SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
78th Street
Austin Davis
Bloomingdale
Brandon
Bruton Memorial Library
C. Blythe Andrews, Jr.
Charles J. Fendig
Cybermobile
Egypt Lake
Jan Kaminis Platt
Jimmie B. Keel
John F. Germany
Lutz
New Tampa
Norma and Joseph Robinson
North Tampa
Online
Port Tampa
Riverview
Ruskin
Seffner-Mango
Seminole Heights
SouthShore
Sun City Center
Talking Book Library
Temple Terrace
Thonotosassa
Town N Country
Upper Tampa Bay
West Tampa
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
All Ages
Art Exhibit
Book Discussion
Book Sale
Cancelled
Children's
Friends of the Library
Genealogy
Holiday/Closings
Library Board
Literacy
Small Business
Spanish
Specialty Program
Summer Program
Technology
Teens
Webinar
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Children
Teens
Adults
None
Zip Code:

  
Groups must register in advance. Call (813) 273-3652. Check program listing for registration requirements.


Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
14
    1
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 10:00 AM-Family Center On Deafness Telephone Distribution
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 10:15 AM-Mexican Train Dominoes Group
* 10:30 AM-CANCELLED - Diabetes Prevention Program
* 10:30 AM-Job Support Group
* 3:00 PM-Free Tax Help From the VITA Free Tax Program
* 5:30 PM-Film Night
* 6:00 PM-Green Dragon Mah Jongg Club
* 6:00 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 6:00 PM-You Can Manage Diabetes!
* 6:30 PM-Master Gardener: Bulbs For Florida
* 6:30 PM-Master Gardener: Wildlife In The Garden
* 7:00 PM-Coffee and French Conversation with Andre

2
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 10:30 AM-Chair Yoga
* 10:30 AM-eBooks For Kindle And Kindle Apps
* 10:30 AM-Facebook: Introduction
* 11:00 AM-Microsoft Word Introduction
* 1:00 PM-Book Discussion: The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency By Alexander McCall Smith
* 1:00 PM-Paper Crafting For Adults
* 1:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 2:00 PM-Book Discussion: Gone Girl By Gillian Flynn
* 2:00 PM-Calligraphy For Beginners
* 2:00 PM-Computer Tutor
* 2:00 PM-English-Spanish Conversation
* 2:00 PM-Finding a Job Online
* 6:00 PM-SouthShore Needle People
* 6:00 PM-Yoga 101
* 6:30 PM-Master Gardener: The Beauty Of Orchids
* 7:00 PM-Master Gardener: Butterfly Gardening

3
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 9:00 AM-Food Industry Series, Part I
* 11:00 AM-Free Tax Help From the VITA Free Tax Program
* 11:30 AM-Food Industry Series, Part II
* 12:00 PM-Free Tax Help From AARP Tax Assistance
* 12:00 PM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 12:30 PM-Word: Introduction
* 12:30 PM-Yoga 101 For Adults
* 1:00 PM-Crocheting, Knitting, and Weaving
* 1:00 PM-Paper Crafting For Adults
* 1:00 PM-Whodunit Book Club: Phantom By Ted Bell
* 1:30 PM-Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
* 2:00 PM-eBooks And eReaders: An Introduction
* 4:00 PM-Chess Club at the Library
* 6:00 PM-Word: Introducción

4
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 10:15 AM-Ruskin Knitters
* 11:00 AM-Basic Genealogy
* 11:00 AM-No Fuss Foods
* 12:00 PM-Free Tax Help From AARP Tax Assistance
* 1:00 PM-Free Tax Help From the VITA Free Tax Program
* 1:00 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 1:00 PM-Upper Tampa Bay Mah Jongg Club
* 2:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall

5
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From the VITA Free Tax Program
* 10:00 AM-One-on-One Technology Clinic
* 10:00 AM-Scrapbooking @ The Depot
* 10:00 AM-Seffner Stitching Society
* 10:30 AM-Sahaja Meditation
* 10:30 AM-Sahaja Meditation
* 11:00 AM-Free Tax Help From the VITA Free Tax Program
* 11:00 AM-Internet: Introduction
* 2:00 PM-Master Gardener: Terrarium Talk
* 2:30 PM-The Funny Bone in Poetry -or- Probing for the Humerus
* 3:00 PM-Understanding Medicare


W
e
e
k
15
6
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 2:30 PM-Yoga 101 For Adults

