SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
78th Street
Austin Davis
Bloomingdale
Brandon
Bruton Memorial Library
C. Blythe Andrews, Jr.
Charles J. Fendig
Cybermobile
Egypt Lake
Jan Kaminis Platt
Jimmie B. Keel
John F. Germany
Lutz
New Tampa
Norma and Joseph Robinson
North Tampa
Online
Port Tampa
Riverview
Ruskin
Seffner-Mango
Seminole Heights
SouthShore
Sun City Center
Talking Book Library
Temple Terrace
Thonotosassa
Town N Country
Upper Tampa Bay
West Tampa
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
All Ages
Art Exhibit
Book Discussion
Book Sale
Cancelled
Children's
Friends of the Library
Genealogy
Holiday/Closings
Library Board
Literacy
Small Business
Spanish
Specialty Program
Summer Program
Technology
Teens
Webinar
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Children
Teens
Adults
None
Zip Code:

  
Groups must register in advance. Call (813) 273-3652. Check program listing for registration requirements.


Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
14
    1
* 3:30 PM-Game Zone
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board at the Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library

2
* 3:30 PM-Game Zone!
* 3:30 PM-Teen Computer Lab
* 4:00 PM-'Tweens Art After School

3
* 2:30 PM-Game Zone
* 3:30 PM-Game Zone
* 3:30 PM-Silent Library
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting At The Town 'N Country Regional Library
* 5:30 PM-Game Zone
* 6:00 PM-Game Zone
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting at the Jimmie B. Keel Regional Library
* 7:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting at the SouthShore Regional Public Library

4
* 4:30 PM-Ingenious Teens

5
* 10:15 AM-Free Practice SAT Test
* 2:00 PM-Teen Talent Show
* 3:00 PM-Teen Talent Show


W
e
e
k
15
6


7
* 2:30 PM-Teen Computer Lab
* 2:30 PM-Teen Game Zone
* 3:00 PM-Game Zone
* 4:00 PM-Family Game Zone
* 4:15 PM-Teen Game Zone!
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board

8
* 3:30 PM-Tai Chi For Teens
* 4:30 PM-Teen Anime Club
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting

9
* 3:30 PM-Teen Bored Games
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 4:00 PM-‘Tweens & the Silver Screen Movie Matinee

10
* 2:30 PM-Game Zone
* 3:30 PM-Teen Computer Lab
* 4:30 PM-Anime Club
* 5:30 PM-Teen Game Zone
* 6:00 PM-Mini Journal Charms Workshop

11
* 4:30 PM-Ingenious Teens

12
* 1:30 PM-Adult/Teen Collage
* 2:00 PM-Grand Finale! Teen Talent Show
* 4:00 PM-Crafty Teens


W
e
e
k
16
13


14
* 2:30 PM-Teen Game Zone
* 2:30 PM-Teen Game Zone
* 3:00 PM-Game Zone
* 4:00 PM-Family Game Zone
* 4:15 PM-Teen Game Zone!
* 7:00 PM-Family Time

15
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board at the Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library

16
* 2:30 PM-Game Zone
* 3:30 PM-Game Zone!
* 3:30 PM-Teen Computer Lab

17
* 2:30 PM-Game Zone
* 3:30 PM-Game Zone
* 3:30 PM-Teen Game Zone
* 4:00 PM-Archery Demonstration
* 4:00 PM-Hunger Games Catching Fire Double Feature Part 1
* 4:30 PM-You Are Here: The 60's
* 5:30 PM-Teen Game Zone
* 5:30 PM-Teen Movie Night
* 6:00 PM-Story War
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting at the Jimmie B. Keel Regional Library
* 7:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting at the SouthShore Regional Public Library

18
* 3:30 PM-Hunger Games Catching Fire Double Feature Part 2
* 4:30 PM-Ingenious Teens

19
* 3:30 PM-Pendant Necklace Making


W
e
e
k
17
20


21
* 2:30 PM-Teen Computer Lab
* 2:30 PM-Teen Game Zone
* 3:00 PM-Game Zone
* 4:00 PM-Family Game Zone
* 4:15 PM-Teen Game Zone!
* 6:30 PM-Anime and Manga Club
* 6:30 PM-Meet the Author: Mary Ann Marger

22
* 3:30 PM-Teen Crafts
* 3:30 PM-Yu-Gi-Oh Teen Card Club
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Adult/Teen Drawing
* 7:00 PM-Teen Volunteer Orientation

23
* 2:30 PM-Game Zone
* 3:30 PM-Teen Bored Games
* 4:00 PM-Read BeTWEEN the Lines
* 6:30 PM-Anime And Manga Club

24
* 2:30 PM-Game Zone
* 3:30 PM-Teen Game Zone
* 4:30 PM-Teen Movie Night!
* 6:00 PM-Anime Night
* 6:00 PM-Games Galore!

25
* 4:30 PM-Ingenious Teens

26
* 10:30 AM-Teen Advisory Board at Austin Davis Public Library
* 11:00 AM-Filmmaking 101
* 2:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 3:30 PM-Raw Foods Seminar
* 3:30 PM-Teen Anime Club


W
e
e
k
18
27
* 12:30 PM-Pokemon League

28
* 2:30 PM-Teen Crafts
* 2:30 PM-Teen Game Zone
* 3:00 PM-Game Zone
* 4:00 PM-Family Game Zone
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 4:15 PM-Teen Game Zone!
* 6:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting @ Lutz Branch Library
* 7:00 PM-Family Time

29
* 3:00 PM-Teen Anime Club
* 3:30 PM-Game Zone
* 4:30 PM-Teen After School Movie

30
* 2:30 PM-Game Zone
* 3:30 PM-Teen Duct Tape
* 4:00 PM-'TWEEN Bored Games
* 4:00 PM-Geek Club

     

W
e
e
k
19
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.