SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Dateland Library
Foothills Library
Heritage Library
Main Library
Roll Library
San Luis Library
Somerton Library
Wellton Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
AzPAC
Book Club
Business
Children
Computer
Film
General programs
Grant
Holiday
Language
Literacy(GED)
Meeting
Open Hours
Outreach
Program for Spanish speaker
Staff Training
Summer reading
Teen
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
ALL
Adult
Family
Children - All ages
Children: Birth - 18 months
Children: Birth - 24 months
Children: 18 months - 3 years
Children: 2-5 years
Children: 3-5 years
Children: 6-9 years
Children: 10-12 years (Tween Time)
Young adult: 13-17 years
Staff
Presenter/Instructor:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
    1
* 9:00 AM-San Luis ESL-Level 2 class
* 10:00 AM-Adult's Coffe Club
* 10:00 AM-Tobacco Puppet Show
* 10:30 AM-Mango Class
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Science of Flight
* 12:00 PM-Tertulias
* 1:00 PM-Lego Club for Toddlers
* 1:00 PM-Make an Optical Illusion
* 1:00 PM-Preparese usted mismo para la ciudadania Americana.
* 1:00 PM-Write on the Edge
* 2:00 PM-Dateland Branch Library - SRP - Henna Designs @ 10am
* 2:00 PM-Primero La Familia
* 3:00 PM- Creative Craft Circle
* 3:00 PM-New Movies
* 3:00 PM-San Luis-ESL class Level 1
* 5:00 PM-Lotería Family Night

2
* 9:00 AM-O.C. Johnson
* 9:00 AM-San Luis- ESL class Level 3 and 4
* 9:30 AM-Computer Basics
* 10:00 AM-Clase de Yoga
* 10:00 AM-Roll Library - Toddler Time @ 10am
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Baby time
* 11:00 AM-Bilingual Babytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 12:00 PM-Ingles basico.
* 1:00 PM-Repujado
* 1:00 PM-Teen Time
* 1:30 PM-Tween Time
* 1:30 PM-Tween Wii
* 2:00 PM-Family Movie
* 2:00 PM-Roll Library - Henna Designs @ 2pm
* 2:00 PM-Tween Wednesday
* 2:00 PM-Yarn Over Yuma
* 3:00 PM-Get Creative with Clay!
* 4:00 PM-Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
* 5:00 PM-Paternidad Activa de Adolescentes
* 6:00 PM-Life-Hacks

3
* All Day-Dateland Branch Library Closed
* 9:00 AM-Conversacion en Ingles
* 9:00 AM-San Luis- ESL class Level 3 and 4
* 9:30 AM-Ingles Basico para Principiantes
* 10:30 AM-Babytime
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Baby Time
* 1:00 PM-Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Get Creative with Clay!
* 4:00 PM-Lego Club (6-12 yrs.)
* 4:00 PM-Nerd Day Thursday
* 4:00 PM-PS3 games for Teens
* 4:00 PM-The Science of Lizards
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime

4
* All Day-Dateland Branch Library - Happy 4th of July - Library Closed
* All Day-LIBRARY CLOSED
* All Day-Roll Branch Library - Closed- Happy 4th of July!
* 9:00 AM-San Luis ESL-Level 2 class
* 9:30 AM-Internet Basics
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Storytime
* 1:30 PM- SRP Science Movie Day!
* 3:00 PM-San Luis-ESL class Level 1
* 3:30 PM-Aprenda a tocar la guitarra española!

5
* 10:30 AM-Embroidery and Crochet Club
* 11:00 AM-Lego/Duplo Club
* 11:00 AM-Tween / Teen Video Games
* 12:00 PM-Wizard of Oz Tornados
* 1:00 PM-Baby Time
* 1:00 PM-Computacion en Español
* 1:00 PM-Milk Carton Cars
* 1:00 PM-PS3 Games.
* 2:00 PM-Teen Movie
* 3:00 PM-LEGO Program


