SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
78th Street
Austin Davis
Bloomingdale
Brandon
Bruton Memorial Library
C. Blythe Andrews, Jr.
Charles J. Fendig
Cybermobile
Egypt Lake
Jan Kaminis Platt
Jimmie B. Keel
John F. Germany
Lutz
New Tampa
Norma and Joseph Robinson
North Tampa
Port Tampa
Riverview
Ruskin
Seffner-Mango
Seminole Heights
SouthShore
Sun City Center
Temple Terrace
Thonotosassa
Town N Country
Upper Tampa Bay
West Tampa
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
All Ages
Art Exhibit
Book Discussion
Book Sale
Cancelled
Children's
Friends of the Library
Genealogy
Holiday/Closings
Library Board
Literacy
Small Business
Spanish
Specialty Program
Summer Program
Technology
Teens
Webinar
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Children
Teens
Adults
None
Zip Code:

  
Groups must register in advance. Call (813) 273-3652. Check program listing for registration requirements.


Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevAugust 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
31
          1
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 10:00 AM-Riverview Branch Library Book Sale
* 10:30 AM-Music, Poetry & Stories With Darrell House
* 2:30 PM-Jack And The Beanstalk
* 2:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie T. Birdsall

2
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 10:00 AM-Tail Waggin' Tutors
* 11:00 AM-U.S. Agricultural Census Schedules: Placing Your Farming Ancestors In Context
* 2:00 PM-Annual Baking Contest: Cookies
* 2:00 PM-Author Event: Tim Dorsey
* 2:00 PM-Cooking For Beginners
* 4:00 PM-Crafty Teens


W
e
e
k
32
3


4
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 2:00 PM-Libraryopoly
* 2:30 PM-Leah’s Cartooning
* 3:00 PM-Science In The Stars
* 3:00 PM-Survival Paracord Bracelets
* 6:30 PM-Bedtime Stories
* 6:30 PM-CoderDojo Tampa Bay Area: Teaching Kids To Code

5
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 10:00 AM-Family Center On Deafness Telephone Distribution
* 10:30 AM-Earthlings Present Story Songs
* 1:00 PM-Leah’s Cartooning
* 2:15 PM-Leah’s Cartooning
* 4:30 PM-Mad Science: Sonic Sounds

6
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 10:00 AM-Get Into Fitness Today (GIFT)!
* 10:30 AM-Chair Yoga For All
* 10:30 AM-Mad Science: Dinosaurs
* 1:00 PM-The Tricky Dogs Show
* 2:00 PM-English-Spanish Conversation
* 3:00 PM-Vegetarian Cooking with Debby DeGraaff
* 6:00 PM-The Bloomingdale Giveback Program

7
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 10:30 AM-Pop-Bang-Wow
* 2:00 PM-Pop-Bang-Wow
* 2:00 PM-Space Odyssey Magic
* 5:45 PM-CoderDojo Tampa Bay Area: Teaching Kids To Code

8
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 10:30 AM-AARP Driver Safety Class
* 2:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie T. Birdsall
* 6:30 PM-Hogwarts Open House

9
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 10:00 AM-New Tampa Pokemon League
* 10:15 AM-AlligatorZone Moved to Jan Platt Library 9-13-14
* 11:30 AM-CoderDojo Tampa Bay Area: Teaching Kids To Code
* 3:00 PM-Online Genealogy Resources


W
e
e
k
33
10


11
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 10:30 AM-Kindermusik For Preschoolers
* 11:15 AM-Kindermusik For Preschoolers
* 7:00 PM-Natural Remedies For Pain & Sleep

12
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 6:30 PM-Author Event: Tim Dorsey

13
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 10:00 AM-Get Into Fitness Today (GIFT)!
* 11:00 AM-ABCs & 123s Of Yoga
* 11:00 AM-Florida Telecommunications Relay
* 2:00 PM-English-Spanish Conversation
* 3:30 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors
* 6:30 PM-Mah Jongg @ The Library

14
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 5:45 PM-CoderDojo Tampa Bay Area: Teaching Kids to Code
* 6:00 PM-Block Party
* 6:00 PM-Gallery @ 2902 Reception / Life Enrichment Center

15
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 2:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie T. Birdsall

16
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 10:00 AM-New Tampa Pokemon League
* 11:30 AM-Understanding Employer Taxes


W
e
e
k
34
17


18
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango

19
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango

20
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 10:00 AM-Get Into Fitness Today (GIFT)!
* 2:00 PM-English-Spanish Conversation
* 3:00 PM-Endangered Florida Wildlife
* 6:30 PM-Mah Jongg @ The Library

21
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 5:45 PM-CoderDojo Tampa Bay Area: Teaching Kids To Code

22
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 2:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie T. Birdsall

23
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 10:00 AM-New Tampa Pokemon League
* 11:00 AM-Artist Talk With Robert G. Woods
* 11:00 AM-Back To School Bash
* 11:30 AM-CoderDojo Tampa Bay Area: Teaching Kids To Code


W
e
e
k
35
24


25
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 6:00 PM-Yoga 101 For Adults
* 6:30 PM-Back To School Bash

26
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 10:00 AM-Family Center On Deafness Telephone Distribution
* 10:30 AM-Parent, Baby And Yoga
* 1:30 PM-Chair Yoga For All
* 5:30 PM-Introduction to Taoist Tai Chi

27
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 10:00 AM-Get Into Fitness Today (GIFT)!
* 2:00 PM-English-Spanish Conversation
* 3:30 PM-Back To School Bash at the Seminole Heights Library
* 6:30 PM-Mah Jongg @ The Library

28
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 5:45 PM-CoderDojo Tampa Bay Area: Teaching Kids to Code

29
* All Day-Paintings by Juan Arango
* 2:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie T. Birdsall

30
* 10:00 AM-New Tampa Pokemon League
* 2:00 PM-Kick Start Your Health And Vegetarian Cooking


W
e
e
k
36
31


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev August 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.