7
* All Day-"A Call To All Fiber Artists"
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 10:00 AM-Seffner Stitching Society
* 10:30 AM-Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
* 11:00 AM-Yoga For Beginners
* 12:00 PM-Online Genealogy
* 1:00 PM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 1:00 PM-New Tampa Regional Library Mah Jongg Club
* 2:00 PM-Basics: Introduction to Email
* 2:00 PM-Zinio and Hoopla: An Introduction:
* 3:00 PM-Free Tax Help From the VITA Free Tax Program
* 6:00 PM-Inglés Conversacional
* 6:00 PM-Table for Two - The Cookbook for Couples
* 6:15 PM-Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
* 6:30 PM-Be Prepared for Financial Disasters
* 6:30 PM-Zinio: Digital Magazines

8
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 10:15 AM-Mexican Train Dominoes Group
* 10:30 AM-CANCELLED - Diabetes Prevention Program
* 10:30 AM-Job Support Group
* 10:30 AM-Master Gardener: Butterfly Gardening
* 11:00 AM-English Practice @ Conversation Corner
* 2:00 PM-Book Discussion: The Ocean At The End Of The Lane by Neil Gaiman
* 3:00 PM-Free Tax Help From the VITA Free Tax Program
* 6:00 PM-English Practice @ Conversation Corner
* 6:00 PM-Knitting @ The Depot
* 6:00 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 6:00 PM-You Can Manage Diabetes!
* 6:30 PM-Book Discussion: The Ocean At The End Of The Lane by Neil Gaiman
* 6:30 PM-Brandon Area Genealogical And Historical Society
* 6:30 PM-Master Gardener: Invasive Plants
* 7:00 PM-Coffee and French Conversation with Andre
* 7:00 PM-Master Gardener: Container Gardening

9
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 10:30 AM-eBooks For Tablets And Smartphones
* 10:30 AM-Senior Interest Group- SIG
* 10:30 AM-Word II
* 11:00 AM-English Practice @ Conversation Corner
* 11:00 AM-PowerPoint Introduction
* 1:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 2:00 PM-Book Discussion: Flight Behavior: a novel by Barbara Kingsolver
* 2:00 PM-Creating Art With Watercolor
* 2:00 PM-English-Spanish Conversation
* 2:00 PM-Knit 1, Purl 2 Knitting Group
* 2:00 PM-Online Shopping
* 6:00 PM-English Practice @ Conversation Corner
* 6:00 PM-SouthShore Needle People
* 6:00 PM-Yoga 101
* 6:30 PM-Mah Jongg Club
* 6:30 PM-Master Gardener: Get Those Hummers!

10
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 10:30 AM-Master Gardener: Moonlight Gardens
* 11:00 AM-Free Tax Help From the VITA Free Tax Program
* 12:00 PM-Family Center On Deafness Telephone Distribution
* 12:00 PM-Free Tax Help From AARP Tax Assistance
* 12:00 PM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 12:30 PM-Word: Document Formatting
* 12:30 PM-Yoga 101 For Adults
* 1:00 PM-Crocheting, Knitting, and Weaving
* 1:30 PM-Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
* 2:00 PM-Hoopla!
* 3:00 PM-Book Discussion: Life After Life By Kate Atkinson
* 4:00 PM-Chess Club at the Library
* 6:00 PM-Word: Formatear Documentos
* 6:00 PM-Yoga For Well-Being
* 6:30 PM-Master Gardener: Managing Beneficial Insects In The Landscape

11
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 10:15 AM-Ruskin Knitters
* 12:00 PM-Free Tax Help From AARP Tax Assistance
* 1:00 PM-Free Tax Help From the VITA Free Tax Program
* 1:00 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 1:00 PM-Upper Tampa Bay Mah Jongg Club
* 2:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall

12
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From the VITA Free Tax Program
* 10:00 AM-Library History Roadshow @ Bloomingdale Regional Public Library
* 10:00 AM-Seffner Stitching Society
* 10:30 AM-Sahaja Meditation
* 10:30 AM-Sahaja Meditation
* 11:00 AM-Free Tax Help From the VITA Free Tax Program
* 1:30 PM-Adult/Teen Collage
* 2:00 PM-National Library Week Centennial Celebration:An Afternoon With "Andrew Carnegie"
* 3:00 PM-Author Event: Jeff Klinkenberg
* 3:30 PM-National Library Week Centennial Celebration:Florida History With Stories &Songs


W
e
e
k
16
13
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 2:30 PM-Yoga 101 For Adults