W
e
e
k
28
6


7
* All Day-Dateland Branch Library Closed
* All Day-Roll Branch Library Closed
* 9:00 AM-Conversacion en Ingles
* 9:30 AM-Ingles Basico para Principiantes
* 9:30 AM-Mouse and Keyboarding Basics
* 2:30 PM-Introduction to Excel
* 2:30 PM-Placeholder
* 3:00 PM-Retro Movies
* 6:00 PM-Placeholder
* 6:00 PM-Practica para el GED

8
* 9:00 AM-San Luis ESL Class Level 2
* 10:00 AM-Red Rohall (silk screen t-shirt)
* 10:00 AM-Red Rohall (silk screen t-shirt)
* 10:30 AM-Mango Class
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Dateland Branch Library - SRP- Forensic Science w/ Yuma County Sheriff @ 11am
* 11:00 AM-Food Science
* 11:00 AM-Techie Talk
* 12:00 PM-Red Rohall
* 12:00 PM-Tertulias
* 1:00 PM-Food & Mood
* 1:00 PM-Lego Club for Toddlers
* 1:00 PM-Write on the Edge
* 1:30 PM-Girl Scouts: Food Science
* 1:30 PM-Tobacco Prevention Program
* 2:00 PM-Gooey Gak Fun!
* 2:00 PM-Primero La Familia
* 2:30 PM-SUMMER TEEN MOVIES - Dr. Dolittle
* 3:00 PM- Creative Craft Circle
* 3:00 PM-New Movies
* 3:00 PM-Red Rohall Presents: Silk-Screen Printed T-Shirts
* 3:00 PM-San Luis-ESL class Level 1
* 4:00 PM-Tardeada de loteria mexicana.
* 5:00 PM-Red Rohall - Silk Screen Tshirts

9
* 9:00 AM-San Luis- ESL class Level 3 and 4
* 9:30 AM-Computer Basics
* 10:00 AM-Red Rohall presents: Silk-screen printed T-shirts.
* 10:00 AM-Roll Library - Toddler Time @ 10am
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Baby time
* 11:00 AM-Bilingual Babytime
* 11:00 AM-Do-it-yourself Painting
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 12:30 PM-SRP Red Rohall
* 1:00 PM-Haciendo Repujado
* 1:00 PM-How Food Affects Our Moods
* 1:00 PM-Teen Time
* 1:30 PM-Google!
* 1:30 PM-Tween Time
* 2:00 PM-Family Movie
* 2:00 PM-Tween Wednesday
* 2:00 PM-Yarn Over Yuma
* 3:00 PM-Teen Movie Night
* 4:00 PM-Roll Library - Silk Screen T-shirts @ 4pm
* 4:00 PM-Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
* 4:00 PM-Teens Tabaco Prevention
* 4:00 PM-Theater Camp
* 5:00 PM-Life in Balance/Vida en Balance
* 5:00 PM-Paternidad Activa de Adolescentes
* 5:30 PM-Library eResources

10
* 9:00 AM-Conversacion en Ingles
* 9:00 AM-San Luis-ESL Class Level 3 and 4
* 9:30 AM-Ingles Basico para Principiantes
* 9:30 AM-iPad Basics
* 10:00 AM-Dateland Branch Library - SRP- Silk Screen T-shirts @ 10am
* 10:30 AM-Babytime
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Baby Time
* 12:30 PM-Easter Seals Outreach
* 1:00 PM-CSI (Crime Scene Investigation)
* 1:00 PM-Food and Mood
* 1:00 PM-Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Tobacco Prevention Science Experiment
* 2:00 PM-Craft day- make a friendship bracelet.
* 2:00 PM-Lava Lamp Program
* 4:00 PM-Baile Cubano
* 4:00 PM-Teens Duct Tape Bags and Wallets
* 5:00 PM-Basic eReader and Tablet Class
* 5:00 PM-Women Self Defense
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime

11
* 9:00 AM-Conversacion en Ingles
* 9:00 AM-Conversacion en Ingles
* 9:00 AM-Ratón y Teclado
* 9:00 AM-San Luis ESL Class Level 2
* 9:30 AM-Ingles Basico para Principiantes
* 9:30 AM-Internet Basics
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Eco-friendly Bird Feeder
* 10:30 AM-English Computer Class
* 10:30 AM-Heath Tips & Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Roll Library- Duck Tape Wallets @ 10:30am
* 11:00 AM-Do-it-yourself Trim, Framing & Molding
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Wii Time
* 3:00 PM-Baile Cubano. (Cuban dance).
* 3:00 PM-Bottle Rockets Part One
* 3:00 PM-San Luis-ESL class Level 1
* 3:30 PM-Aprenda a tocar la guitarra española!
* 3:30 PM-Basic Computer Games for Adults
* 4:00 PM-computación Básica

12
* 9:00 AM-Mi Rincon de Reflexion
* 9:30 AM-Internet Security
* 10:00 AM-Bottle Rockets Part Two
* 10:00 AM-Foothills Library Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Yuma County Flute Circle
* 11:00 AM-MacGyver Solution
* 11:00 AM-Tween / Teen Video Games
* 1:00 PM-Awesome Lava Lamps
* 1:00 PM-Baby Time
* 1:00 PM-Computacion en Español
* 1:00 PM-Tie Dye!
* 2:00 PM-Teen Lounge.
* 2:00 PM-Teen Movie
* 3:00 PM-LEGO Program


W
e
e
k
29
13
* 2:30 PM-Guitar Workshop

14
* 9:00 AM-Conversacion en Ingles
* 9:30 AM-Ingles Basico para Principiantes
* 9:30 AM-Mouse and Keyboarding Basics
* 1:00 PM-CSI: Yuma
* 3:00 PM-Retro Movies
* 3:30 PM-Introduction to Microsoft Word
* 6:00 PM-Practica para el GED

15
* 9:00 AM-San Luis ESL Class Level 2
* 10:00 AM-Adult's Coffe Club
* 10:00 AM-Retro Wii games "guitar Hero".
* 10:30 AM-Dateland Branch Library- SRP- Duck Tape Wallets @ 10:30am
* 10:30 AM-Mango Class
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Science of Flight
* 12:00 PM-Tertulias
* 1:00 PM-CSI
* 1:00 PM-Tardeada de loteria mexicana.
* 1:00 PM-Tobacco Prevention Puppet Show
* 2:00 PM-Finger Painting
* 2:00 PM-Primero La Familia
* 2:00 PM-Sunset Health Program
* 2:30 PM-SUMMER TEEN MOVIES - Robocop 2014
* 3:00 PM- Creative Craft Circle
* 3:00 PM-New Movies
* 3:00 PM-San Luis-ESL class Level 1
* 6:00 PM-Introduction to Microsoft PowerPoint

16
* 9:00 AM-San Luis-ESL Class Level 3 and 4
* 9:30 AM-Computer Basics
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Roll Library - Magician Richard Steele @ 10:30am
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Yoga en familia.
* 11:00 AM-Baby time
* 11:00 AM-Bilingual Babytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Roll Branch Library - Sunset Community Health @ 11:30am
* 1:00 PM-CSI Foothills
* 1:00 PM-Pop! Rocket Launcher
* 1:30 PM-SRP Richard Steele, The Magician
* 2:00 PM-Family Movie
* 2:00 PM-Tween Wednesday
* 2:00 PM-Yarn Over Yuma
* 3:00 PM-Craft Activity
* 3:00 PM-DIY Ice Cream...In A Bag
* 3:00 PM-karate
* 3:00 PM-Shape it with Sand!
* 3:30 PM-Basic E-mail
* 4:00 PM-Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
* 4:00 PM-Theater Camp
* 4:30 PM-Richard Steele "The Magician"
* 5:00 PM-Life in Balance/Vida en Balance
* 5:00 PM-Paternidad Activa de Adolescentes
* 5:30 PM-Library eResources

