SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Chapin
Florence
Lents
Main
Scheben
Walton
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult
Book Discussion Group
Children
Computer Class
Concert
Earn Spend Save
Family
Library Closing
Live @ the Library
Local History
Meeting
On Display
Passport to the World
Storytime
Teen

  
NOTE: Underlined events require registration.
Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2014Next>
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
      1
* 1:30 PM-Piecemakers Quilting Group
* 6:30 PM-Spanish Conversation Group
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club

2
* 12:30 PM-Bridge
* 1:00 PM-Computer & Internet Basics
* 6:15 PM-Yoga
* 7:00 PM-Explore Artisan Ice Cream

3
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg

4



W
e
e
k
41
5


6
* 10:00 AM-In the Loop
* 1:30 PM-Young at Art
* 6:00 PM-Gentle Yoga
* 6:00 PM-Zumba
* 6:30 PM-German Language Classes
* 6:30 PM-Microsoft Excel I
* 7:10 PM-Yoga

7
* 12:30 PM-Bridge
* 6:00 PM-Boy Scouts Troop 702
* 7:00 PM-Paranormal Investigations
* 7:00 PM-Writer's Group

8
* 1:30 PM-Piecemakers Quilting Group
* 6:00 PM-Young@Heart Book Group
* 6:30 PM-Spanish Conversation Group
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club

9
* 12:30 PM-Bridge
* 1:00 PM-Computer & Internet Basics
* 1:30 PM-Young at Art
* 6:15 PM-Yoga

10
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg

11



W
e
e
k
42
12
* 2:00 PM-Concert @ the Library: The Missy Werner Band

13
* 9:00 AM-bibliographic instruction with Brown Mackie
* 10:00 AM-In the Loop
* 6:00 PM-bibliographic instruction with Brown Mackie College
* 6:00 PM-Gentle Yoga
* 6:00 PM-Zumba
* 6:30 PM-German Language Classes
* 6:30 PM-Microsoft Excel II
* 7:10 PM-Yoga

14
* 9:30 AM-AHG Planning Meeting
* 12:30 PM-Bridge
* 7:00 PM-Chapter and Verse

15
* 10:30 AM-Real Men Read
* 1:30 PM-Piecemakers Quilting Group
* 6:30 PM-Spanish Conversation Group
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club

16
* 12:30 PM-Bridge
* 1:00 PM-Computer & Internet Basics
* 6:15 PM-Yoga

17
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg

18



W
e
e
k
43
19


20
* 10:00 AM-In the Loop
* 1:30 PM-Young at Art
* 6:00 PM-Gentle Yoga
* 6:00 PM-Zumba
* 6:30 PM-German Language Classes
* 7:10 PM-Yoga

21
* 12:30 PM-Bridge
* 7:00 PM-Jack the Ripper...Man or Myth?
* 7:00 PM-Writer's Group

22
* 1:30 PM-Piecemakers Quilting Group
* 6:30 PM-Spanish Conversation Group
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club

23
* 12:30 PM-Bridge
* 1:00 PM-Computer & Internet Basics
* 1:30 PM-Young at Art
* 6:15 PM-Yoga

24
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg
* 6:00 PM-Haunted Gaines Tavern
* 7:00 PM-Concert at the Library: Herald Bluegrass Tradition

25
* 6:00 PM-Haunted Gaines Tavern


W
e
e
k
44
26


27
* 10:00 AM-In the Loop
* 6:00 PM-Gentle Yoga
* 6:00 PM-Zumba
* 6:30 PM-German Language Classes
* 7:10 PM-Yoga

28
* 12:30 PM-Bridge

29
* 11:00 AM-Falls Prevention - at Florence Senior Center
* 1:30 PM-Piecemakers Quilting Group
* 6:30 PM-Spanish Conversation Group
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club

30
* 12:30 PM-Bridge
* 6:00 PM-Ghosts of Big Bone State Park
* 6:15 PM-Yoga

31
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg

 

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.