14
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 10:00 AM-Seffner Stitching Society
* 10:30 AM-Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
* 11:00 AM-Book Discussion For Adult English Learners: Number The Stars By Lois Lowry
* 11:00 AM-Yoga For Beginners
* 1:00 PM-Adult Writing Workshop
* 1:00 PM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 1:00 PM-New Tampa Regional Library Mah Jongg Club
* 3:00 PM-Free Tax Help From the VITA Free Tax Program
* 6:00 PM-Inglés Conversacional
* 6:15 PM-Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
* 6:30 PM-How & Why Lives Change at the Library
* 6:30 PM-Master Gardener: High Color, Low Maintenance Gardening
* 7:00 PM-Master Gardener : Cooking with Herbs

15
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 10:00 AM-Free Tax Help From The AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
* 10:15 AM-Mexican Train Dominoes Group
* 10:30 AM-Job Support Group
* 10:30 AM-Master Gardener: The Beauty of Orchids
* 11:00 AM-English Practice @ Conversation Corner
* 1:00 PM-Green Dragon Mah Jongg Club
* 6:00 PM-English Practice @ Conversation Corner
* 6:00 PM-Film Event: Galapagos
* 6:00 PM-Social Security Timing
* 6:00 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 6:00 PM-You Can Manage Diabetes!
* 6:30 PM-Adult Watercolor
* 6:30 PM-Friends of the North Tampa Branch Library
* 6:30 PM-Master Gardener: Managing Beneficial Bugs
* 7:00 PM-An Evening of Poetry with Shay Cook
* 7:00 PM-Coffee and French Conversation with Andre

16
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 9:30 AM-Tutorías en computadoras.
* 10:30 AM-eBooks For Kindle And Kindle Apps
* 10:45 AM-Tutorías en computadoras.
* 11:00 AM-English Practice @ Conversation Corner
* 11:00 AM-Microsoft Publisher Introduction
* 1:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 2:00 PM-Basics Of Alzheimer's Disease
* 2:00 PM-Book Discussion: The Witness By Nora Roberts
* 2:00 PM-Computer Tutor
* 2:00 PM-Elder Law Seminar
* 2:00 PM-English-Spanish Conversation
* 6:00 PM-English Practice @ Conversation Corner
* 6:00 PM-SouthShore Needle People
* 6:00 PM-Yoga 101
* 6:30 PM-Book Discussion: The Age Of Miracles By Karen Thompson Walker
* 6:30 PM-Mah Jongg Club
* 6:30 PM-Master Gardener: Secrets and Shortcuts of Master Gardeners
* 7:00 PM-Redshirts Survival Group And Book Club: Oryx And Crake By Margaret Atwood

17
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 12:00 PM-Family Center On Deafness Telephone Distribution
* 12:30 PM-Library Website
* 12:30 PM-Yoga 101 For Adults
* 1:00 PM-Crocheting, Knitting, and Weaving
* 2:00 PM-Book Discussion: Dearie: The Remarkable Life Of Julia Child By Bob Spitz
* 2:00 PM-eBooks And eReaders: An Introduction
* 4:00 PM-Archery Demonstration
* 4:00 PM-Chess Club at the Library
* 4:00 PM-Hunger Games Catching Fire Double Feature Part 1
* 6:00 PM-Explorando La Página Web De La Biblioteca
* 6:00 PM-Yoga For Well-Being
* 6:30 PM-Saving for Retirement with Karin Klaassen
* 6:45 PM-Book Discussion: Quiet By Susan Cain

18
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 10:00 AM-Family Center On Deafness Telephone Distribution
* 10:15 AM-Ruskin Knitters
* 1:00 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 1:00 PM-Upper Tampa Bay Mah Jongg Club
* 2:30 PM-Movie Matinee
* 2:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall

19
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 10:00 AM-Seffner Stitching Society
* 10:15 AM-Genealogy: Nifty Online Tools
* 10:30 AM-Sahaja Meditation
* 10:30 AM-Sahaja Meditation
* 10:30 AM-The Organizing Queen
* 2:00 PM-Computer Tutor
* 3:00 PM-Saturday Afternoon at the Movies


W
e
e
k
17
20
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show

21
* All Day-"A Call To All Fiber Artists"
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 10:00 AM-Seffner Stitching Society
* 10:30 AM-Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
* 11:00 AM-Yoga For Beginners
* 1:00 PM-New Tampa Regional Library Mah Jongg Club
* 2:00 PM-e-Books And e-Readers: An Introduction
* 2:00 PM-Online Genealogy
* 2:00 PM-Workplace Skills: Microsoft Excel 2010
* 6:00 PM-CANCELLED - Ask-A-Lawyer
* 6:00 PM-Dress for Success Event
* 6:00 PM-Inglés Conversacional
* 6:00 PM-Learning Basic Art Drawing and Sketching
* 6:15 PM-Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
* 6:30 PM-Meet the Author: Mary Ann Marger

