The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.

Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJanuary 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
53
  1
* All Day-Library Closed - New Year's Day

2
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "2018 Day"
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 1:00 PM-LVA Tutor - Anne E. McMenamin
* 1:30 PM-Career Success Solutions
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 3:30 PM-Buttons! Buttons!
* 4:00 PM-Genealogy Club
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Tech Tuesdays
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-GAP Mentoring Program
* 6:00 PM-Logan Soccer Club
* 6:00 PM-Mullica Hill Lego Robotics Team
* 6:30 PM-BSA-Old Colony District
* 6:30 PM-Writers Roundtable
* 7:00 PM-Mount Royal Sportsmen

3
* 10:30 AM-Digital Media Lab Reservation
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 3:30 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 4:00 PM-GAP Girls Rock
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-MakerStudio Game Night
* 6:30 PM-All Levels Yoga
* 6:30 PM-American Cancer Society
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-TBA
* 7:00 PM-Logan Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Mindfulness & Meditation
* 7:00 PM-Sewing class

4
* 10:30 AM-Baby Music - "Sing, Dance, and Play"
* 12:00 PM-Library Closing at 12 noon

5
* 10:00 AM-GCLS
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:15 AM-Overeaters Anonymous
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Tickles & Tunes for Babies
* 11:30 AM-LVA Tutor - Bill Lawlor
* 2:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 3:00 PM-Anime Club
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone

6
* 10:30 AM-3D Printer Certification


W
e
e
k
2
7


8
* 10:00 AM-LVA - Conversation Class
* 10:15 AM-Baby's Way to Books
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 2:00 PM-Knit & Crochet with Glassboro Fiber Arts Network (FAN)
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 6:30 PM-GCLS Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Gibbstown Swim Club
* 6:30 PM-MakerSpace "Finger Knitting"
* 6:30 PM-Woolwich Twp. Democrat Club
* 7:00 PM-History Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Writers' Club

9
* 10:00 AM-GCLS/Cataloging Committee
* 10:30 AM- Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "Before I Wake" by Britta Techentrup
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Basics of Job Searching
* 1:00 PM-Girl Scouts - Daisy
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 1:00 PM-Sewing Club
* 1:30 PM-LVA Tutor - Anne E. McMenamin
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Snowman Canvas Painting
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:30 PM-Glassboro Pitman Frontier Girls
* 6:00 PM-Fun with Food
* 6:00 PM-Mullica Hill Lego Robotics Team
* 6:30 PM-Fun with Calligraphy
* 7:00 PM-Adult Coloring Night
* 7:00 PM-Basic Microsoft Word
* 7:00 PM-Circuit Makers
* 7:00 PM-Compassionate Friends - GC
* 7:00 PM-Greenwich Twp. Municipal Alliance
* 7:00 PM-Raccoon Valley Swim Club
* 7:00 PM-Yoga for Beginners

10
* 9:30 AM-Devereux
* 10:00 AM-Mantua Township School Visit
* 10:00 AM-Volunteers of America
* 10:30 AM-Digital Media Lab Reservation
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 3:30 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 4:00 PM-GAP Girls Rock
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Fox & Hounds Pony Club
* 6:00 PM-Kitchen Science "Pumpkin Tartlets"
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Cub Scout Pack 213 - Den 4
* 6:30 PM-Make a Whirligig with Tinkercad
* 7:00 PM-Gibbstown Democrat Club
* 7:00 PM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 7:00 PM-Writers Group- "Just Write"

11
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Scrabble Club
* 10:30 AM-Socrates Cafe`
* 10:30 AM-Story Time "Love Comes in Many Colors"
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Music - "Sing, Dance, & Play"
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 1:00 PM-Mickleton Garden Club
* 2:00 PM-Brittany Beres
* 2:00 PM-Glassboro's Afternoon Book Club
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 3:00 PM-What is 3D Printing?
* 3:45 PM-What is 3D Printing?
* 4:00 PM-Crazy Cool Creations
* 4:00 PM-Girl Scouts Troop #60163
* 4:00 PM-Teen Book Club
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-Free ESL Class
* 5:30 PM-Mullica Hill Merchants Association
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Reading Program
* 6:30 PM-Reserve at Woolwich
* 7:00 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 7:00 PM-GC 4-H Foragers
* 7:00 PM-Greenwich Twp. Historical Society
* 7:00 PM-Snowman Craft

