SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Chapin
Florence
Main
Off-Site
Scheben
Walton
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult
Book Discussion Group
Book Sale
Children
Computer Class
Concert
Family
Library Closing
Local History
Meeting
On Display
Storytime
Teen

  
NOTE: Underlined events require registration.
Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevFebruary 2017Next>
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
5
      1
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time (ages birth - 18 months)
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots (18 months to 2 1/2 years)
* 10:30 AM-Family Time (birth to 5+ years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (ages 2.5 - 3.5 years)
* 12:00 PM-NKY English Conversation Club
* 1:30 PM-Piecemakers Quilting Group
* 2:00 PM-Homeschool Hangout (grades 6-12)
* 2:00 PM-Homeschool Sampler (grades 1-5)
* 3:15 PM-Teen Cafe (M/H)
* 4:30 PM-Teen Cafe (M/H)
* 6:30 PM- Art-palooza (family)
* 6:30 PM-Minecraft Lab (Grades3-5)
* 6:30 PM-Spanish Conversation Group

2
* 10:00 AM-Bookworms (3 1/2 to 5+ years)
* 11:00 AM-Tiny Tots (ages 18 months - 2.5 years)
* 12:00 PM-Bridge
* 1:00 PM-Bookworms (ages 3.5 - 5+ years)
* 1:00 PM-Computer & Internet Basics
* 5:00 PM-Rummikub
* 6:15 PM-Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Advanced Digital Photography Series
* 6:30 PM-Stories with Art (ages 3-6 years)

3
* 9:00 AM-AARP Tax Aide
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time (birth to 18 months)
* 10:00 AM-Sensory Storytime (all ages)
* 10:30 AM-Tiempo de Cuentos/Spanish Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Tiny Tots (ages 18 months - 2.5 years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (2 1/2 to 3 1/2 years)
* 1:00 PM-Mahjong

4
* All Day-Early Childhood Fair
* All Day-Early Childhood Fair
* 1:00 PM-Family Time (birth to 5+ years)


W
e
e
k
6
5
* 1:00 PM-Rummikub
* 2:00 PM-Lego Mania (family)

6
* 9:00 AM-St. Elizabeth Cardiovascular Mobile Unit
* 10:00 AM-In the Loop
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots (18 months to 2 1/2 years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (ages 2.5 - 3.5 years)
* 4:00 PM-Library Board Informational Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Gentle Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Valentine's Day Cookie Decorating (grades 2-5)
* 7:00 PM-Spotlight on Genealogy: Love in the Records
* 7:10 PM-Yoga

7
* 9:30 AM-Adult Coloring
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales (2 1/2 years to 3 1/2 years)
* 10:30 AM-Family Time (birth to 5+ years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (ages 2.5 - 3.5 years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales Story Time (ages 2 1/2 to 3 1/2 years)
* 12:00 PM-Bridge
* 6:00 PM-Read With a Teen (grades 1-3)
* 6:30 PM-Stories With Art (3-6 years)
* 6:30 PM-Young Boone County Meeting (H)
* 7:00 PM-Writer's Group

8
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time (ages birth - 18 months)
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots (18 months to 2 1/2 years)
* 10:30 AM-Family Time (birth to 5+ years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (ages 2.5 - 3.5 years)
* 12:00 PM-NKY English Conversation Club
* 1:30 PM-Piecemakers Quilting Group
* 3:15 PM-Teen Cafe (M/H)
* 4:30 PM-Teen Cafe (M/H)
* 6:30 PM- Art-palooza (family)
* 6:30 PM-Folding Book Art
* 6:30 PM-Spanish Conversation Group

9
* 10:00 AM-Bookworms (3 1/2 to 5+ years)
* 10:00 AM-Northern Kentucky Community Action Commision
* 10:00 AM-Thrillers and Chillers
* 11:00 AM-Tiny Tots (ages 18 months - 2.5 years)
* 12:00 PM-Bridge
* 1:00 PM-Bookworms (ages 3.5 - 5+ years)
* 1:00 PM-Computer & Internet Basics
* 5:00 PM-Rummikub
* 6:15 PM-Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Advanced Digital Photography Series
* 6:30 PM-Minecraft Lab (grades 3-5)
* 6:30 PM-Stories with Art (ages 3-6 years)

10
* 9:00 AM-AARP Tax Aide
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time (birth to 18 months)
* 10:00 AM-Sensory Storytime (all ages)
* 10:30 AM-Tiempo de Cuentos/Spanish Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Tiny Tots (ages 18 months - 2.5 years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (2 1/2 to 3 1/2 years)
* 1:00 PM-Mahjong
* 7:00 PM-Trivia Night
* 7:00 PM-Trivia Night

11
* 11:00 AM-Kentucky State Parks
* 11:00 AM-PAWS to Read (grades K-5)
* 12:00 PM-DAR/SAR Youth Service Luncheon
* 1:00 PM-Family Time (birth to 5+ years)
* 1:00 PM-Make Your Own Mug Rug (grades 3-5)


W
e
e
k
7
12
* 1:00 PM-Rummikub
* 2:00 PM-Concert @ the Library: P's in a Pod
* 2:00 PM-National Underground Railroad Freedom Center (family)

13
* 10:00 AM-In the Loop
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots (18 months to 2 1/2 years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (ages 2.5 - 3.5 years)
* 12:30 PM-Art for All!
* 5:30 PM-Art for All!
* 6:00 PM-Gentle Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Art Club (grades K-5)
* 7:10 PM-Yoga

14
* 9:30 AM-Adult Coloring
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales (2 1/2 years to 3 1/2 years)
* 10:30 AM-Family Time (birth to 5+ years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (ages 2.5 - 3.5 years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales Story Time (ages 2 1/2 to 3 1/2 years)
* 12:00 PM-Bridge
* 6:30 PM-Stories With Art (3-6 years)
* 6:30 PM-Valentine's Day Soap Making