17
* 9:00 AM-Conversacion en Ingles
* 9:00 AM-San Luis-ESL Class Level 3 and 4
* 9:30 AM-Ingles Basico para Principiantes
* 9:30 AM-Kindle Fire Basics
* 10:30 AM-Babytime
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Yuma County Flute Circle/Presentation
* 11:00 AM-Baby Time
* 11:00 AM-Richard Steele Magician
* 1:00 PM- SRP Crime Scene Investigation Presentation
* 1:00 PM-CSI program
* 2:00 PM-Magician Richard Steele
* 3:00 PM-Drug Prevention Scavenger Hunt
* 3:30 PM-Facebook Q & A
* 3:30 PM-Karate workshop
* 4:00 PM-Learn how to Download Free Magazines
* 4:00 PM-Nerd Day Thursday
* 4:00 PM-Teens Tabaco Prevention
* 4:30 PM-Magician Richard Steele
* 5:00 PM-Basic eReader and Tablet Class
* 5:00 PM-Cuban Dancer
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime
* 8:00 PM-Look Up!

18
* 7:30 AM-Comite de Lideres Communitarios/Community Leaders Committee
* 9:00 AM-Conversacion en Ingles
* 9:00 AM-Ratón y Teclado
* 9:00 AM-San Luis ESL Class Level 2
* 9:30 AM-Ingles Basico para Principiantes
* 9:30 AM-Internet Basics
* 10:00 AM-Digital Scrapbooking-Basic
* 10:00 AM-Roll Branch Library - Creat Your Own Buttons @ 10am
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Storytime
* 10:30 AM-English Computer Class
* 10:30 AM-Germs made me sick
* 10:30 AM-Heath Tips & Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Richard Steele ---Magician
* 1:00 PM-SMILE EVENT CANCELLED
* 1:30 PM- SRP Science Experiment Day!!
* 1:30 PM-Dateland Branch Library - SRP- Magician Richard Steele @ 1:30pm
* 2:00 PM-Teens, paint your clothes!
* 2:00 PM-Wii Time
* 3:00 PM-San Luis-ESL class Level 1
* 3:30 PM-Aprenda a tocar la guitarra española!
* 3:30 PM-Candy Science
* 3:30 PM-Laptop Basics
* 4:00 PM-computación Básica

19
* 10:00 AM-Anime Club
* 10:00 AM-Great Readers Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Embroidery and Crochet Club
* 11:00 AM-Debunking YouTube
* 11:00 AM-Lego/Duplo Club
* 11:00 AM-Travis Walton
* 11:00 AM-Tween / Teen Video Games
* 1:00 PM-Baby Time
* 1:00 PM-Computacion en Español
* 1:00 PM-Fizz, Bubble, and Pop!
* 1:00 PM-Science Saturday
* 2:00 PM-Fire in the Sky
* 2:00 PM-Teen Movie
* 3:00 PM-DIY Faux Lava Lamps
* 3:00 PM-LEGO Program


W
e
e
k
30
20
* 2:30 PM-Guitar Workshop

21
* All Day-Dateland Branch Library Closed
* All Day-Roll Branch Library Closed
* All Day-Summer Reading Program All-Nighter
* 9:00 AM-Conversacion en Ingles
* 9:30 AM-Ingles Basico para Principiantes
* 9:30 AM-Mouse and Keyboarding Basics
* 2:30 PM-Placeholder
* 3:00 PM-Retro Movies
* 6:00 PM-Practica para el GED

22
* 9:00 AM-San Luis ESL Class Level 2
* 10:00 AM-Dateland Branch Library-SRP- Asian Drums @ 10am
* 10:30 AM-Mango Class
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Ice Cream in a Bag
* 1:00 PM-Write on the Edge
* 2:00 PM-Primero La Familia
* 2:00 PM-SRP Eileen Morgan Asian Drums
* 2:30 PM-SUMMER TEEN MOVIES -
* 3:00 PM- Creative Craft Circle
* 3:00 PM-New Movies
* 3:00 PM-San Luis-ESL class Level 1
* 3:00 PM-Science LifeHacks
* 4:30 PM-Asian Drums and Drumming
* 5:00 PM-Cuban Dance

