SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Chapin
Florence
Main
Off-Site
Scheben
Walton
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult
All Ages
Book Discussion Group
Book Sale
Children
Computer Class
Concert
Family
Library Closing
Local History
Meeting
On Display
Storytime
Teen

  
NOTE: Underlined events require registration.
Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevNovember 2017Next>
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
44
      1
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time (ages birth - 18 months)
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots (18 months to 2 1/2 years)
* 10:30 AM-Family Time (birth-5+)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (ages 2.5 - 3.5)
* 12:00 PM-NKY English Conversation Club
* 1:00 PM-Piecemakers Quilting Group
* 2:00 PM-Homeschool Hangout (grades 6-12)
* 2:00 PM-Homeschool Sampler (grades 1-5)
* 3:15 PM-Teen Cafe (M/H)
* 4:30 PM-Teen Cafe (M/H)
* 6:30 PM-Healing the Wounds of War: Soldiers, Veterans, Families, and Civilians
* 6:30 PM-Spanish Conversation Group
* 7:00 PM-Spotlight on Genealogy: DNA Testing

2
* 10:00 AM-Bookworms (3 1/2 to 5+ years)
* 11:00 AM-Tiny Tots (ages 18 months - 2.5 years)
* 12:00 PM-Bridge
* 1:00 PM-Bookworms (ages 3.5 - 5+ years)
* 3:00 PM-Best of the Best
* 5:00 PM-Rummikub
* 6:00 PM-Learn ASL in 60 Days - Part I
* 6:15 PM-Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Day of the Dead (family)
* 6:30 PM-Read it and Eat: Hillybilly Elegy
* 6:30 PM-Stories with Art (ages 3-6 years)

3
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time (birth to 18 months)
* 10:00 AM-Sensory Storytime (all ages)
* 10:30 AM-Tiempo de Cuentos/Spanish Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Tiny Tots (ages 18 months - 2.5 years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (2 1/2 to 3 1/2 years)
* 1:00 PM-Mahjong
* 6:30 PM-Forest Animals
* 7:00 PM-Concert @ Library: Velvet Soul Unplugged

4
* 1:00 PM-Family Time (birth to 5+ years)
* 2:00 PM-Family Game Day (family)


W
e
e
k
45
5
* 1:00 PM-Rummikub
* 2:00 PM-Native American Pinch Pots

6
* 10:00 AM-In the Loop
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots (18 months to 2 1/2 years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (ages 2.5 - 3.5 years)
* 5:00 PM-ELL Homework Help (grades K-12)
* 6:00 PM-Gentle Yoga
* 6:00 PM-Rollercoaster Rumble! (M/H)
* 7:00 PM-Truffles
* 7:10 PM-Yoga

7
* 9:30 AM-Adult Coloring
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales (2 1/2 to 3 1/2 years)
* 10:30 AM-Bookworms (ages 3.5 - 5+ years)
* 10:30 AM-Family Time (birth-5+)
* 12:00 PM-Bridge
* 6:30 PM-Dealing with Grief During the Holidays
* 6:30 PM-Family Game Night

8
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time (ages birth - 18 months)
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots (18 months to 2 1/2 years)
* 10:30 AM-Family Time (birth-5+)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (ages 2.5 - 3.5)
* 12:00 PM-NKY English Conversation Club
* 1:00 PM-Piecemakers Quilting Group
* 3:15 PM-Teen Cafe (M/H)
* 4:30 PM-Teen Cafe (M/H)
* 6:30 PM-Spanish Conversation Group
* 7:00 PM- Decades Behind Bars: A Conversation with Gaye D. Holman

9
* 10:00 AM-Bookworms (3 1/2 to 5+ years)
* 10:00 AM-Thrillers and Chillers
* 10:30 AM-Relatives Raising Relatives & Others Boone County Coalition
* 11:00 AM-Tiny Tots (ages 18 months - 2.5 years)
* 12:00 PM-Bridge
* 1:00 PM-Bookworms (ages 3.5 - 5+ years)
* 5:00 PM-Rummikub
* 6:00 PM-Learn ASL in 60 Days - Part I
* 6:00 PM-Relatives Raising Relatives & Others Boone County Coalition with Dinner
* 6:15 PM-Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Card Making
* 6:30 PM-Stories with Art (ages 3-6 years)
* 6:30 PM-The Wonder of Flight (grades K-2)

10
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time (birth to 18 months)
* 10:00 AM-Sensory Storytime (all ages)
* 10:30 AM-Tiempo de Cuentos/Spanish Storytime
* 11:00 AM-St Elizabeth Mobile Mammography Van
* 11:00 AM-Tiny Tots (ages 18 months - 2.5 years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (2 1/2 to 3 1/2 years)
* 1:00 PM-Mahjong
* 7:00 PM-Concert @ the Library: HBO formerly known as the Howard Bloemker Orchestra

11
* 11:00 AM-Boone County Horses and Horsemanship
* 11:00 AM-PAWS to Read
* 1:00 PM-Family Time (birth to 5+ years)
* 2:00 PM-Natural Connections: Connecting with Nature to Promote Personal Wellness