22
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 9:00 AM-Starting A Daycare
* 10:00 AM-Family Center On Deafness Telephone Distribution
* 10:15 AM-Mexican Train Dominoes Group
* 10:30 AM-Job Support Group
* 11:00 AM-English Practice @ Conversation Corner
* 2:00 PM-Legacy Celebrations: Honoring Loved Ones Now
* 3:30 PM-Introduction to Genealogy
* 6:00 PM-English Practice @ Conversation Corner
* 6:00 PM-Knitting @ The Depot
* 6:00 PM-Social Security Timing
* 6:00 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 6:00 PM-You Can Manage Diabetes!
* 6:30 PM-Adult/Teen Drawing
* 6:30 PM-Book Discussion: Abarat By Clive Barker
* 6:30 PM-Master Gardener: A Garden Of Bright Ideas
* 7:00 PM-Coffee and French Conversation with Andre

23
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 10:30 AM-eBooks
* 10:30 AM-eBooks For Tablets And Smartphones
* 11:00 AM-English Practice @ Conversation Corner
* 11:00 AM-Excel Introduction
* 11:30 AM-The Cuckoo's Calling by Robert Galbraith
* 1:00 PM-Family Center On Deafness Telephone Distribution
* 1:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 2:00 PM-eBooks and eReaders: An Introduction
* 2:00 PM-English-Spanish Conversation
* 3:00 PM-Ask-A-Genealogist
* 6:00 PM-English Practice @ Conversation Corner
* 6:00 PM-SouthShore Needle People
* 6:00 PM-Yoga 101
* 6:30 PM-Mah Jongg Club

24
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 12:30 PM-Managing Media
* 12:30 PM-Yoga 101 For Adults
* 1:00 PM-Crocheting, Knitting, and Weaving
* 3:00 PM-Why Public Speaking?
* 4:00 PM-Chess Club at the Library
* 6:00 PM-Archivos Digitales
* 6:00 PM-Yoga For Well-Being

25
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 10:15 AM-Ruskin Knitters
* 1:00 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 1:00 PM-Upper Tampa Bay Mah Jongg Club
* 2:30 PM-Movie Discussion: 1001 Movies to See Before You Die
* 2:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall

26
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 10:00 AM-Seffner Stitching Society
* 10:30 AM-Sahaja Meditation
* 10:30 AM-Sahaja Meditation
* 1:00 PM-Book Discussion: New Testament
* 2:00 PM-Escaping Slavery to Florida
* 2:00 PM-Sound And Light Crystal Bowls Magical Experience
* 3:00 PM-Book Discussion: A Discovery of Witches by Deborah Harkness
* 3:30 PM-Raw Foods Seminar


W
e
e
k
18
27
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 12:30 PM-Something For Everyone @ The Jimmie B. Keel Regional Library
* 12:30 PM-Yoga 101 for Adults
* 2:30 PM- Poetry and Jazz Month Celebration & Lit Wit Award Ceremony
* 3:00 PM-The Poetry of Silvia Curbelo

28
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 10:00 AM-Seffner Stitching Society
* 10:30 AM-Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
* 11:00 AM-Yoga For Beginners
* 11:30 AM-Book Discussion: Little Bee By Chris Cleave
* 1:00 PM-Adult Writing Workshop
* 1:00 PM-New Tampa Regional Library Mah Jongg Club
* 6:00 PM-Inglés Conversacional
* 6:15 PM-Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
* 6:30 PM-Master Gardener: Beekeeping

29
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 10:15 AM-Mexican Train Dominoes Group
* 11:00 AM-English Practice @ Conversation Corner
* 3:30 PM-Immigration and Naturalization Records
* 6:00 PM-English Practice @ Conversation Corner
* 6:00 PM-Social Security Timing
* 6:00 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 6:00 PM-You Can Manage Diabetes!
* 7:00 PM-Coffee and French Conversation with Andre
* 7:00 PM-Cookbook Club

30
* All Day-Gallery @ 2902: James Graves Marking Questions Photography Show
* 10:30 AM-eBooks For Kindle And Kindle Apps
* 11:00 AM-English Practice @ Conversation Corner
* 1:30 PM-Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
* 2:00 PM-Computer Tutor
* 2:00 PM-English-Spanish Conversation
* 4:00 PM-Geek Club
* 6:00 PM-English Practice @ Conversation Corner
* 6:00 PM-SouthShore Needle People
* 6:00 PM-Yoga 101
* 6:30 PM-Mah Jongg Club

     

W
e
e
k
19
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.