12
* 9:00 AM-Harrison Twp Recreation-Tumblin Tots
* 10:00 AM-Gateway Community Action Partnership
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:15 AM-Overeaters Anonymous
* 10:30 AM-Roz Smith
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Tickles & Tunes for Babies
* 2:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 3:00 PM-Anime Club
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone

13
* 10:00 AM-Exchange Club of Mullica Hill
* 10:00 AM-Free ESL Class
* 12:00 PM-Peaceful Stitchers Quilt Guild
* 1:00 PM-Drawing with Young Rembrandts


W
e
e
k
3
14
* 1:30 PM-Quilting Divas of New Jersey
* 2:45 PM-Girl Scout Troop #61082

15
* All Day-Library Closed - Martin Luther King, Jr. Day

16
* 9:30 AM-GCLS
* 10:00 AM-Golden Age Club of Mullica Hill
* 10:30 AM- Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "How to Build a Snowman"
* 10:30 AM-Understanding Your Social Security
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Library by Appointment
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 1:00 PM-Quilters Club
* 1:00 PM-The Modern Resume
* 1:00 PM-Tuesday Crafternoon: Paper Snowflakes
* 1:30 PM-LVA Tutor - Anne E. McMenamin
* 3:00 PM-Buttons! Buttons!
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-GAP Mentoring Program
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Reading Program
* 6:30 PM-Girl Scout Brownie Troop #61658
* 6:30 PM-Writers Roundtable
* 6:45 PM-Lego Club
* 7:00 PM-Intermediate MS Word - Part 1
* 7:00 PM-Yoga for Beginners

17
* 10:00 AM-Management Team Meeting
* 10:30 AM-Basics of Job Searching
* 10:30 AM-Digital Media Lab Reservation
* 10:30 AM-Music and Movement
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 11:15 AM-E. Greenwich Teacher Book Club
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Plastic Canvas Needlepoint
* 3:00 PM-Leaders to Leaders
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 3:30 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 4:00 PM-GAP Girls Rock
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Key Club of NJ
* 6:00 PM-Sew & Go "Embellished Gloves"
* 6:30 PM-All Levels Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Cub Scouts
* 6:30 PM-GC Photography Cl.ub
* 6:30 PM-TBA
* 7:00 PM-Cub Scout Pack 213
* 7:00 PM-Digital Art w/ Inkscape
* 7:00 PM-Sewing class

18
* 9:00 AM-GCLS/Friends Book Sale Set-Up
* 9:30 AM-GC Consumer Affairs
* 10:30 AM-Baby Music - "Sing, Dance, & Play"
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "One is not a Pair" by Britta Teckentrup
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Roz Smith
* 10:30 AM-Scrabble Club
* 10:30 AM-Socrates Cafe`
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 2:00 PM-"June in January" - Birdhouses
* 2:00 PM-Career Success Solutions
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 3:30 PM-What is a Digital Media Lab?
* 4:00 PM-Food Art
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Master Builders
* 5:00 PM-Free ESL Class
* 6:00 PM-Miss Gloucester County
* 6:30 PM-Basics of Job Searching
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Crafting with Kelly: Snowflake Wreath
* 6:30 PM-Teen/Tween Gaming
* 7:00 PM- AdultThursday Book Club reads The Spy Who Came in from the Cold by John LeCarre
* 7:00 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 7:00 PM-Greenwich Twp. Environmental Committee

19
* All Day-GCLS/Friends Book Sale Set-Up
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:15 AM-Overeaters Anonymous
* 10:30 AM-Rembrandt Drawing Class for Preschoolers
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM- Adult Friday Book Club reads The Spy Who Came in from the Cold by John LeCarre
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Tickles & Tunes for Babies
* 12:00 PM-Movie
* 2:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone

20
* 9:30 AM-GCLS/Friends Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-Free ESL Class
* 2:00 PM-GC Pomona Grange #8