W
e
e
k
46
12
* 1:00 PM-Rummikub

13
* 10:00 AM-In the Loop
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots (18 months to 2 1/2 years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (ages 2.5 - 3.5 years)
* 12:30 PM-Art for All!
* 5:00 PM-ELL Homework Help (grades K-12)
* 5:30 PM-Art for All!
* 6:00 PM-Gentle Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Art Club (grades K-5)
* 6:30 PM-Cincinnati Meets the Wild West
* 7:10 PM-Yoga

14
* 9:30 AM-Adult Coloring
* 10:00 AM-Play and Learn Group
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales (2 1/2 to 3 1/2 years)
* 10:30 AM-Bookworms (ages 3.5 - 5+ years)
* 10:30 AM-Family Time (birth-5+)
* 12:00 PM-Bridge
* 12:00 PM-Free Photo Digitizing
* 6:00 PM-Read With a Teen (grades 1-3)
* 6:30 PM-Color Me Mine
* 6:30 PM-Stories With Art (3-6 years)
* 7:00 PM-Chapter and Verse (Book Group)
* 7:00 PM-Writer's Group

15
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time (ages birth - 18 months)
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots (18 months to 2 1/2 years)
* 10:30 AM-Family Time (birth-5+)
* 10:30 AM-Real Men Read
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (ages 2.5 - 3.5)
* 12:00 PM-NKY English Conversation Club
* 1:00 PM-Piecemakers Quilting Group
* 3:15 PM-Teen Cafe (M/H)
* 4:30 PM-Teen Cafe (M/H)
* 6:30 PM-Spanish Conversation Group
* 7:00 PM-From World War II to Vietnam

16
* 10:00 AM-Bookworms (3 1/2 to 5+ years)
* 11:00 AM-Tiny Tots (ages 18 months - 2.5 years)
* 12:00 PM-Bridge
* 1:00 PM-Bookworms (ages 3.5 - 5+ years)
* 5:00 PM-Rummikub
* 6:00 PM-Learn ASL in 60 Days - Part I
* 6:15 PM-Yoga
* 6:30 PM-A Day in the Life of Native Americans (K-8)
* 6:30 PM-DIY: Star Wars Party (M/H)
* 6:30 PM-Stories with Art (ages 3-6 years)
* 7:00 PM-John Uri Lloyd: American Pharmacist

17
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time (birth to 18 months)
* 10:00 AM-Sensory Storytime (all ages)
* 10:30 AM-Tiempo de Cuentos/Spanish Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Tiny Tots (ages 18 months - 2.5 years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (2 1/2 to 3 1/2 years)
* 1:00 PM-Mahjong

18
* 10:00 AM-Sensory Playtime
* 12:00 PM-Native American Heritage Celebration
* 1:00 PM-Family Time (birth to 5+ years)


W
e
e
k
47
19
* 1:00 PM-Rummikub

20
* 10:00 AM-In the Loop
* 5:00 PM-ELL Homework Help (grades K-12)
* 6:00 PM-Gentle Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Read It First! YA Review Team (M/H)
* 7:10 PM-Yoga

21
* 9:30 AM-Adult Coloring
* 12:00 PM-Bridge
* 6:30 PM-4C Parent Café (padres)

22
* 9:00 AM-Piecemakers Quilting Group
* 12:00 PM-NKY English Conversation Club
* 3:15 PM-Teen Cafe (M/H)
* 6:30 PM-Spanish Conversation Group

23
* All Day-Library Closed - Thanksgiving

24
* 9:00 AM-Piecemakers Quilting Sit and Sew
* 6:00 PM-Teen Night (M/H)

25



W
e
e
k
48
26
* 1:00 PM-Rummikub
* 2:00 PM-Pages & Paws

27
* 10:00 AM-In the Loop
* 12:30 PM-Art for All!
* 5:00 PM-ELL Homework Help (grades K-12)
* 6:00 PM-Gentle Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Pokemon (grades K-12)
* 7:00 PM-Monday 4 Mystery
* 7:10 PM-Yoga

28
* 9:30 AM-Adult Coloring
* 10:00 AM-Play and Learn Group
* 12:00 PM-Bridge
* 6:30 PM-Anime and Manga (M/H)
* 6:30 PM-Suicide Prevention Training
* 7:00 PM-Writer's Group

29
* 12:00 PM-NKY English Conversation Club
* 1:00 PM-Piecemakers Quilting Sit and Sew
* 3:15 PM-Teen Cafe (M/H)
* 4:30 PM-Dive Into the Deep
* 4:30 PM-Teen Cafe (M/H)
* 6:30 PM-Spanish Conversation Group

30
* 12:00 PM-Bridge
* 5:00 PM-Rummikub
* 6:00 PM-3D Printing Ornaments (grades 4-5)
* 6:00 PM-Learn ASL in 60 Days - Part I
* 6:15 PM-Yoga
* 7:00 PM-Trivia Night

   

W
e
e
k
49
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev November 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.