SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Bordeaux Branch
Cliffdale Regional Branch
East Regional Branch
Headquarters Library
Hope Mills Branch
North Regional Branch
Spring Lake Branch
West Regional Branch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
4th Friday
Adult Program
Author Visit
Blood Drive
Book Club
Book Sale by the Friends of the Library
Children's Program
Citizenship
Closing Due to Maintenance
Computer Literacy
Display
Evening Story Time
Family Program
Financial Literacy
Genealogy/Local History
Holiday Closing
Job & Career Program
Life Choices
Local/State/World Issues
Movie
None
Outside - Adult Program
Outside - Children's Program
Pre-Holiday Closing at 6
Small Business Program
Staff Development Closing
STEM
Story Time (Regular Schedule)
Young Adult Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
Young Adult
Tween
All ages
0-11 Months
12-23 Months
24-36 Months
3-5 Years
Grades K-5
Grades K-2
Grades 3-5
Grades 6-12
Grades 6-8
Grades 9-12

  
Underlined events require registration. Click on the event for more information.
View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
13
            1



W
e
e
k
14
2


3


4


5


6


7
* 11:00 AM-Homeschool "Egg"cellent STEM Challenge

8
* 2:00 PM-Kids Craft: Marbled Paper
* 3:00 PM-Teen STEM: Magazine Strip Silhouette Art


W
e
e
k
15
9


10
* 11:00 AM-Homeschool Fun: Astronauts for a Day
* 2:30 PM-Teen Box Car Derby: Day 1
* 4:00 PM-Imagine What Your Fingerprint Can Build
* 4:00 PM-Science of Slime
* 4:00 PM-Tween STEM Challenge: Build Your Own Satellite

11
* 2:30 PM-Teen Box Car Derby: Day 2
* 3:30 PM-Sharpie Tie-Dye Shirts
* 4:00 PM-Kids Craft: Picture Frame
* 5:00 PM-Teen & Tween Craft: Shelf Building

12
* 3:00 PM-Chillax for Teens: Whatcha' Makin' Wednesday - Sumi-E
* 3:30 PM-Meet the Masters
* 3:30 PM-Wacky Wednesday: Crazy Pasta Sculptures
* 4:00 PM-Astronauts for a Day! STEM Story Time
* 4:00 PM-Get Creative with LEGOs: Building Challenge

13
* 3:00 PM-Chillax for Teens: STEM Club Storms the Castle

14


15



W
e
e
k
16
16


17
* 6:30 PM-An Evening of Preschool Science

18
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Story Time: Moon and Stars Special Edition
* 11:00 AM-Tots & Toddlers Story Time Special Edition: The Science of Art and Design
* 3:30 PM-Pixel Palooza
* 4:00 PM-Kids Craft: Puzzles
* 4:00 PM-Meet the Masters
* 4:30 PM-Mythbusters: Pirate Edition
* 5:00 PM-Paper Circuit Picture

19
* 10:00 AM-Baby Bounce and Tots: Moon & Stars Special Edition
* 10:00 AM-Kitchen Chemistry: Make Your Own Ice Cream
* 3:30 PM-Astronauts for a Day! STEM Story Time

20
* 10:00 AM-Meet a Military Weatherman
* 10:00 AM-Whirly Twirly Airplanes
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time Special Edition: The Science of Art and Design

21
* 10:00 AM-Build with Paper
* 10:00 AM-Homeschool STEM Challenge: Build Your Own Satellite​
* 10:00 AM-STEM for Preschoolers
* 10:30 AM-Marshmallow Bridge Battle
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Color Science

22
* 2:00 PM-Celebrate Earth Day!


W
e
e
k
17
23


24


25


26


27


28


29



W
e
e
k
18
30


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.