The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevAugust 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
31
    1
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club

2
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 2:00 PM-Kitchen Science "Homemade Ice Cream"
* 6:00 PM-Art Project with Jose Lucio-author and illustrator
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club

3
* 10:00 AM-Devereux Advanced Behavioral Health
* 10:30 AM- Story Time and Craft
* 10:30 AM-Scrabble Club

4
* 10:30 AM-Devereux
* 11:00 AM-Friday Adult Book Club

5
* 10:00 AM-End Summer Reading "Build a Better World"
* 10:00 AM-Exchange Club of Mullica Hill


W
e
e
k
32
6


7


8
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 7:00 PM-Basic Computer
* 7:00 PM-Compassionate Friends - GC

9
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-Sewing class

10
* 10:30 AM-Scrabble Club
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 7:00 PM-Thursday Night Book

11


12
* 10:30 AM-Jewels for Jesus


W
e
e
k
33
13


14
* 11:00 AM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 6:30 PM-Sew and Go "Sun and Moon Lacing"

15
* 10:30 AM-Basics of Job Searching
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "Car Races"
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 7:00 PM-Windows 10 Computer Class

16
* 10:00 AM-GCLS
* 10:00 AM-GCLS
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 2:00 PM-GCLS
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club

17
* 10:30 AM-"Young Rembrandts" Drawing Age 3 -5
* 10:30 AM-Scrabble Club
* 11:30 AM-"Young Rembrandts" Drawing Age 6-12

18


19



W
e
e
k
34
20


21
* 1:00 PM-Solar Eclipse -Program Time 1:15-2:15
* 6:30 PM-Yoga with Tara

22
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "How to Catch an Elephant"
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 7:00 PM-Internet Basics

23
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-Sewing class

24
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "My World of Color"
* 10:30 AM-Scrabble Club
* 6:00 PM-Tech Time
* 7:00 PM-Family Craft Time

25


26
* 11:00 AM-New Jersey Center for Aquatic Sciences "Creature Conservation"


W
e
e
k
35
27


28
* 6:30 PM-The Modern Resume

29
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 7:00 PM-One-on-One Computer Class

30
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club

31
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Scrabble Club

   

W
e
e
k
36
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev August 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.