DayWeekMonthSearch / Recurring
SELECTION
Expand All | Collapse All

 Check All/Uncheck All
Central Library
Fairhaven Branch

DATE SELECTION

Multiple Rooms
< Prev Next >
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

W
e
e
k
18
          1
* 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Adult Children of Alcoholics/Dysfunctional Familes (ACA, or ACoA)
Conference Room

2
* 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Birchwood Garden Club Plant Sale
Lecture Room
* 9:30 AM - 1:00 PM
BASICS Class
Northwest Room
* 9:30 AM - 1:00 PM
WRAP for Kids Class
Fireplace Room
* 12:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Street Law/Access ID
Lecture Room
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Fairhaven Builders Club
Fireplace Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
First Saturday Dances
Auditorium


W
e
e
k
19
3
* 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Whatcom Day Academy Steam Day
Lecture Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Private
Auditorium
* 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
The Table
Fireplace Room
* 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM
The Table
Northwest Room

4
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 6:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Family Constellations West
Fireplace Room
* 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
poetrynight @ The Bellingham Public Library
Lecture Room

5
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 5:45 PM - 8:30 PM
COB Public Works
Fireplace Room

6
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Community Health Plan of Washington
Lecture Room
* 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Community Health Plan of Washington
Lecture Room
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 6:45 PM - 9:30 PM
Bellingham Scottish Country Dancers
Auditorium
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
South Hill Neighborhood Association
Fireplace Room

7
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 2:30 PM - 6:30 PM
RESERVED
Lecture Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Whatcom Community College International Homestay Program
Lecture Room
* 7:15 PM - 10:00 PM
Fourth Corner Folkdancers
Auditorium

8
* 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
RESERVED
Lecture Room
* 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pete the Cat Party!
Lecture Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
ACA
Conference Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Private
Auditorium

9
* 9:30 AM - 1:00 PM
BASICS Class
Northwest Room
* 9:30 AM - 1:00 PM
WRAP for Kids Class
Fireplace Room
* 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Builders Club
Lecture Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 6:15 PM - 11:00 PM
Bellingham Country Dance Society
Auditorium


W
e
e
k
20
10
* 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
The Table
Fireplace Room
* 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM
The Table
Northwest Room

11
* 9:45 AM - 12:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 2:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Out & About - Center for Independence
Lecture Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Teen Anime Night
Lecture Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Connections SLP
Northwest Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Connections SLP
Fireplace Room
* 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
poetrynight @ The Bellingham Public Library
Lecture Room

12
* 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Washington State Hispanic Commission
Lecture Room
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Whatcom Association of Kayak Enthusiasts
Lecture Room
* 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Hobby Club
Fireplace Room

13
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
North Cascades Audubon Society
Conference Room
* 2:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Creative Crafting
Lecture Room
* 6:45 PM - 9:30 PM
Bellingham Scottish Country Dancers
Auditorium

14
* 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Parks Dept. Strategic Planning Sessions
Lecture Room
* 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Friends of the Library Board Meeting
Conference Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:15 PM
Finding Funders for your nonprofit
Lecture Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Northwest Mushroomers Assoc.
Lecture Room
* 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
Private
Fireplace Room
* 7:15 PM - 10:00 PM
Fourth Corner Folkdancers
Auditorium

15
* 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Bellingham Housing Authority
Lecture Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
ACA
Conference Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Fairhaven Family Story Night
Fireplace Room

16
* 9:30 AM - 1:00 PM
BASICS Class
Northwest Room
* 9:30 AM - 1:00 PM
WRAP for Kids Class
Fireplace Room
* 12:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Street Law/Access ID
Lecture Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Happy tails happy homes volunteer orientation
Fireplace Room


W
e
e
k
21
17
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Washington Satsang Society--Eckankar in Bellingham
Fireplace Room
* 10:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Private
Auditorium
* 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Table
Auditorium
* 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
The Table
Fireplace Room
* 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM
The Table
Northwest Room

18
* 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Traveling by WTA Bus presented by the Center for Independence
Lecture Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
poetrynight @ The Bellingham Public Library
Lecture Room

19
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
Lecture Room
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
NAMI Whatcom
Northwest Room
* 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Northwest Classical Guitar Society
Auditorium

20
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Friends of the Library Annual Ski to Sea Book Sale
Lecture Room
* 6:45 PM - 9:30 PM
Bellingham Scottish Country Dancers
Auditorium

21
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Friends of the Library Annual Ski to Sea Book Sale
Lecture Room
* 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM
BIONS
Fireplace Room
* 7:15 PM - 10:00 PM
Fourth Corner Folkdancers
Auditorium

22
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 8:00 AM - 5:15 PM
Private
Fireplace Room
* 8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Friends of the Library Annual Ski to Sea Book Sale
Lecture Room

23
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Friends of the Library Annual Ski to Sea Book Sale
Lecture Room
* 9:30 AM - 1:00 PM
BASICS Class
Northwest Room
* 9:30 AM - 1:00 PM
WRAP for Kids Class
Fireplace Room


W
e
e
k
22
24
* 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
The Table
Fireplace Room
* 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM
The Table
Northwest Room

25
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Library is Closed

26
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Connections SLP
Northwest Room
* 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Builders Club
Lecture Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Connections SLP
Fireplace Room

27
* 12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
Friends of the library
Lecture Room
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
NAMI Whatcom Community Education Forum
Lecture Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
poetrnight meeting
Northwest Room
* 6:45 PM - 9:30 PM
Bellingham Scottish Country Dancers
Auditorium

28
* 7:00 AM - 6:30 PM
RESERVED
Lecture Room
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Futurewise and COB
Fireplace Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:15 PM
Whatcom County Democrats
Lecture Room
* 6:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Chuckanut Community Forest Park District Regular Meeting
Fireplace Room
* 7:15 PM - 10:00 PM
Fourth Corner Folkdancers
Auditorium

29
* 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Bellingham Housing Authority
Lecture Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
ACA
Conference Room

30
* 9:30 AM - 1:25 PM
Veteran Benefit Assistance presented by the Veteran Navigator Program
Lecture Room
* 10:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Bellingham ikebana club
Fireplace Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room
* 6:15 PM - 11:00 PM
Belllingham Country Dance Society
Auditorium


W
e
e
k
23
31
* 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
The Table
Fireplace Room
* 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM
The Table
Northwest Room