The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.

Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevAugust 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
31
    1
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 1:30 PM-LVA Tutor - Anne E. McMenamin
* 2:00 PM-Saving Memories
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 3:30 PM-Buttons! Buttons!
* 4:00 PM-Tech Tuesdays
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:30 PM-Digital Media Lab reservation
* 6:00 PM-Womens Center:First Steps Program

2
* 9:30 AM-South Harrison Summer Camp
* 3:00 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 6:00 PM-MakerStudio Game Night
* 6:30 PM-All Levels Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Kingsway Cheer - Sophmore Squad
* 6:30 PM-Spicer Estates HOA

3
* 10:00 AM-Librarian by Appointment
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-What is 3D Printing?
* 12:00 PM-Color Pencil Club
* 2:00 PM-American Red Cross
* 2:00 PM-Build a Better Cartoon
* 2:00 PM-GCLS
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 5:30 PM-Digital Media Lab reservation
* 6:00 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Intro to Java Programming Pt1
* 7:00 PM-GCLS/Adult Programming

4
* 10:00 AM-Librarian by Appointment
* 10:15 AM-Overeaters Anonymous
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Bingo for Kids
* 2:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 2:00 PM-Saving Memories
* 3:00 PM-Anime Club
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone

5
* 11:00 AM-End of Summer Reading Party with the South Pacific Island Dancers


W
e
e
k
32
6


7
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Mullica Hill Crochet Club
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 6:00 PM-Disney's Pin & Vinylmation Trading
* 6:30 PM-Crafting with Kelly: Mosaic Canvas Design

8
* 9:30 AM-Boggs Ctr/Developmental Disabilities
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 1:30 PM-LVA Tutor - Anne E. McMenamin
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:30 PM-Digital Media Lab reservation
* 6:30 PM-Royal Oaks III
* 6:30 PM-Writers Roundtable
* 7:00 PM-Pioneer Extra Point Club

9
* 8:00 AM-GC Department of Disabilities
* 10:00 AM-Center for Family Services
* 3:00 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 6:00 PM-Fox & Hounds Pony Club
* 7:00 PM-Blender Render Meetup
* 7:00 PM-Indivisible West Jersey

10
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 3:00 PM-What is 3D Printing?
* 3:30 PM-Garden State Assoc. of Parliamentarians
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:30 PM-Digital Media Lab reservation
* 5:30 PM-Mullica Hill Merchants Association
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Miss Debbie's Pajama Storytime

11
* 10:15 AM-Overeaters Anonymous
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Bingo for Kids
* 3:00 PM-Anime Club
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone

12
* 10:00 AM-Special Olympics- Young Athletes
* 10:30 AM-Garden@GCLS Tour


W
e
e
k
33
13


14
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 12:00 PM-SJ Homeschool
* 1:00 PM-Mullica Hill Crochet Club
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 6:30 PM-Basics of Job Searching
* 6:30 PM-Make Your Own Pickles!

15
* 9:30 AM-Devereux
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Saving Memories
* 3:00 PM-Librarian by Appointment
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 3:30 PM-Buttons! Buttons!
* 3:30 PM-Kiwanis Builders Club
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:30 PM-Digital Media Lab reservation
* 6:00 PM-Mullica Hill SJ Lego Robotics Team
* 6:30 PM-Arduino Hack Night
* 6:45 PM-Lego Club

16
* 10:00 AM-Center for Family Services
* 10:00 AM-Devereux Advanced Behavioral Health
* 2:00 PM-Moon Party
* 3:00 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 6:30 PM-All Levels Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Walnut Glen Condo
* 7:00 PM-Digital Art w/ Inkscape

17
* 10:00 AM-Management Team Meeting
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Color Pencil Club
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 3:30 PM-What is a Digital Media Lab?
* 5:30 PM-Digital Media Lab reservation
* 6:00 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club

18
* 10:15 AM-Overeaters Anonymous
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Bingo for Kids
* 2:00 PM-Saving Memories
* 3:00 PM-Anime Club
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone

19
* 10:00 AM-Peaceful Stitchers Quilting Guild
* 10:30 AM-Tri--State BJD (Doll) Group


W
e
e
k
34
20


21
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Mullica Hill Crochet Club
* 1:00 PM-Solar Eclipse Party
* 2:00 PM-Librarian by Appointment
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 6:30 PM-Devonshire Green HOA

22
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:30 PM-Digital Media Lab reservation
* 6:30 PM-Greenwich Crossing
* 6:30 PM-Writers Roundtable

23
* 8:00 AM-GC Department of Disabilities
* 10:00 AM-GC Department of Disabilities
* 3:00 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 5:00 PM-GCLS Commission Meeting
* 5:30 PM-Jack & Jill of America
* 7:00 PM-Mixed Media Art

24
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Womens Center:First Steps Program
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 4:30 PM-Minecraft Club
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:30 PM-Digital Media Lab reservation
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Miss Debbie's Pajama Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Kennedy Health presents: Heart Health

25
* 10:15 AM-Overeaters Anonymous
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-What is a Digital Media Lab?
* 1:30 PM-Bingo for Kids
* 3:00 PM-Anime Club
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone

26
* 10:00 AM-Special Olympics- Young Athletes
* 10:30 AM-Garden@GCLS Tour


W
e
e
k
35
27


28
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Mullica Hill Crochet Club
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone

29
* 9:30 AM-Boggs Ctr/Developmental Disabilities
* 10:00 AM-Center for Family Services
* 10:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Saving Memories
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Reservation
* 5:30 PM-Digital Media Lab reservation

30
* 9:30 AM-Boggs Ctr/Developmental Disabilities
* 3:00 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 6:30 PM-Art with Erika - Pastels

31
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Color Pencil Club
* 3:00 PM-Tutor Zone
* 5:30 PM-Digital Media Lab reservation
* 6:00 PM-3D Printer Certification
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club

   

W
e
e
k
36
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev August 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.