SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
78th Street
Austin Davis
Bloomingdale
Brandon
Bruton Memorial Library
C. Blythe Andrews, Jr.
Charles J. Fendig
Cybermobile
Egypt Lake
Jan Kaminis Platt
Jimmie B. Keel
John F. Germany
Lutz
New Tampa
Norma and Joseph Robinson
North Tampa
Online
Port Tampa
Riverview
Ruskin
Seffner-Mango
Seminole Heights
SouthShore
Sun City Center
Talking Book Library
Temple Terrace
Thonotosassa
Town N Country
Upper Tampa Bay
West Tampa
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
All Ages
Art Exhibit
Book Discussion
Book Sale
Cancelled
Children's
Friends of the Library
Genealogy
Holiday/Closings
Library Board
Literacy
Small Business
Spanish
Specialty Program
Summer Program
Technology
Teens
Webinar
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Children
Teens
Adults
None
Zip Code:

  
Groups must register in advance. Call (813) 273-3652. Check program listing for registration requirements.


Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
14
    1
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 11:15 AM-Jump, Jive And Jam!
* 4:00 PM-Block Party!
* 6:00 PM-New Tampa Reader's Theater
* 6:00 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall

2
* 11:00 AM-Puppet Show: The Gingerbread Boy
* 1:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 2:00 PM-Calligraphy For Beginners
* 2:00 PM-English-Spanish Conversation
* 4:00 PM-Puppet Show: The Gingerbread Boy
* 6:00 PM-The Bloomingdale Giveback Program
* 6:00 PM-Yoga 101

3
* 10:15 AM-Puppet Show: The Gingerbread Boy
* 11:00 AM-Free Tax Help From the VITA Free Tax Program
* 12:00 PM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 12:30 PM-Yoga 101 For Adults
* 3:30 PM-Silent Library
* 5:45 PM-CoderDojo Tampa Bay Area: Teaching Kids To Code

4
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 10:30 AM-AARP Driver Safety Class
* 1:00 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 2:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall

5
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 10:00 AM-Riverview Branch Library Book Sale
* 11:00 AM-Cemetery Transcription and Headstone Cleaning @ JFG on 4/5/2014
* 11:00 AM-Free Tax Help From the VITA Free Tax Program
* 2:00 PM-Master Gardener: Terrarium Talk
* 3:00 PM-Interactive Musical Movie
* 3:00 PM-Teen Talent Show


W
e
e
k
15
6
* 1:30 PM-Pokemon
* 2:30 PM-Yoga 101 For Adults

7
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 10:30 AM-Motion Commotion
* 3:00 PM-Free Tax Help From the VITA Free Tax Program
* 3:00 PM-Science In Art
* 6:00 PM-Table for Two - The Cookbook for Couples

8
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 6:00 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 6:30 PM-Master Gardener: Invasive Plants

9
* 11:00 AM-ABCs And 123s Of Yoga
* 1:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 2:00 PM-Creating Art With Watercolor
* 2:00 PM-English-Spanish Conversation
* 6:00 PM-Yoga 101

10
* 10:30 AM-Master Gardener: Moonlight Gardens
* 10:30 AM-Puppet Show: The Gingerbread Boy
* 11:00 AM-Free Tax Help From the VITA Free Tax Program
* 12:00 PM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 12:30 PM-Yoga 101 For Adults
* 5:45 PM-CoderDojo Tampa Bay Area: Teaching Kids to Code
* 6:00 PM-Block Party

11
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 1:00 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 2:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 4:00 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors

12
* All Day-National Library Week Centennial Celebration: I Spy Fairytales
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 10:00 AM-New Tampa Pokemon League
* 11:00 AM-Free Tax Help From the VITA Free Tax Program
* 11:00 AM-Spring Cookie Decorating Event
* 11:30 AM-CoderDojo Tampa Bay Area: Teaching Kids To Code
* 1:00 PM-National Library Week Centennial Celebration: Make Your Own Book
* 2:00 PM-Grand Finale! Teen Talent Show
* 2:00 PM-National Library Week Centennial Celebration:An Afternoon With "Andrew Carnegie"
* 3:00 PM-Author Event: Jeff Klinkenberg
* 3:30 PM-National Library Week Centennial Celebration:Florida History With Stories &Songs