23
* All Day-Roll Branch Library- Asian Drums & Drumming @ 10am
* 9:00 AM-San Luis-ESL Class Level 3 and 4
* 9:30 AM-Computer Basics
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Yoga for all Family
* 11:00 AM-Baby time
* 11:00 AM-Baile Cubano
* 11:00 AM-Bilingual Babytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 1:00 PM-Teen Time
* 1:00 PM-The Science of making your own Playdoh
* 1:30 PM-Tween Time
* 2:00 PM-Family Movie
* 2:00 PM-Tween Wednesday
* 2:00 PM-Yarn Over Yuma
* 2:30 PM-Asian Drums and Drumming by Eileen Morgan
* 3:00 PM-Don Gabriel, Video Game Tester and Analyst
* 3:00 PM-Teen Movie Night
* 4:00 PM-Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
* 4:00 PM-Theater Camp
* 4:30 PM-Drummer Eileen Morgan
* 5:00 PM-Cuban Dance
* 5:00 PM-Paternidad Activa de Adolescentes
* 6:00 PM-Don Gabriel, Video Game Tester and Analyst

24
* All Day-Dateland Branch Library Closed
* 9:00 AM-San Luis-ESL Class Level 3 and 4
* 9:30 AM-Android Tablet Basics
* 10:30 AM-Babytime
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Baby Time
* 11:00 AM-Eileen Morgan
* 1:00 PM-Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Eileen Morgan (Asian Drums and Drumming)
* 2:00 PM-Abstract Art Class
* 4:00 PM-Adult Grand Finale SRP Party
* 4:00 PM-Nerd Day Thursday
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime
* 8:00 PM-Look Up!

25
* All Day-Roll Branch Library Closed
* 9:00 AM-Conversacion en Ingles
* 9:00 AM-Ratón y Teclado
* 9:00 AM-San Luis ESL Class Level 2
* 9:30 AM-Ingles Basico para Principiantes
* 9:30 AM-Internet Basics
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Storytime
* 10:30 AM-English Computer Class
* 10:30 AM-Heath Tips & Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Super Senses For Children
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Teens Super Grand Finale Party
* 2:00 PM-Wii Time
* 3:00 PM-Egg Drop Contest
* 3:00 PM-San Luis-ESL class Level 1
* 3:30 PM-Aprenda a tocar la guitarra española!
* 3:30 PM-Flashback Friday
* 4:00 PM-computación Básica
* 7:00 PM-Star Gazing Party Grand Finale

26
* 10:00 AM-Summer Reading Finale party.
* 10:30 AM-SRP Super Grand Finale Party!
* 11:00 AM-Garden Pinwheels
* 11:00 AM-Lego Club - Cancelled
* 11:00 AM-Tween / Teen Video Games
* 1:00 PM-Summer Reading Program Finale Party
* 1:30 PM-SRP Closing Celebration!!!
* 2:00 PM-Teen Movie


W
e
e
k
31
27


28
* 9:00 AM-Conversacion en Ingles
* 9:30 AM-Ingles Basico para Intermediarios
* 9:30 AM-Mouse and Keyboarding Basics
* 2:30 PM-Introduction to Excel
* 3:00 PM-Retro Movies
* 6:00 PM-Practica para el GED

29
* 9:00 AM-San Luis ESL Class Level 2
* 10:30 AM-Mango Class
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Write on the Edge
* 2:00 PM-Primero La Familia
* 3:00 PM- Creative Craft Circle
* 3:00 PM-Read to Lead Book Club with Miss San Luis, AZ
* 3:00 PM-San Luis-ESL class Level 1
* 6:00 PM-Introduction to Microsoft Publisher

30
* 9:00 AM-San Luis-ESL Class Level 3 and 4
* 9:30 AM-Computer Basics
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Baby time
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 1:00 PM-Frozen Afternoon
* 1:00 PM-Movie day.
* 1:30 PM-Tween Wii
* 2:00 PM-Tween Wednesday
* 2:00 PM-Yarn Over Yuma
* 3:00 PM-Teen Movie Night
* 4:00 PM-Teen Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
* 4:00 PM-Theater Camp

31
* 9:00 AM-San Luis-ESL Class Level 3 and 4
* 10:30 AM-Babytime
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Baby Time
* 4:00 PM-PS3 games for Teens
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime
* 8:00 PM-Look Up!

   

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.