The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.

Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
22
        1
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "Old MacDonald Had a Farm"
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Little Learners
* 4:30 PM-Super Smash, Double Dash, and More!
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Retro Game and Toy Meet-up

2
* 9:00 AM-Rodgers Preschool visit
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 12:30 PM-Rodgers Preschool visit
* 2:30 PM-CreativityStudio Tour & Explore

3
* 10:30 AM-Make and Take Personalized Beach Bucket & UV Braclet


W
e
e
k
23
4


5
* 9:45 AM-Kindergarten Visits
* 10:15 AM-Baby's Way to Books
* 10:30 AM-Kindergarten Visits
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-Kindergarten Visits
* 12:45 PM-1st grade class visits
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 5:00 PM-CreativityStudio Tour & Explore
* 6:00 PM-Disney Pin & Vinylmation Trading
* 6:30 PM-FURever As Friends

6
* 9:45 AM-Kindergarten Visits
* 10:30 AM-Kindergarten Visits
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "Oscar Loves" Britta Techentrup
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Kindergarten Visits
* 12:45 PM-1st grade class visits
* 4:00 PM-Code & Tinker Tuesdays
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Tech Tuesdays
* 5:00 PM-Code & Tinker Tuesdays
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Reading Program

7
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Weekly Story Hour
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club

8
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "Horses" Patricia Hubbell
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Music - "Sing, Dance, & Play"
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Minecraft Club
* 4:00 PM-MineCraft Design Club
* 5:00 PM-MineCraft in the Makerspace
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Reading Program
* 7:00 PM-Arduino Playground Meet-up

9
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Tickles & Tunes" for Babies
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time

10
* 10:00 AM-CreativityStudio Tour & Explore
* 10:00 AM-Special Olympics- Young Athletes
* 11:00 AM-Intro to 3D Printer Design


W
e
e
k
24
11


12
* 10:15 AM-Baby's Way to Books
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 4:00 PM-CreativityStudio Tour & Explore
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies
* 6:00 PM-MOVIE "Storks"

13
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "I Wonder" Doyin Richards
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Buddies

14
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Weekly Story Hour
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club

15
* 10:30 AM-Baby Music - "Sing, Dance, & Play"
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "Daddy's Scratchy Face" Edith Kunhardt
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Coding Club
* 4:00 PM-Crazy Cool Creations
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Master Builders
* 5:00 PM-Outreach @Town Square

16
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Tickles & Tunes" for Babies
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time

17
* 10:30 AM-Donuts with Dad
* 10:30 AM-Donuts with Dad


W
e
e
k
25
18


19
* 10:15 AM-Baby's Way to Books
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 6:30 PM-FURever As Friends

20
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Code & Tinker Tuesdays
* 5:00 PM-Code & Tinker Tuesdays
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Reading Program
* 6:45 PM-Lego Club

21
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Weekly Story Hour
* 11:00 AM-Music Time
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club

22
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time and Craft
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Music - "Sing, Dance, & Play"
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 4:30 PM-Minecraft Club
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-FURever as Friends Reading Program

23
* 10:00 AM-Summer Reading Registrations Begin
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Tickles & Tunes" for Babies
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time

24
* All Day-Summer Reading Program Sign-Ups
* All Day-Summer Reading Registrations begin
* 10:00 AM-Special Olympics- Young Athletes
* 12:00 PM-Summer Reading Program Kick-off
* 2:00 PM-Outreach @50th Anniversary Summit Celebration


W
e
e
k
26
25


26
* All Day-Build It! @Glassboro
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Summer Reading Kickoff - Sciencetellers present Pirates: Lost at Sea
* 1:00 PM- Sand Art - Summer Reading Program
* 1:00 PM-Summer Reading Kick-Off: Sciencetellers
* 5:30 PM-Summer Reading Kick-Off -Sciencetellers "Building Tall Ships and Pirate Tales"
* 6:00 PM-Beginner Chess Lessons

27
* All Day-Build It! @Glassboro
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "Builder Character Visit"
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Lego Build Challenge
* 6:30 PM-Read to a Dog with FURever as Friends
* 7:00 PM-Magic By Ed

28
* All Day-Build It! @Glassboro
* 10:00 AM-Kids BINGO
* 10:15 AM-Yoga for Kids presented by Rutgers Co-op
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Summer Reading Story Hour - "Bingo"
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-Music Time
* 12:00 PM-Movie Matinee
* 12:15 PM-Lunch Bunch @ the Library
* 3:30 PM-Summer Reading Program: Bricks 4 Kidz
* 5:00 PM-Meet the Glassboro K-9 Team!
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-Build a Better World "Rock n' Roll Music"

29
* All Day-Build It! @Glassboro
* 10:30 AM- Story Time and Craft
* 10:30 AM-Baby Music - "Sing, Dance, & Play"
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Budding Bookworms" Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Crazy Cool Creations
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Make your own Maracas
* 7:00 PM-Character Creations
* 7:00 PM-Family Craft Time

30
* All Day-Build It! @Glassboro
* 10:15 AM-Music Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-"Tickles & Tunes" for Babies
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 11:30 AM-Make & Take Anklet or Braclet

 

W
e
e
k
27
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev June 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.