15
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time (ages birth - 18 months)
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots (18 months to 2 1/2 years)
* 10:30 AM-Family Time (birth to 5+ years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (ages 2.5 - 3.5 years)
* 12:00 PM-NKY English Conversation Club
* 1:30 PM-Piecemakers Quilting Group
* 3:15 PM-Teen Cafe (M/H)
* 4:30 PM-Teen Cafe (M/H)
* 6:30 PM- Art-palooza (family)
* 6:30 PM-Spanish Conversation Group

16
* 10:00 AM-Bookworms (3 1/2 to 5+ years)
* 11:00 AM-Tiny Tots (ages 18 months - 2.5 years)
* 12:00 PM-Bridge
* 1:00 PM-Bookworms (ages 3.5 - 5+ years)
* 1:00 PM-Computer & Internet Basics
* 5:00 PM-Rummikub
* 6:15 PM-Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Card Making
* 6:30 PM-DIY: Candy Sushi (M/H)
* 6:30 PM-Stories with Art (ages 3-6 years)

17
* 9:00 AM-AARP Tax Aide
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time (birth to 18 months)
* 10:00 AM-Sensory Storytime (all ages)
* 10:30 AM-Tiempo de Cuentos/Spanish Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Tiny Tots (ages 18 months - 2.5 years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (2 1/2 to 3 1/2 years)
* 1:00 PM-Mahjong
* 7:00 PM-Concert @ Library: Jump 'n' Jive Big Band

18
* 10:00 AM-Free ACT Practice Exam with Sylvan Learning Center (M/H)
* 10:00 AM-Sensory Playtime (all ages)
* 10:30 AM-Creative Aging Cincinnati: Musical Theater
* 1:00 PM-Family Time (birth to 5+ years)
* 1:00 PM-New Horizons Orchestra
* 2:00 PM-Crafternoon (grades K-2)
* 3:00 PM-MadCap Puppets Presents Jumping Over the Moon


W
e
e
k
8
19
* 1:00 PM-Rummikub
* 2:00 PM-Pages and Paws (grades K-5)

20
* 10:00 AM-In the Loop
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots (18 months to 2 1/2 years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (ages 2.5 - 3.5 years)
* 6:00 PM-Gentle Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Read It First! YA Review Team (M/H)
* 6:30 PM-Suicide Prevention Training
* 7:10 PM-Yoga

21
* 9:30 AM-Adult Coloring
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales (2 1/2 years to 3 1/2 years)
* 10:30 AM-Family Time (birth to 5+ years)
* 11:00 AM-Cooks with Books
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (ages 2.5 - 3.5 years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales Story Time (ages 2 1/2 to 3 1/2 years)
* 12:00 PM-Bridge
* 6:00 PM-Read With a Teen (grades 1-3)
* 6:30 PM-Stories With Art (3-6 years)
* 7:00 PM-Learn to Dance!
* 7:00 PM-Writer's Group

22
* 9:00 AM-Piecemakers Sit and Sew
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time (ages birth - 18 months)
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots (18 months to 2 1/2 years)
* 10:30 AM-Family Time (birth to 5+ years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (ages 2.5 - 3.5 years)
* 11:30 AM-Simple Estate Planning for Seniors
* 12:00 PM-NKY English Conversation Club
* 3:15 PM-Teen Cafe (M/H)
* 6:30 PM-Art-palooza (family)
* 6:30 PM-Spanish Conversation Group

23
* 10:00 AM-Bookworms (3 1/2 to 5+ years)
* 11:00 AM-Tiny Tots (ages 18 months - 2.5 years)
* 12:00 PM-Bridge
* 1:00 PM-Bookworms (ages 3.5 - 5+ years)
* 5:00 PM-Rummikub
* 6:15 PM-Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Candy Casino (M/H)
* 6:30 PM-Stories with Art (ages 3-6 years)
* 7:00 PM-Friends of Big Bone Presentation: Tourism in Big Bone Springs

24
* 9:00 AM-AARP Tax Aide
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time (birth to 18 months)
* 10:00 AM-Sensory Storytime (all ages)
* 10:30 AM-Tiempo de Cuentos/Spanish Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Tiny Tots (ages 18 months - 2.5 years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (2 1/2 to 3 1/2 years)
* 1:00 PM-Mahjong
* 6:00 PM-Teen Night (M/H)

25
* 1:00 PM-Family Time (birth to 5+ years)
* 2:00 PM-Art Academy of Cincinnati (grades K-5)


W
e
e
k
9
26
* 1:00 PM-Rummikub

27
* 10:00 AM-Comfort Quilts for Kids
* 10:00 AM-In the Loop
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots (18 months to 2 1/2 years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (ages 2.5 - 3.5 years)
* 12:30 PM-Art for All!
* 6:00 PM-Gentle Yoga
* 6:30 PM-All Aboard! (3-6 years)
* 6:30 PM-Pokemon (grades K-12)
* 7:10 PM-Yoga

28
* 9:00 AM-St Elizabeth Cardiovascular Mobile Unit
* 9:30 AM-Adult Coloring
* 10:00 AM-Hands-on Genealogy: Newspaper Databases
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales (2 1/2 years to 3 1/2 years)
* 10:30 AM-Family Time (birth to 5+ years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales (ages 2.5 - 3.5 years)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Tales Story Time (ages 2 1/2 to 3 1/2 years)
* 12:00 PM-Bridge
* 3:30 PM-KBA K-2 Selection meeting
* 6:30 PM-Anime and Manga Club (M/H)
* 6:30 PM-Stories With Art (3-6 years)

       

W
e
e
k
10
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev February 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.