SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
78th Street
Austin Davis
Bloomingdale
Brandon
Bruton Memorial Library
C. Blythe Andrews, Jr.
Charles J. Fendig
Cybermobile
Egypt Lake
Jan Kaminis Platt
Jimmie B. Keel
John F. Germany
Lutz
New Tampa
Norma and Joseph Robinson
North Tampa
Port Tampa
Riverview
Ruskin
Seffner-Mango
Seminole Heights
SouthShore
Sun City Center
Temple Terrace
Thonotosassa
Town N Country
Upper Tampa Bay
West Tampa
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
All Ages
Art Exhibit
Book Discussion
Book Sale
Cancelled
Children's
Friends of the Library
Genealogy
Holiday/Closings
Library Board
Literacy
Small Business
Spanish
Specialty Program
Summer Program
Technology
Teens
Webinar
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Children
Teens
Adults
None
Zip Code:

  
Groups must register in advance. Call (813) 273-3652. Check program listing for registration requirements.


Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
      1
* 3:30 PM-Game Zone
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 4:15 PM-'Tween Tech Lab

2
* 3:30 PM-Teen Scene
* 4:00 PM-Bored Games
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting at the Town 'N Country Regional Library
* 5:00 PM-Cyber Creations Club
* 5:00 PM-Teen Game Zone
* 6:00 PM-Game Zone
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 7:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting at the SouthShore Regional Public Library

3
* 4:15 PM-After School Games

4
* 1:00 PM-Photoshop Lab at THE HIVE


W
e
e
k
41
5


6
* 2:30 PM-Teen Game Zone
* 3:00 PM-Battle Book Club: Apothecary
* 3:00 PM-Game Zone
* 3:15 PM-'Tweens & the Silver Screen
* 4:15 PM-Teen Game Zone!
* 6:00 PM-Maker Mondays at THE HIVE
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board (TAB)

7
* 3:30 PM-Afternoon At The Movies
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board at the Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library

8
* 3:30 PM-Game Zone
* 4:15 PM-'Tween Tech Lab

9
* 2:30 PM-Game Zone
* 3:30 PM-Teen Scene
* 4:00 PM-Anime Club
* 4:00 PM-Bored Games
* 5:00 PM-Cyber Creations Club
* 5:30 PM-Game Zone
* 6:00 PM-Anime Night
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Interest Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Teen Movie Night

10
* 4:15 PM-Awesome Arts for 'Tweens

11
* 10:15 AM-AlligatorZone
* 6:00 PM-Monster Bash IV: The Vampire Asylum


W
e
e
k
42
12


13
* 2:30 PM-Teen Game Zone
* 3:00 PM-Battle Book Club: Apothecary
* 3:00 PM-Game Zone
* 3:15 PM-After School Hub
* 4:15 PM-Teen Game Zone!
* 6:00 PM-Maker Mondays at THE HIVE

14
* 3:30 PM-Afternoon At The Movies
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 6:30 PM-How Do You Make Art Anyways?
* 7:00 PM-Teen Volunteer Orientation

15
* 3:30 PM-Game Zone
* 4:15 PM-'Tween Tech Lab

16
* 3:30 PM-Teen Scene
* 4:00 PM-Bored Games
* 4:30 PM-Urban Legend Throw-Down
* 5:00 PM-Cyber Creations Club
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 6:00 PM-V.C. Stanley Author Talk
* 7:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting at the SouthShore Regional Public Library

17
* 4:15 PM-After School Games

18



W
e
e
k
43
19


20
* 2:30 PM-Teen Game Zone
* 3:00 PM-Battle Book Club: Apothecary
* 3:15 PM-After School Hub
* 4:15 PM-Teen Game Zone!
* 6:00 PM-Maker Mondays at THE HIVE

21
* 3:30 PM-Afternoon At The Movies
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board at the Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library
* 6:00 PM-Meet the Author: Thome Ward

22
* 3:30 PM-Game Zone
* 4:15 PM-'Tween Tech Lab
* 6:30 PM-Anime And Manga Club

23
* 3:30 PM-Teen Scene
* 4:00 PM-Bored Games
* 4:30 PM-Teen Movie Night
* 5:30 PM-Teen Movie Night

24
* 2:00 PM-Community Cinema: Makers, Season 2: Women in Space
* 4:15 PM-Awesome Arts for 'Tweens

25
* 2:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 3:30 PM-Teen Anime Club
* 7:00 PM-Annual Teen Halloween Dance


W
e
e
k
44
26


27
* 2:30 PM-Teen Game Zone
* 3:00 PM-Battle Book Club: Apothecary
* 3:15 PM-After School Hub
* 4:15 PM-Teen Game Zone!
* 6:00 PM-Maker Mondays at THE HIVE
* 6:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting

28
* 3:30 PM- Teen Card Club
* 3:30 PM-Afternoon At The Movies
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting

29
* 3:30 PM-Game Zone
* 4:15 PM-'Tween Tech Lab
* 6:30 PM-Adult/Teen Colored Pencils

30
* 3:30 PM-Teen Scene
* 4:00 PM-Bored Games
* 4:30 PM-Got Brains?
* 5:00 PM-Cyber Creations Club

31
* 4:15 PM-After School Games

 

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.