DayWeekMonthSearch / Recurring
SELECTION
Expand All | Collapse All

 Check All/Uncheck All
Carnegie Rooms - 1st Floor
Multipurpose Room - 2nd Floor
Bicentennial Room - 3rd Floor
DeFrates Room -- 3rd Floor

DATE SELECTION

Multiple Rooms
< Prev Next >
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

W
e
e
k
1
  1
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Library Closed: New Year's

2
* 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Friends Board
Bicentennial Room
* 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Girl Scout Troop 6356
Multipurpose Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Lincoln Land Depression Era Glass Club
Carnegie Room North
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
REALL
Carnegie Room South
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
The Stitch-uation
DeFrates Room

3
* 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Springfield Area Soccer Association
Carnegie Room South
* 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Imaginators Teen Writing Club
Multipurpose Room

4
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Springfield Sangamon County Regional Planning Commission
Carnegie Room South
* 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
LL
Bicentennial Room
* 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
RESERVED
DeFrates Room

5
* 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
LL
Multipurpose Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Canceled - Free Friday Banjo Workshop
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)

6
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority
Carnegie Room North
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sangamon DSA
DeFrates Room
* 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Southeast High School Alumni Committee
Carnegie Room South
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Gaelic Society
Bicentennial Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Blue Moon Dance Team
Carnegie Room North
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Chinese-American Association
Carnegie Room North


W
e
e
k
2
7
* 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Sunday Movie: Moana
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)

8
* 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
LL
Multipurpose Room
* 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Reserved
Bicentennial Room
* 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
Carnegie Room South

9
* 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Springfield Vegetarian Association
Carnegie Room North
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Adult Coloring Book Club
Multipurpose Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Prairie Weavers Guild
Carnegie Room South
* 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Daisy Scouts
Bicentennial Room

10
* 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
LL
Bicentennial Room
* 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Sangamon County Historical Society Board
Carnegie Room South
* 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Oak Ridge Cemetery Foundation
Bicentennial Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sangamon Valley Group of the Sierra Club
Carnegie Room North

11
* 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
FBSB
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)

12
* 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
FBSB
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)
* 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
LL
Multipurpose Room

13
* 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sangamon Valley Mensa
Multipurpose Room
* 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Friends of Lincoln Library Winter Book Sale
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc
Bicentennial Room
* 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Chinese-American Association
Multipurpose Room


W
e
e
k
3
14


15
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Martin Luther King Jr birthday: Library closed

16
* 10:00 AM - 3:30 PM
FBSB
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)
* 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sangamon County Historical Society Program
Carnegie Room North
* 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Creative Minds reading group
DeFrates Room
* 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Girl Scouts troop 6082
Bicentennial Room
* 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girl Scout Troop 6753
Multipurpose Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
PIP
Carnegie Room South

17
* 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Imaginators Teen Writing Club
Multipurpose Room
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Girls scout troop 6920
Carnegie Room North
* 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
How to Become a Bicycle Friendly Business
Carnegie Room South

18
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Family Enrichment
Carnegie Room South
* 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Maryna Meshcherska Piano studio
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
RESERVED
DeFrates Room

19
* 10:00 AM - 3:30 PM
Early childhood Block Grant Technical Assistance
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)
* 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
LL
Multipurpose Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Free Friday Banjo Workshop
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)

20
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
One in a Million
Bicentennial Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Chinese-American Association springfield IL
Multipurpose Room
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Chinese-American Association
Carnegie Room North
* 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Sigma Gamma Rho
Carnegie Room South
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Gaelic Society
Bicentennial Room
* 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Girl Scout Troop 6356
Multipurpose Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Maryna Meshcherska Piano studio
Carnegie Room North


W
e
e
k
4
21
* 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Sunday Movie: Naneek
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)

22
* 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
City of Springfield - HR
Carnegie Room North
* 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
LL
Multipurpose Room
* 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
LL-M
Bicentennial Room
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. Nu Omicron Omega Chapter
Bicentennial Room
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Adult Coloring Book Club
Multipurpose Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
PIP
Carnegie Room South

23
* 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
City of Springfield - HR
Carnegie Room North
* 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Girls Scouts Troop 6082
Bicentennial Room
* 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girl Scout Troop 6753
Carnegie Room South
* 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Daisy Girl Scouts
Multipurpose Room

24
* 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
RESERVED
Multipurpose Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girl Scout troop 6371
Carnegie Room North
* 4:45 PM - 7:00 PM
RESERVED
Bicentennial Room
* 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Contemporary Fiction Group - The Forgetting Time, by Sharon Guskin
DeFrates Room
* 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sustainable Springfield, Inc.
Carnegie Room South
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Girl Scout Troop
Multipurpose Room

25
* 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girl Scout troop 6371
DeFrates Room

26
* 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
LLRB
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)
* 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
LLRB
Bicentennial Room
* 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
LL
Multipurpose Room
* 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
LLRB
DeFrates Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Free Friday Banjo Workshop
Carnegie North & South (rooms combined)

27
* 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
SAME-FEST


W
e
e
k
5
28


29
* 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
LL
Multipurpose Room
* 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Springfield Bicycle Club-Winter Riding Tips
Carnegie Room North
* 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Positively Crafty: Paperback Book Snowman
Multipurpose Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Girl Scout Troop 6959
Carnegie Room South

30
* 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Delta Sigma Theta
Carnegie Room South

31
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Girls scout troop 6920
Multipurpose Room