The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
1


2
* 4:00 PM-Crazy 8s Math
* 6:30 PM-MakerSpace Monday "Dinosaur Dig"

3
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "The Boy Who Cried Wolf"
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 7:00 PM-Basic Excel

4
* 10:30 AM-ToddlerTime
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-Mount Royal Sportsmen

5
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "This Boat" Paul Collicut
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 6:30 PM-Gibbstown Democrat Club
* 6:30 PM-Girl Scouts

6
* All Day-Library Closed

7



W
e
e
k
41
8


9
* 4:00 PM-Crazy 8s Math
* 7:00 PM-Brookhollow HOA

10
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "Pumpkin Balloons"
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 6:30 PM-Compassionate Friends - GC
* 7:00 PM-Intermediate Excel

11
* 10:30 AM-ToddlerTime
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Kitchen Science "Homemade Chocolate Candy"
* 7:00 PM-Sewing class

12
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "Pumpkin Rolling"
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 6:30 PM-GC 4-H Foragers
* 7:00 PM-Adult Thursday Book Club reads A Long Way Home by Saroo Brierly
* 7:00 PM-Greenwich Twp. Historical Society

13
* 11:00 AM-Adult Friday Book Club readsThe Shack by Willaim P. Young
* 3:30 PM-Unleash Your Story "Picture a Story"

14
* 10:30 AM-Jewels for Jesus


W
e
e
k
42
15


16
* 11:00 AM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 4:00 PM-Crazy 8s Math

17
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "Skeleton Hiccups" Margery Cuyler
* 11:45 AM-Story Time for ARC
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 7:00 PM-Advanced Excel 1
* 7:00 PM-GC Commission on Women

18
* 10:00 AM-Devereux
* 10:30 AM-ToddlerTime
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club

19
* 2:00 PM-One-on-One Sewing Class
* 6:30 PM-Family Craft Time
* 7:00 PM-Greenwich Twp. Environmental Committee

20


21



W
e
e
k
43
22


23
* 10:30 AM-Devereux
* 4:00 PM-Crazy 8s Math
* 6:30 PM-Fur-ever as Friends Howl-oween Party
* 6:30 PM-Yoga with Tara

24
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club
* 3:30 PM-GTEA Aids
* 5:30 PM-Garden State Unit of Parliamentarians
* 6:00 PM-Gibbstown Rocks
* 7:00 PM-Advanced Excel 2

25
* 10:30 AM-ToddlerTime
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 4:00 PM-Sew and Go "Pumpkin Ornament"
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-Sewing class

26
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time
* 11:00 AM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 6:30 PM-“My Enemy in the Mirror – Finding Peace in an Unpeaceful World”

27


28
* 11:00 AM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 11:00 AM-Tech Time


W
e
e
k
44
29


30
* 11:00 AM-One-on-One Computer Class
* 4:00 PM-Crazy 8s Math

31
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Story Time "Halloween Party"
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Crochet Club

       

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.