The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.

Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMarch 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
9
      1
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Weekly Story Hour
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-Celebrate Read Across America

2
* 10:30 AM-Baby Music "Sing, Dance, & Play"
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Read Across America "Dog Firefighter Character Visit"
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Little Learners
* 4:30 PM-Super Smash, Double Dash, and More!
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Read Across America Celebration with Magician Chad Juros
* 6:30 PM-Retro Game and Toy Meet-up

3
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Tickles & Tunes" for Babies
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time

4
* 10:00 AM-CreativityStudio Tour & Explore


W
e
e
k
10
5


6
* 10:30 AM-Children's Dental Program
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 4:00 PM-CreativityStudio Tour & Explore
* 4:00 PM-Homework Help
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:00 PM-Disney Pin & Vinylmation Trading
* 6:30 PM-FURever As Friends

7
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "Make a Guitar"
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Code & Tinker Tuesdays
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Tech Tuesdays
* 5:00 PM-Code & Tinker Tuesdays
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Reading Program

8
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Weekly Story Hour
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club

9
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "We Found a Hat" Jon Klassen
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Music - "Sing, Dance, & Play"
* 4:00 PM-MineCraft Design Club
* 5:00 PM-MineCraft in the Makerspace
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Reading Program
* 7:00 PM-Arduino Playground Meet-up

10
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 2:30 PM-CreativityStudio Tour & Explore

11
* 10:00 AM-Special Olympics- Young Athletes
* 11:00 AM-Intro to 3D Printer Design


W
e
e
k
11
12


13
* 10:15 AM-Baby's Way to Books
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 3:30 PM-St. Patrick's Day Family Craft
* 4:00 PM-Homework Help
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 5:00 PM-CreativityStudio Tour & Explore
* 6:00 PM-Bedtime Math

14


15
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Weekly Story Hour
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-Parent/Child Aikido Workshop

16
* 10:30 AM-Baby Music "Sing, Dance, & Play"
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "How to Catch a Leprechaun"
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Crazy Cool Creations
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Master Builders
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-Irish Harpist

17
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Tickles & Tunes" for Babies
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time

18
* 10:00 AM-CreativityStudio Tour & Explore
* 10:30 AM-Make and Take Spring Canvas Family Craft


W
e
e
k
12
19


20
* 10:15 AM-Baby's Way to Books
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 4:00 PM-CreativityStudio Tour & Explore
* 4:00 PM-Homework Help
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:30 PM-FURever As Friends

21
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "When Spring Comes" Kevin Henkes
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 4:30 PM-Young Engineers: Women Engineers
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Reading Program
* 6:45 PM-Lego Club

22
* 10:00 AM-Sewell School Visit
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Weekly Story Hour
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club

23
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "Never Follow a Dinosaur" by Alex Latimer
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Music - "Sing, Dance, & Play"
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Reading Program

24
* All Day-Glassboro Makers Day
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Tickles & Tunes" for Babies
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time

25
* 10:00 AM-Glassboro Makers Day
* 10:00 AM-NJ Maker's Day
* 11:00 AM-"Children's" New Jersey Makers Day
* 11:00 AM-Introduction to Graphic Design


W
e
e
k
13
26


27
* 10:15 AM-Baby's Way to Books
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 4:00 PM-Homework Help
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:30 PM-Fur-ever as Friends Reading Program

28
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "Loud and Quiet" by Deborah Underwood
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:30 PM-Lego Night
* 6:30 PM-Read to a Dog with FURever as Friends

29
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Weekly Story Hour
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club

30
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "Jack and the Beanstalk"
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Coding Club
* 4:30 PM-Minecraft Club
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Meet the Author: Traci Dunham
* 7:00 PM-Graphic Design Class #2

31
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Tickles & Tunes" for Babies
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time

 

W
e
e
k
14
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev March 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.