The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Busque Slider Demuestre el Horario Personal Vista: Vista de calendario | Liste la Vista Imprima Vista RSS Comida Idioma:    
spacer
<< AÑO ANTERIOR     enro   febo   mzo   abl   mayo   junio   julio   ago   septe   ote   novbre   dice       EL AÑO PROXIMO >>
<PREVIOenero 2017LUEGO>
El clic para Ver los Acontecimientos Progresivos
El clic para Ver los Acontecimientos Progresivos
domingolunesmartesmiércolesjuevesviernessábado

s
e
m
a
n
a
1
1
* Todo el día-Library Closed All Day

2
* Todo el día-Library Closed All Day
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Leamos

3
* 10:15 AM-Two-Year-Old Storytime
* 10:30 AM-ESL Conversational Program
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Benefit and Immigration services with Mano a Mano
* 3:00 PM-PADS Outreach Services
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-TVDL: Rules of the Road

4
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-ESL Conversational Program
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 6:30 PM-Preschool Storytime

5
* 10:15 AM-Babies and Books
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Robotics
* 5:30 PM-YA Robotics Club
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Class presented by Mano A Mano

6


7
* 1:15 PM-Learn and Discover the Computer Keyboard and Mouse Class
* 1:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 3:15 PM-Learn and Discover File Management in Windows 7-English
* 3:30 PM-Preschool Storytime


s
e
m
a
n
a
2
8
* 1:15 PM-Aprenda y Descubra el Teclado de la Computadora y el Ratón- en Español
* 1:30 PM-Zathura
* 3:15 PM-Aprende y Descubre sobre la Administración de archivos en Windows 7- Español

9
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:00 PM-LegoMania
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Leamos
* 5:30 PM-YA Homework Room

10
* 10:15 AM-Two-Year-Old Storytime
* 10:30 AM-ESL Conversational Program
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Benefit and Immigration services with Mano a Mano
* 3:00 PM-PADS Outreach Services
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-TVDL: Rules of the Road
* 5:30 PM-YA Homework Room

11
* 10:00 AM-RESPOND
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:00 PM-D.I.Y. Buttons
* 5:30 PM-ESL Conversational Program
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 6:30 PM-Preschool Storytime

12
* 10:15 AM-Babies and Books
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Coalition of Latinos Unidos de Lake County
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Robotics
* 5:30 PM-YA Robotics Club
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Class presented by Mano A Mano

13
* 10:30 AM-Employee Connections Inc

14
* 9:00 AM-ESL Tutor Training
* 1:15 PM-Learn and Discover the Internet-English
* 1:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 3:15 PM-Learn and Discover Microsoft Word 2010-English
* 3:30 PM-Preschool Storytime


s
e
m
a
n
a
3
15
* 1:15 PM-Aprenda y Descubra el Internet- en Español
* 1:30 PM-Happy Feet
* 3:15 PM-Aprende y Descubre Microsoft Word 2010

16
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Martin Luther King Jr. Day of Service
* 2:00 PM-Martin Luther King Jr. Storytime and activity
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Together for Childhood Network

17
* 10:15 AM-Two-Year-Old Storytime
* 10:30 AM-ESL Conversational Program
* 10:30 AM-Ser-Jobs for Progress National Inc. Waukegan
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Benefit and Immigration services with Mano a Mano
* 4:00 PM-Black Lives Matter
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-TVDL: Rules of the Road
* 5:30 PM-YA Homework Room

18
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Learning Time: Colors and Shapes
* 12:00 PM-Job corps
* 5:30 PM-ESL Conversational Program
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 6:00 PM-Bilingual Family Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Preschool Storytime

19
* 10:15 AM-Babies and Books
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Robotics
* 5:30 PM-YA Robotics Club
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Class presented by Mano A Mano

20


21
* 1:15 PM-Learn and Discover the Internet-English
* 1:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 3:15 PM-Learn and Discover Microsoft Word 2010-English
* 3:30 PM-Preschool Storytime


s
e
m
a
n
a
4
22
* 1:15 PM-Aprenda y Descubra el Internet- en Español
* 1:30 PM-Lilo & Stitch
* 3:15 PM-Aprende y Descubre Microsoft Word 2010

23
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:00 PM-Got Science? Electricity
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-YA Homework Room
* 6:30 PM-Sensational Sixes and Sevens: Games Galore

24
* 10:15 AM-Two-Year-Old Storytime
* 10:30 AM-ESL Conversational Program
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Benefit and Immigration services with Mano a Mano
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-TVDL: Rules of the Road
* 5:30 PM-YA Homework Room
* 6:00 PM-Glenwood School

25
* 10:30 AM-Center for Neighborhood Enterprise
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Learning Time: Winter Arts and Crafts
* 5:30 PM-ESL Conversational Program
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 6:30 PM-Preschool Storytime

26
* 10:15 AM-Babies and Books
* 10:30 AM-Center for Neighborhood Enterprise
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Robotics
* 5:30 PM-YA Robotics Club
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Class presented by Mano A Mano

27


28
* 1:15 PM-Learn and Discover the Internet-English
* 1:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 3:15 PM-Learn and Discover Microsoft Word 2010-English
* 3:30 PM-Preschool Storytime


s
e
m
a
n
a
5
29
* 1:15 PM-Aprenda y Descubra el Internet- en Español
* 1:30 PM-Alice Through the Looking Glass (2016)
* 3:15 PM-Aprende y Descubre Microsoft Word 2010

30
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-YA Homework Room
* 6:30 PM-Sensational Sixes and Sevens: Messy Art

31
* 10:15 AM-Two-Year-Old Storytime
* 10:30 AM-ESL Conversational Program
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Benefit and Immigration services with Mano a Mano
* 2:00 PM-Bound to Please Book Club
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-TVDL: Rules of the Road
* 5:30 PM-YA Homework Room

       

s
e
m
a
n
a
6
             

<< AÑO ANTERIOR     enro    febo    mzo    abl    mayo    junio    julio    ago    septe    ote    novbre    dice        EL AÑO PROXIMO >>
<PREVIO enero 2017 LUEGO>



Enchufado Por:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.