W
e
e
k
4
21
* 9:30 AM-GCLS/Friends Book Sale

22
* 8:00 AM-GCLS/Friends table pick up
* 10:00 AM-Calligraphy Drop-In Studio
* 10:00 AM-LVA - Conversation Class
* 10:15 AM-Baby's Way to Books
* 10:30 AM-AARP Tax Aide Program
* 10:30 AM-Devereux
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Mullica Hill Crochet Club
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 3:30 PM-Gloucester, Salem, Cumberland JIF
* 4:00 PM-Kids Craft - All Ages
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 5:00 PM-Anime Club
* 6:30 PM-Basics of Job Searching
* 6:30 PM-GCLS Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Yoga with Tara
* 7:00 PM-Beckett Association
* 7:00 PM-Friends of the GCLS

23
* 10:30 AM- Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 12:15 PM-Girl Scouts - Daisy
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 1:00 PM-Sewing Club
* 1:30 PM-LVA Tutor - Anne E. McMenamin
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddy
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:30 PM-Glassboro Pitman Frontier Girls
* 6:00 PM-Create a Book Trailer
* 6:30 PM-Fun with Calligraphy
* 6:30 PM-Lego Night
* 6:30 PM-Planned Parenthood Action Fund
* 6:30 PM-Read to a FURever Friend
* 7:00 PM-Bucket List Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Mindfulness & Meditation
* 7:00 PM-Yoga for Beginners

24
* 10:00 AM-Mantua Township School Visit
* 10:30 AM-Digital Media Lab Reservation
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 11:30 AM-Scrapbooking
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 3:30 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 4:00 PM-GAP Girls Rock
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 4:30 PM-Young Engineers: Naval Engineering
* 5:00 PM-GCLS Commission Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Heads & Tails Herpetology
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Logan Twp. Democratic Committee
* 6:30 PM-Mixed Media Art
* 6:30 PM-Spicer Estates HOA
* 7:00 PM-Writers Group- "Just Write"

25
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Scrabble Club
* 10:30 AM-Socrates Cafe`
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Music - "Sing, Dance, & Play"
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Shades
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Basics of Job Searching
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 4:30 PM-Glassboro Kid Productions
* 4:30 PM-Minecraft Club
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-Free ESL Class
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Reading Program
* 6:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop #62527
* 7:00 PM-New Teen Book Club!
* 7:00 PM-Winter Craft

26
* 9:00 AM-Harrison Twp Recreation-Tumblin Tots
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:15 AM-Overeaters Anonymous
* 10:30 AM-Nehaunsey School Visit_Therapy Dogs
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Tickles & Tunes for Babies
* 11:30 AM-LVA Tutor - Bill Lawlor
* 2:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 3:00 PM-Anime Club
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone

27
* 10:00 AM-Free ESL Class
* 10:00 AM-Special Olympics Young Athletes Program
* 10:00 AM-Success 1st
* 10:30 AM-3D Printer Certification
* 12:30 PM-Tri--State BJD (Doll) Group
* 2:00 PM-Blender Render Meetup
* 2:00 PM-Garden State Unit of Parliamentarians
* 2:30 PM-Teen 21 Club


W
e
e
k
5
28
* 1:00 PM-South Jersey Kite Flyers
* 2:45 PM-Girl Scout Troop #61082

29
* 10:00 AM-LVA - Conversation Class
* 10:15 AM-Baby's Way to Books
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Mullica Hill Crochet Club
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:30 PM-Family Reading Night
* 6:30 PM-GCLS Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-MOVIE: "A Dog's Purpose" PG
* 6:30 PM-The Modern Resume
* 7:00 PM-Crafters' Corner: Valentine Star Book
* 7:00 PM-Jersey Job Club
* 7:00 PM-Wine, Dine, and Spines Book Club

30
* 10:30 AM- Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "One Giant Leap" Dana Meachen Rau
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 1:00 PM-Tuesday Crafternoon
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddy
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:00 PM-GAP Mentoring Program
* 6:30 PM-The Modern Resume
* 7:00 PM-ADULT BOOK CLUB
* 7:00 PM-Intermediate MS Word - Part 2
* 7:00 PM-Yoga for Beginners

31
* 10:00 AM-Coat Drive - Last Day!
* 10:30 AM-Digital Media Lab Reservation
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 12:00 PM-Free GED Class
* 1:00 PM-Nehaunsey School 6th grade visit
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 3:30 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 4:00 PM-GAP Girls Rock
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Decoding Dyslexia
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Family Movie Night
* 7:00 PM-3D Modeling with Blender - The Basics
* 7:00 PM-Chelsea Glen

     

W
e
e
k
6
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev January 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.