Reservation
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:30 PM-Music & Podcasting
* 2:00 PM-1st grade class visits
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 3:30 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 4:00 PM-GAP Girls Rock
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-3D Printer & Vinyl Cutter Reservation
* 6:30 PM-All Levels Yoga
* 6:30 PM-ceramic class
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Cub Scout Pack 213
* 6:30 PM-GC Photography Cl.ub
* 6:45 PM-Designing a logo with Inkscape

17
* 9:00 AM-GCLS/Friends Book Sale Set-Up
* 10:00 AM-Librarian by Appointment
* 10:00 AM-Tickles & Tunes for Babies
* 10:15 AM-3D Printer Reservation
* 10:30 AM-Baby Music - "Sing, Dance, & Play"
* 10:30 AM-GCLS
* 10:30 AM-Laser Cutter Certification
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Socrates Cafe`
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Art of Origami
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Sewing Class
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 4:00 PM-Food Art
* 4:00 PM-LEGO Master Builders
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-Free ESL Class
* 5:30 PM-Vinyl Record Transfer
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Filitalia International
* 6:30 PM-Teen/Tween Gaming
* 6:45 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 7:00 PM-Greenwich Twp. Environmental Committee
* 7:00 PM-Make and Take Hanging Flower Basket
* 7:00 PM-Movie Night: Ghost in the Shell (2017)
* 7:00 PM-Women's Health: Every Stage of Life

18
* All Day-GCLS/Friends Book Sale Set-Up
* 10:00 AM-Digital Media Lab reservation
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:15 AM-Overeaters Anonymous
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Nehaunsey School Visit_Therapy Dogs
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time - Garden Planting on the Patio
* 12:00 PM-Gateway Community Action Partnership
* 1:45 PM-Digital Media Lab reservation
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 2:30 PM-VR Reservation
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone

19
* 9:30 AM-GCLS/Friends Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-Free ESL Class
* 10:00 AM-HELP, Inc.
* 11:00 AM-3D Printer Certification
* 12:00 PM-CreativityStudio Tour & Explore
* 1:00 PM-Silhouette Cameo Vinyl Cutter Certification
* 2:45 PM-Garden State Unit of Parliamentarians


W
e
e
k
21
20
* 9:30 AM-GCLS/Friends Book Sale

21
* 8:00 AM-GCLS/Friends table pick up
* 10:00 AM-Calligraphy Drop-In Studio
* 10:00 AM-Devereux
* 10:15 AM-Baby's Way to Books - Garden Planting on the Patio
* 10:30 AM-LVA Tutor - Anne E. McMenamin
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time - Garden Planting on the Patio
* 11:45 AM-Arduino Hack Club
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 1:00 PM-Mullica Hill Crochet Club
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 3:00 PM-Bancroft
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 3:30 PM-Gloucester, Salem, Cumberland JIF
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Teen Book Club
* 6:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop #62513
* 6:30 PM-Beckett Association
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends
* 6:30 PM-GCLS Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-MakerSpace Monday "Patriotic Button"
* 6:30 PM-Yoga with Tara
* 7:00 PM-Friends of the GCLS
* 7:00 PM-Jersey Job Club

22
* 10:00 AM-LVA Tutor - Bill Lawlor
* 10:15 AM-3D Printer Reservation
* 10:30 AM- Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Itty Bitty Baby Bookclub
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Story Time for ARC
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 12:15 PM-Girl Scouts - Daisy
* 1:00 PM-Cindy Madera
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 1:00 PM-Sewing Club
* 1:30 PM-Transfer Your Home Movies
* 1:30 PM-What is a Laser Cutter?
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 4:30 PM-Tech Time: Ozobot Racing
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-GAP Mentoring Program
* 5:00 PM-Transfer Your Home Movies
* 5:30 PM-Reel to Reel Transfer
* 6:00 PM-Fun with Food
* 6:00 PM-Planned Parenthood Action Fund
* 6:00 PM-South Jersey Dream Center
* 6:30 PM-Beginner Chess Lessons
* 6:30 PM-Glassboro Child Development Centers
* 6:30 PM-Read to a FURever Friend
* 7:00 PM-Adult Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Basic Excel
* 7:00 PM-Bucket List Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Mindfulness & Meditation
* 7:30 PM-Intermediate Chess Strategies

