The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.

Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2021Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
          1
* 10:30 AM-Outdoor Storytime

2



W
e
e
k
41
3


4
* 10:30 AM-Outdoor Storytime
* 5:00 PM-Ceramic Pumpkin Candy Dish
* 7:00 PM-Ceramic Pumpkin Candy Dish

5
* All Day-Creativebug Digital Class: Candy Corn Headband
* 3:30 PM-Cemetery Walking Tour - Logan Cemeteries
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Reading Program

6
* 10:30 AM-Movement Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Best Sellers Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Ceramic Pumpkin Candy Dish

7
* 10:30 AM-Socrates Cafe`
* 1:00 PM-Board & Card Games
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 3:45 PM-Ceramic Pumpkin Painting
* 4:00 PM-Readers Roundtable Online Book Discussions
* 4:45 PM-Ceramic Pumpkin Painting
* 6:30 PM-GCLS Chess Club

8
* 10:30 AM-Outdoor Storytime

9



W
e
e
k
42
10


11
* 11:00 AM-Music Play Patrol - Campfire Tales
* 7:00 PM-History Book Club
* 7:00 PM-History Book Club: Virtual Discussion

12
* All Day-Creativebug Digital Class: Cricut Crafts: Make Halloween Shadow Puppets
* 1:00 PM-Quilting & Sewing Club
* 3:30 PM-Cemetery Walking Tour- Mullica Hill

13
* 10:30 AM-Movement Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Trick or Treat Box

14
* 10:30 AM-Socrates Cafe`
* 1:00 PM-Board & Card Games
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 4:00 PM-Readers Roundtable Online Book Discussions
* 6:30 PM-GCLS Chess Club

15
* 10:30 AM-Outdoor Storytime

16



W
e
e
k
43
17


18
* 10:30 AM-Outdoor Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Wills, Advance Directives, Living Wills, and Power of Attorney

19
* All Day-Creativebug Digital Class: Halloween Pumpkin Carving
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Howl-a-Ween Costume Reading Night

20
* 10:30 AM-Movement Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Civil War Discussion Group

21
* 10:30 AM-Socrates Cafe`
* 1:00 PM-Board & Card Games
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 4:00 PM-Readers Roundtable Online Book Discussions
* 6:30 PM-Discovery of a Masterpiece!
* 6:30 PM-GCLS Chess Club

22
* 10:30 AM-Outdoor Storytime

23



W
e
e
k
44
24


25
* 10:30 AM-Outdoor Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Celebrate Italian Heritage Month with Accordionist John Collins!

26
* All Day-Creativebug Digital Class: Halloween Trick or Treat Bags
* 1:00 PM-Quilting & Sewing Club
* 6:00 PM-Make & Take Halloween Slime
* 6:30 PM-Make & Take Halloween Slime
* 7:00 PM-Make & Take Halloween Slime
* 7:30 PM-Make & Take Halloween Slime

27
* 10:30 AM-Movement Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Civil War Discussion Group

28
* 10:30 AM-Socrates Cafe`
* 1:00 PM-Board & Card Games
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 4:00 PM-Readers Roundtable Online Book Discussions
* 6:30 PM-GCLS Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-12 Stories that Prove that Delaware is the Creepiest State
* 7:00 PM-Ghostly Historical Walking Tour: Swedesboro Cemeteries

29
* 10:30 AM-Costume Storytime

30



W
e
e
k
45
31


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2021 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.