SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
78th Street
Austin Davis
Bloomingdale
Brandon
Bruton Memorial Library
C. Blythe Andrews, Jr.
Charles J. Fendig
Cybermobile
Egypt Lake
Jan Kaminis Platt
Jimmie B. Keel
John F. Germany
Lutz
New Tampa
Norma and Joseph Robinson
North Tampa
Port Tampa
Riverview
Ruskin
Seffner-Mango
Seminole Heights
SouthShore
Sun City Center
Temple Terrace
Thonotosassa
Town N Country
Upper Tampa Bay
West Tampa
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
All Ages
Art Exhibit
Book Discussion
Book Sale
Cancelled
Children's
Friends of the Library
Genealogy
Holiday/Closings
Library Board
Literacy
Small Business
Spanish
Specialty Program
Summer Program
Technology
Teens
Webinar
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Children
Teens
Adults
None
Zip Code:

  
Groups must register in advance. Call (813) 273-3652. Check program listing for registration requirements.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
      1
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Baby Sign Language
* 6:00 PM-English Practice @ Conversation Corner

2
* 6:00 PM-Yoga For Well-Being

3


4
* 10:00 AM-New Tampa Pokemon League
* 10:00 AM-Tail Waggin' Tutors
* 1:00 PM-Saturday Matinee


W
e
e
k
41
5
* 1:00 PM-Travel Movie Series
* 2:00 PM-Beginner's Chess Hour

6
* 10:30 AM-Intro To Computers
* 11:00 AM-Mah Jongg @ The Library
* 2:00 PM-Battle Book Club: King Of The Mound
* 3:00 PM-Battle Book Club: Apothecary
* 6:30 PM-Family Fun Time!

7
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 11:15 AM-Jump, Jive And Jam!
* 3:00 PM-Mouse Skills
* 3:00 PM-Story Time
* 5:00 PM-Crafts For Kids

8
* 10:30 AM-Census Records
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Baby Sign Language
* 6:00 PM-English Practice @ Conversation Corner
* 6:00 PM-Microsoft Windows: Introduction

9
* 3:00 PM-Keyboard Skills
* 5:00 PM-Block Party!
* 5:45 PM-CoderDojo Tampa Bay Area: Teaching Kids To Code

10


11
* 10:00 AM-New Tampa Pokemon League
* 11:00 AM-Spooooky Library
* 1:00 PM-Saturday Matinee


W
e
e
k
42
12
* 1:00 PM-Travel Movie Series
* 2:00 PM-Beginner's Chess Hour

13
* 10:30 AM-Kindermusik For Preschoolers
* 10:30 AM-Library Website
* 11:00 AM-Mah Jongg @ The Library
* 11:15 AM-Kindermusik For Preschoolers
* 2:00 PM-Battle Book Club: King Of The Mound
* 3:00 PM-Battle Book Club: Apothecary
* 6:30 PM-Family Fun Time!

14
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Master Gardener: Succulents And Cacti 101
* 1:00 PM-e-Books For Tablets And Smartphones
* 3:00 PM-Story Time
* 5:00 PM-Crafts For Kids
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting

15
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Baby Sign Language
* 3:00 PM-Census Records
* 3:00 PM-Patrick Smithís Florida Is A Land Remembered
* 6:00 PM-English Practice @ Conversation Corner
* 6:00 PM-Library Website

16
* 3:00 PM-e-Books For Tablets And Smartphones
* 6:00 PM-Yoga For Well-Being

17


18
* 10:00 AM-New Tampa Pokemon League
* 1:00 PM-Saturday Matinee


W
e
e
k
43
19
* 2:00 PM-Beginner's Chess Hour

20
* 10:30 AM-Google Drive
* 11:00 AM-Mah Jongg @ The Library
* 2:00 PM-Battle Book Club: King Of The Mound
* 3:00 PM-Battle Book Club: Apothecary
* 6:30 PM-Family Fun Time!

21
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 2:00 PM-Book Discussion: Piano Teacher By Janice Y.K. Lee
* 3:00 PM-Story Time
* 3:00 PM-Video Sharing
* 5:00 PM-Crafts For Kids

22
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Baby Sign Language
* 6:00 PM-Google Calendar

23
* 3:00 PM-Video Sharing
* 5:00 PM-Block Party!
* 5:45 PM-CoderDojo Tampa Bay Area: Teaching Kids To Code

24


25
* 10:00 AM-New Tampa Pokemon League
* 1:00 PM-Saturday Matinee


W
e
e
k
44
26
* 2:00 PM-Beginner's Chess Hour

27
* 11:00 AM-Mah Jongg @ The Library
* 2:00 PM-Battle Book Club: King Of The Mound
* 3:00 PM-Battle Book Club: Apothecary
* 3:00 PM-Computer Tutor

28
* 10:30 AM-Parent, Baby And Yoga
* 1:00 PM-Computer Tutor
* 3:00 PM-Story Time
* 5:00 PM-Crafts For Kids
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting

29
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Baby Sign Language
* 1:00 PM-eTutor

30
* 3:00 PM-Computer Tutor
* 6:00 PM-Yoga For Well-Being

31
* All Day-Book-O-Ween!

 

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.