23
* 10:00 AM-Buttons! Buttons!
* 10:30 AM-"Wise Ones" Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Digital Media Lab Reservation
* 10:30 AM-Music and Movement
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 11:15 AM-E. Greenwich Teacher Book Club
* 11:30 AM-Make and Take Trinket Box
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:30 PM-DropMix
* 1:30 PM-Music & Podcasting
* 3:00 PM-Leaders to Leaders
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 3:30 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 4:00 PM-GAP Girls Rock
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 4:30 PM-Teen and Tween Crafting Corner
* 5:00 PM-GCLS Commission Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Heads & Tails Herpetology
* 6:00 PM-Richwood Crossing Townhome Assoc.
* 6:00 PM-Walnut Glen Condo Assoc
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Logan Twp. Democratic Committee
* 6:30 PM-Mixed Media Art
* 7:00 PM-Sewing class
* 7:00 PM-Writers Group- "Just Write"

24
* 10:00 AM-3D Printer Certification
* 10:00 AM-LVA Tutor - Rosa Reyes
* 10:00 AM-Tickles & Tunes for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Socrates Cafe`
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Music - "Sing, Dance, & Play"
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Shades
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 2:00 PM-Who's Herb Adult Craft
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 4:00 PM-Crazy Cool Creations
* 4:00 PM-Glassboro Kid Productions
* 4:30 PM-"Wise Ones" Story Time
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-Free ESL Class
* 5:30 PM-Vinyl Record Transfer
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Reading Program
* 6:30 PM-Reserves at Woolwich
* 6:45 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 7:00 PM-Gloucester County Union Soccer
* 7:30 PM-High Pointe HOA

25
* 9:00 AM-Harrison Twp Recreation-Tumblin Tots
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:15 AM-Overeaters Anonymous
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Yoga for Everyone
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 2:30 PM-VR Reservation
* 3:00 PM-Anime Club
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone

26
* 10:00 AM-Free ESL Class
* 12:30 PM-Tri--State BJD (Doll) Group
* 1:30 PM-Blender Render Hangout


W
e
e
k
22
27
* All Day-Library Closed Memorial Day
* All Day-Library Closed Memorial Day

28
* All Day-Library Closed Memorial Day
* 1:30 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 7:00 PM-"Wine, Dine, & Spines" Book Club

29
* All Day-GCLS
* 10:00 AM-3D Printer Certification
* 10:00 AM-LVA Tutor - Bill Lawlor
* 10:30 AM-GCLS
* 10:30 AM-GCLS
* 10:30 AM-Itty Bitty Baby Bookclub
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 1:30 PM-Transfer Your Home Movies
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-GAP Mentoring Program
* 5:30 PM-Reel to Reel Transfer
* 6:30 PM-Beginner Chess Lessons
* 6:30 PM-Lego Night
* 7:00 PM-Richwood Crossing Community Asso.
* 7:30 PM-Intermediate Chess Strategies

30
* All Day-GCLS
* 10:00 AM-GCLS
* 10:00 AM-Harrison Township School Visit
* 10:15 AM-3D Printer Reservation
* 10:30 AM-"Wise Ones" Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Digital Media Lab Reservation
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-GCLS
* 1:30 PM-Music & Podcasting
* 3:30 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 4:00 PM-GAP Girls Rock
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Greenwich Crossing
* 6:30 PM-TBA

31
* All Day-Closed
* 10:00 AM-LVA Tutor - Rosa Reyes
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Socrates Cafe`
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 4:30 PM-"Wise Ones" Story Time
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-Free ESL Class
* 5:30 PM-Vinyl Record Transfer
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:45 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 7:00 PM-Indivisible West Jersey

   

W
e
e
k
23
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev May 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.