W
e
e
k
16
13
* 2:30 PM-Yoga 101 For Adults

14
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 10:30 AM-Kindermusik For Preschoolers
* 10:30 AM-Puppet Show: The Gingerbread Boy
* 11:15 AM-Kindermusik For Preschoolers
* 3:00 PM-Free Tax Help From the VITA Free Tax Program
* 3:30 PM-Friends Of The Lutz Branch Library Book Sale
* 4:30 PM-National Library Week Centennial Celebration
* 6:30 PM-CoderDojo Tampa Bay Area: Teaching Kids To Code
* 6:30 PM-Master Gardener: High Color, Low Maintenance Gardening

15
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 10:30 AM-Master Gardener: The Beauty of Orchids
* 2:45 PM-Choose Your Own Library Adventure
* 3:00 PM-Love Your Library Story Time
* 6:00 PM-Film Event: Galapagos
* 6:00 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall

16
* 1:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 2:00 PM-Basics Of Alzheimer's Disease
* 2:00 PM-English-Spanish Conversation
* 3:00 PM-National Library Week Centennial Celebration: Nature Program
* 6:00 PM-Yoga 101
* 6:30 PM-Master Gardener: Secrets and Shortcuts of Master Gardeners

17
* 10:30 AM-National Library Week Centennial Celebration
* 12:30 PM-Yoga 101 For Adults
* 5:45 PM-CoderDojo Tampa Bay Area: Teaching Kids To Code

18
* 1:00 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 2:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 3:30 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors

19
* 10:00 AM-New Tampa Pokemon League
* 10:30 AM-The Organizing Queen
* 2:00 PM-National Library Week Centennial Celebration: A Journey To Africa
* 3:30 PM-Pendant Necklace Making


W
e
e
k
17
20


21
* 10:30 AM-Motion Commotion
* 6:30 PM-ABCs And 123s Of Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Meet the Author: Mary Ann Marger

22
* 10:30 AM-Parent, Baby And Yoga
* 1:30 PM-Chair Yoga for All
* 2:00 PM-Legacy Celebrations: Honoring Loved Ones Now
* 6:00 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall

23
* 1:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 2:00 PM-English-Spanish Conversation
* 6:00 PM-Yoga 101

24
* 12:30 PM-Yoga 101 For Adults
* 5:45 PM-CoderDojo Tampa Bay Area: Teaching Kids to Code

25
* 1:00 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 2:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall

26
* 10:00 AM-New Tampa Pokemon League
* 10:15 AM-QuickBooks Workshop
* 11:30 AM-CoderDojo Tampa Bay Area: Teaching Kids To Code
* 2:00 PM-Sound And Light Crystal Bowls Magical Experience
* 3:00 PM-Book Discussion: A Discovery of Witches by Deborah Harkness
* 3:00 PM-Saturday Movie Matinee
* 3:30 PM-Raw Foods Seminar


W
e
e
k
18
27
* 12:30 PM-Something For Everyone @ The New Jimmie B. Keel Regional Library
* 12:30 PM-Yoga 101 for Adults
* 2:00 PM-Block Party!
* 2:00 PM-Dia de los Ninos
* 2:30 PM- Poetry and Jazz Month Celebration & Lit Wit Award Ceremony
* 3:00 PM-The Poetry of Silvia Curbelo

28
* 6:30 PM-CoderDojo Tampa Bay Area: Teaching Kids To Code

29
* 6:00 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 7:00 PM-Cookbook Club

30
* 10:15 AM-Puppet Show: The Gingerbread Boy
* 1:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 2:00 PM-English-Spanish Conversation
* 6:00 PM-Yoga 101

     

W
e
e
k
19
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.