SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
78th Street
Austin Davis
Bloomingdale
Brandon
Bruton Memorial Library
C. Blythe Andrews, Jr.
Charles J. Fendig
Cybermobile
Egypt Lake
Jan Kaminis Platt
Jimmie B. Keel
John F. Germany
Lutz
New Tampa
Norma and Joseph Robinson
North Tampa
Port Tampa
Riverview
Ruskin
Seffner-Mango
Seminole Heights
SouthShore
Sun City Center
Temple Terrace
Thonotosassa
Town N Country
Upper Tampa Bay
West Tampa
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
All Ages
Art Exhibit
Book Discussion
Book Sale
Cancelled
Children's
Friends of the Library
Genealogy
Holiday/Closings
Library Board
Literacy
Small Business
Spanish
Specialty Program
Summer Program
Technology
Teens
Webinar
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Children
Teens
Adults
None
Zip Code:

  
Groups must register in advance. Call (813) 273-3652. Check program listing for registration requirements.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
36
  1
* All Day-Labor Day

2
* 10:05 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 6:00 PM-Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
* 6:30 PM-Managing Media for Android

3
* 10:05 AM-Baby and Toddler Time
* 10:45 AM-Baby and Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Baby Time
* 1:30 PM-Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
* 4:15 PM-'Tween Tech Lab
* 6:00 PM-Yoga 101

4
* 12:15 PM-Healthy Eating On the Go
* 2:00 PM-Yoga 101 For Adults

5
* 11:30 AM-Baby and Toddler Yoga
* 1:00 PM-Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
* 4:15 PM-After School Games

6



W
e
e
k
37
7
* 2:30 PM-Yoga 101 For Adults

8
* 10:15 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Internet - Searching
* 3:15 PM-'Tweens & the Silver Screen
* 7:00 PM-Bedtime Stories

9
* 10:05 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 6:00 PM-Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
* 6:30 PM-eBooks For Android

10
* 10:05 AM-Baby and Toddler Time
* 10:45 AM-Baby and Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Baby Time
* 1:30 PM-Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
* 4:15 PM-'Tween Tech Lab
* 6:00 PM-Yoga 101

11
* 12:00 PM-Family Center On Deafness Telephone Distribution
* 12:00 PM-Master Gardener: Mistaken Identities
* 2:00 PM-Yoga 101 For Adults
* 5:45 PM-CoderDojo Tampa Bay Area: Teaching Kids to Code

12
* 11:30 AM-Baby and Toddler Yoga
* 1:00 PM-Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
* 4:15 PM-Awesome Arts for 'Tweens

13
* 10:15 AM-AlligatorZone


W
e
e
k
38
14
* 2:30 PM-Yoga 101 For Adults

15
* 10:15 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Email: Create An Account
* 3:15 PM-After School Hub
* 7:00 PM-Bedtime Stories

16
* 10:05 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 6:00 PM-Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
* 6:30 PM-Productivity Tools for Android

17
* 10:05 AM-Baby and Toddler Time
* 10:45 AM-Baby and Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Baby Time
* 1:30 PM-Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
* 4:15 PM-'Tween Tech Lab
* 6:00 PM-Yoga 101

18
* 12:00 PM-Family Center On Deafness Telephone Distribution
* 2:00 PM-Yoga 101 For Adults

19
* 11:30 AM-Baby and Toddler Yoga
* 1:00 PM-Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
* 4:15 PM-After School Games

20



W
e
e
k
39
21
* 2:30 PM-Yoga 101 For Adults

22
* 10:15 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Email: Messages
* 11:30 AM-Book Discussion: The Lacuna By Barbara Kingsolver
* 3:15 PM-After School Hub
* 7:00 PM-Bedtime Stories

23
* 10:05 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 6:00 PM-Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
* 6:30 PM-LinkedIn for Job Seekers

24
* 10:05 AM-Baby and Toddler Time
* 10:45 AM-Baby and Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Baby Time
* 1:30 PM-Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
* 4:15 PM-'Tween Tech Lab
* 6:00 PM-Yoga 101

25
* 2:00 PM-Yoga 101 For Adults
* 5:45 PM-CoderDojo Tampa Bay Area: Teaching Kids to Code

26
* 11:30 AM-Baby and Toddler Yoga
* 4:15 PM-Awesome Arts for 'Tweens

27



W
e
e
k
40
28
* 2:30 PM-Yoga 101 For Adults

29
* 10:15 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Email: Attachments and Address Book
* 3:15 PM-After School Hub
* 7:00 PM-Bedtime Stories

30
* 10:05 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 6:00 PM-Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
* 6:30 PM-WordPress.com

       

W
e
e
k
41
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.