SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Alachua Library Branch
Archer Library Branch
Bookmobiles
Cone Park Library Branch
Hawthorne Library Branch
Headquarters Library Branch
High Springs Library Branch
Library Partnership Branch
Micanopy Library Branch
Millhopper Library Branch
Newberry Library Branch
Tower Road Library Branch
Waldo Library Branch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Book Discussion/Author Event
Bookmobile stop
Computers & Technology
Crafts
Cultural (Art/Music/Poetry)
Entertainment
Exhibit/Display
Films
GB/BOT Meetings
Health & Wellness
Informational
Other
Reading Literacy
Storytime
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Baby (1 and under)
Toddler (1-3 years)
Preschool (3-5 years)
Elementary (5-11 years)
Teen (12-18)
Adult (19 and up)
Seniors
All Ages

  
Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevFebruary 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
5
      1
* 10:00 AM-UF Mobile Outreach Clinic
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 11:00 AM-UF Mobile Outreach Clinic
* 12:00 PM-Lunch-Break Yoga
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Movies for Teens
* 4:00 PM-Wii Gaming for Kids
* 6:00 PM-Basic Arabic for Adults

2
* 12:00 PM-It's Groundhog Day!
* 3:30 PM-Hogwarts Book Club
* 5:30 PM-Amrit Yoga with Veda
* 5:30 PM-ENGLISH FOR SPEAKERS OF OTHER LANGUAGES (ESOL) CLASSES
* 6:00 PM-Coloring for Families

3
* 10:00 AM-Fridays at Thelma Boltin
* 4:00 PM-LEGOspace
* 4:00 PM-Movies for Teens

4
* 11:00 AM-Family Funtime
* 12:00 PM-Teen Art Lab
* 2:00 PM-Author Visit: Katelin Maloney & Peaceful Paths
* 3:00 PM-History of Claronelle Smith Griffin House


W
e
e
k
6
5
* 2:30 PM-Author Series: Ibram X. Kendi

6
* 10:00 AM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide Assistance
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 1:30 PM-Movie Matinee
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-CANCELLED - MAKERspace Monday: Crocheting and Knitting for Teens
* 4:00 PM-Movie for Kids
* 6:00 PM-Law in the Library: Taxes

7
* 10:00 AM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide Assistance
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Mardi what? Mardi Gras!
* 6:00 PM-Advanced English Conversation Class
* 6:00 PM-CANCELLED - Zumba

8
* 10:00 AM-UF Mobile Outreach Clinic
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 11:00 AM-UF HealthStreet
* 11:00 AM-UF Mobile Outreach Clinic
* 12:00 PM-CANCELLED - Lunch-Break Yoga
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Movies for Teens
* 4:00 PM-Wii Gaming for Kids
* 6:00 PM-Basic Arabic for Adults
* 6:00 PM-GEY-Gainesville Equality Youth

9
* 10:30 AM-Alachua County Library District Governing Board Meeting
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 5:30 PM-Amrit Yoga with Veda
* 5:30 PM-ESOL class
* 6:00 PM-Coloring for Families
* 6:00 PM-Hack the Library: Interlibrary Loans

10
* 10:00 AM-Adult Education Providers Network
* 4:00 PM-LEGOspace
* 4:00 PM-Movies for Teens

11
* 10:00 AM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide Assistance


W
e
e
k
7
12
* 2:30 PM-Oral Histories of Alachua County

13
* 10:00 AM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide Assistance
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 6:30 PM-An Evening with Kekla Magoon

14
* 10:00 AM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide Assistance
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Sweet and Sour Valentine Party
* 6:00 PM-Advanced English Conversation Class

15
* 10:00 AM-UF Mobile Outreach Clinic
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 11:00 AM-UF Mobile Outreach Clinic
* 12:00 PM-Lunch-Break Yoga
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Movies for Teens
* 4:00 PM-Wii Gaming for Kids
* 5:30 PM-Alachua County Library District Board of Trustees Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Basic Arabic for Adults

16
* 10:30 AM-Baby Laptime
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Teen Comic and Graphic Novel Book Discussion
* 5:30 PM-Amrit Yoga with Veda
* 5:30 PM-ENGLISH FOR SPEAKERS OF OTHER LANGUAGES (ESOL) CLASSES
* 6:00 PM-Coloring for Families

17
* 9:30 AM-Gainesville Job Corps Center Community Outreach
* 10:00 AM-Elsa's Art & Crafts for Adults: Day & night landscape
* 4:00 PM-LEGOspace
* 4:00 PM-Movies for Teens

18
* 11:00 AM-Sensory Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Mandalas for All


W
e
e
k
8
19
* 2:30 PM-Nancy Nau Sullivan Book Talk

20
* 10:00 AM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide Assistance
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 1:00 PM-Coloring Club for Adults at Gainesville Senior Center
* 1:00 PM-Third Monday Knit and Crochet
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Movie for Kids
* 6:30 PM-Alachua County Genealogical Society General Meeting

21
* 10:00 AM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide Assistance
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 3:00 PM-Hawaiian Luau
* 4:00 PM-Got Game?
* 6:00 PM-Advanced English Conversation Class
* 6:00 PM-CANCELLED - Zumba

22
* 10:00 AM-UF Mobile Outreach Clinic
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 11:00 AM-UF HealthStreet
* 11:00 AM-UF Mobile Outreach Clinic
* 12:00 PM-Lunch-Break Yoga
* 2:00 PM-Sensory Storytime
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 3:30 PM-Hour of Code: Adventure on the High Seas
* 4:00 PM-Movies for Teens
* 4:00 PM-Wii Gaming for Kids
* 6:00 PM-Basic Arabic for Adults
* 6:00 PM-GEY-Gainesville Equality Youth

23
* 10:30 AM-ACLD Governing Board/Board of Trustees Joint Workshop
* 10:30 AM-Baby Laptime
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Magic: The Gathering
* 5:30 PM-Amrit Yoga with Veda
* 5:30 PM-ENGLISH FOR SPEAKERS OF OTHER LANGUAGES (ESOL) CLASSES
* 6:00 PM-Coloring for Families

24
* 4:00 PM-LEGOspace
* 4:00 PM-Movies for Teens

25
* 11:00 AM-Chess Club


W
e
e
k
9
26
* 3:00 PM-The Historic Pleasant Street District

27
* 10:00 AM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide Assistance
* 10:00 AM-PAL Governing Board Meeting
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Movie for Kids
* 6:30 PM-Intro to Transparent Language

28
* 10:00 AM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide Assistance
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Got Game?
* 6:00 PM-ACLD Literacy Tutor orientation
* 6:00 PM-Advanced English Conversation Class
* 7:30 PM-NOW! Foundations booster

       

W
e
e
k
10
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev February 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.