SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
78th Street
Austin Davis
Bloomingdale
Brandon
Bruton Memorial Library
C. Blythe Andrews, Jr.
Charles J. Fendig
Cybermobile
Egypt Lake
Jan Kaminis Platt
Jimmie B. Keel
John F. Germany
Lutz
New Tampa
Norma and Joseph Robinson
North Tampa
Port Tampa
Riverview
Ruskin
Seffner-Mango
Seminole Heights
SouthShore
Sun City Center
Temple Terrace
Thonotosassa
Town N Country
Upper Tampa Bay
West Tampa
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
All Ages
Art Exhibit
Book Discussion
Book Sale
Cancelled
Children's
Friends of the Library
Genealogy
Holiday/Closings
Library Board
Literacy
Small Business
Spanish
Specialty Program
Summer Program
Technology
Teens
Webinar
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Children
Teens
Adults
None
Zip Code:

  
Groups must register in advance. Call (813) 273-3652. Check program listing for registration requirements.


Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
36
  1


2
* 2:45 PM-Back To School On The Web
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board at the Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library

3
* 3:30 PM-Game Zone
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 4:15 PM-'Tween Tech Lab
* 5:00 PM-Movie Night: Diverging Dystopia

4
* 2:30 PM-Game Zone
* 4:00 PM-Bored Games
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board At The Town N Country Regional Library
* 5:00 PM-Cyber Creations Club
* 5:00 PM-Teen Game Zone
* 5:30 PM-Game Zone
* 6:00 PM-Game Zone
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting at the Jimmie B. Keel Regional Library
* 7:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting at the SouthShore Regional Public Library

5
* 4:15 PM-After School Games

6
* 3:30 PM-Stop Motion
* 4:00 PM-Crafty Teens


W
e
e
k
37
7


8
* 2:30 PM-Teen Game Zone
* 3:00 PM-Battle Book Club: Apothecary
* 3:00 PM-Game Zone
* 3:15 PM-'Tweens & the Silver Screen
* 4:15 PM-Teen Game Zone!
* 6:00 PM-Maker Mondays at THE HIVE
* 6:30 PM-Family Fun Time!

9
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 7:00 PM-Teen Volunteer Orientation

10
* 3:30 PM-Game Zone
* 4:15 PM-'Tween Tech Lab

11
* 2:30 PM-Game Zone
* 4:00 PM-Bored Games
* 4:30 PM-Anime Club
* 5:00 PM-Cyber Creations Club
* 5:00 PM-Teen Game Zone
* 6:00 PM-Computer Game Creation
* 6:00 PM-Locker Magnet Craft

12
* 4:15 PM-Awesome Arts for 'Tweens

13
* 10:15 AM-AlligatorZone
* 1:00 PM-Free SAT/ACT Practice Test
* 3:00 PM-Saturday Afternoon at the Movies


W
e
e
k
38
14


15
* 2:30 PM-Teen Game Zone
* 3:00 PM-Battle Book Club: Apothecary
* 3:00 PM-Game Zone
* 3:15 PM-After School Hub
* 4:15 PM-Teen Game Zone!
* 6:00 PM-Maker Mondays at THE HIVE
* 6:30 PM-Anime and Manga Club
* 6:30 PM-Family Fun Time!

16
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board at the Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library
* 6:30 PM-Adult/Teen Intermediate Watercolors

17
* 3:30 PM-Game Zone
* 3:30 PM-Game Zone!
* 4:15 PM-'Tween Tech Lab

18
* 2:30 PM-Game Zone
* 4:00 PM-Bored Games
* 4:30 PM-Just Tape It!
* 5:00 PM-Cyber Creations Club
* 5:00 PM-Teen Game Zone
* 5:30 PM-Teen Movie Night
* 6:00 PM-Anime Night
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting at the Jimmie B. Keel Regional Library
* 7:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting at the SouthShore Regional Public Library

19
* 4:15 PM-After School Games

20
* 3:30 PM-Cut! Video & Sound Editing


W
e
e
k
39
21


22
* 2:30 PM-Teen Game Zone
* 3:00 PM-Battle Book Club: Apothecary
* 3:00 PM-Game Zone
* 3:15 PM-After School Hub
* 4:15 PM-Teen Game Zone!
* 6:00 PM-Maker Mondays at THE HIVE
* 6:30 PM-Family Fun Time!

23
* 3:00 PM-Just Tape It
* 3:30 PM- Teen Card Club
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Adult/Teen Drawing
* 7:00 PM-eBooks for Tablets and Smartphones

24
* 3:30 PM-Game Zone
* 4:15 PM-'Tween Tech Lab
* 6:30 PM-Anime And Manga Club

25
* 2:30 PM-Game Zone
* 4:00 PM-Bored Games
* 4:30 PM-Teen Movie Night
* 5:00 PM-Cyber Creations Club
* 5:30 PM-Teen Movie: Deadly Games
* 6:00 PM-College Prep 101: Applying to College
* 6:00 PM-Games Galore!

26
* 4:15 PM-Awesome Arts for 'Tweens

27
* 2:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 3:00 PM-Book Discussion: Eat, Brains, Love By Jeff Hart
* 3:30 PM-Teen Anime Club


W
e
e
k
40
28


29
* 2:30 PM-Teen Game Zone
* 3:00 PM-Battle Book Club: Apothecary
* 3:00 PM-Game Zone
* 3:15 PM-After School Hub
* 4:15 PM-Teen Game Zone!
* 6:00 PM-Maker Mondays at THE HIVE
* 6:30 PM-Family Fun Time!
* 6:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board

30
* 6:30 PM-Meet the Author: Rebbie Macintyre

       

W
e
e
k
41
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.