Waukegan Public Library Register by clicking on the underlined events below
View your Personal Schedule
To see the legend (what the colors mean) or view only specific events click on "Search Slider" or
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJanuary 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
1
1
* All Day-Library Closed All Day

2
* All Day-Library Closed All Day
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Leamos

3
* 10:15 AM-Two-Year-Old Storytime
* 10:30 AM-ESL Conversational Program
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Benefit and Immigration services with Mano a Mano
* 3:00 PM-PADS Outreach Services
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-TVDL: Rules of the Road

4
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-ESL Conversational Program
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 6:30 PM-Preschool Storytime

5
* 10:15 AM-Babies and Books
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Robotics
* 5:30 PM-YA Robotics Club
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Class presented by Mano A Mano

6


7
* 1:15 PM-Learn and Discover the Computer Keyboard and Mouse Class
* 1:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 3:15 PM-Learn and Discover File Management in Windows 7-English
* 3:30 PM-Preschool Storytime


W
e
e
k
2
8
* 1:15 PM-Aprenda y Descubra el Teclado de la Computadora y el Ratón- en Español
* 1:30 PM-Zathura
* 3:15 PM-Aprende y Descubre sobre la Administración de archivos en Windows 7- Español

9
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:00 PM-LegoMania
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Leamos
* 5:30 PM-YA Homework Room

10
* 10:15 AM-Two-Year-Old Storytime
* 10:30 AM-ESL Conversational Program
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Benefit and Immigration services with Mano a Mano
* 3:00 PM-PADS Outreach Services
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-TVDL: Rules of the Road
* 5:30 PM-YA Homework Room

11
* 10:00 AM-RESPOND
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:00 PM-D.I.Y. Buttons
* 5:30 PM-ESL Conversational Program
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 6:30 PM-Preschool Storytime

12
* 10:15 AM-Babies and Books
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Coalition of Latinos Unidos de Lake County
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Robotics
* 5:30 PM-YA Robotics Club
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Class presented by Mano A Mano

13
* 10:30 AM-Employee Connections Inc

14
* 9:00 AM-ESL Tutor Training
* 1:15 PM-Learn and Discover the Internet-English
* 1:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 3:15 PM-Learn and Discover Microsoft Word 2010-English
* 3:30 PM-Preschool Storytime


W
e
e
k
3
15
* 1:15 PM-Aprenda y Descubra el Internet- en Español
* 1:30 PM-Happy Feet
* 3:15 PM-Aprende y Descubre Microsoft Word 2010

16
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Martin Luther King Jr. Day of Service
* 2:00 PM-Martin Luther King Jr. Storytime and activity
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Together for Childhood Network

17
* 10:15 AM-Two-Year-Old Storytime
* 10:30 AM-ESL Conversational Program
* 10:30 AM-Ser-Jobs for Progress National Inc. Waukegan
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Benefit and Immigration services with Mano a Mano
* 4:00 PM-Black Lives Matter
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-TVDL: Rules of the Road
* 5:30 PM-YA Homework Room

18
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Learning Time: Colors and Shapes
* 12:00 PM-Job corps
* 5:30 PM-ESL Conversational Program
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 6:00 PM-Bilingual Family Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Preschool Storytime

19
* 10:15 AM-Babies and Books
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Robotics
* 5:30 PM-YA Robotics Club
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Class presented by Mano A Mano

20


21
* 1:15 PM-Learn and Discover the Internet-English
* 1:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 3:15 PM-Learn and Discover Microsoft Word 2010-English
* 3:30 PM-Preschool Storytime


W
e
e
k
4
22
* 1:15 PM-Aprenda y Descubra el Internet- en Español
* 1:30 PM-Lilo & Stitch
* 3:15 PM-Aprende y Descubre Microsoft Word 2010

23
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:00 PM-Got Science? Electricity
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-YA Homework Room
* 6:30 PM-Sensational Sixes and Sevens: Games Galore

24
* 10:15 AM-Two-Year-Old Storytime
* 10:30 AM-ESL Conversational Program
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Benefit and Immigration services with Mano a Mano
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-TVDL: Rules of the Road
* 5:30 PM-YA Homework Room
* 6:00 PM-Glenwood School

25
* 10:30 AM-Center for Neighborhood Enterprise
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Learning Time: Winter Arts and Crafts
* 5:30 PM-ESL Conversational Program
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 6:30 PM-Preschool Storytime

26
* 10:15 AM-Babies and Books
* 10:30 AM-Center for Neighborhood Enterprise
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Robotics
* 5:30 PM-YA Robotics Club
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Class presented by Mano A Mano

27


28
* 1:15 PM-Learn and Discover the Internet-English
* 1:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 3:15 PM-Learn and Discover Microsoft Word 2010-English
* 3:30 PM-Preschool Storytime


W
e
e
k
5
29
* 1:15 PM-Aprenda y Descubra el Internet- en Español
* 1:30 PM-Alice Through the Looking Glass (2016)
* 3:15 PM-Aprende y Descubre Microsoft Word 2010

30
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-YA Homework Room
* 6:30 PM-Sensational Sixes and Sevens: Messy Art

31
* 10:15 AM-Two-Year-Old Storytime
* 10:30 AM-ESL Conversational Program
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Benefit and Immigration services with Mano a Mano
* 2:00 PM-Bound to Please Book Club
* 5:30 PM-K-8th grade Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Preparación para el Equivalente de Secundaria/Pre-GED
* 5:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-TVDL: Rules of the Road
* 5:30 PM-YA Homework Room

       

W
e
e
k
6
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev January 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.