SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Alachua Branch Library
Archer Branch Library
Bookmobiles
Cone Park Branch Library
Hawthorne Branch Library
Headquarters Branch Library
High Springs Branch Library
Library Partnership Branch
Micanopy Branch Library
Millhopper Branch Library
Newberry Branch Library
Tower Road Branch Library
Waldo Branch Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Book Discussion/Author Event
Bookmobile stop
Computers & Technology
Crafts
Cultural (Art/Music/Poetry)
Entertainment
Exhibit/Display
Films
GB/BOT Meetings
Health & Wellness
Informational
MAKERspace
Other
Reading Literacy
Storytime
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Baby (1 and under)
Toddler (1-3 years)
Preschool (3-5 years)
Elementary (5-11 years)
Teen (12-18)
Adult (19 and up)
Seniors
All Ages

  
Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
1


2
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 12:00 PM-Lunch-Break Yoga
* 1:30 PM-Movie Matinee
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Movie for Kids

3
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Kids' Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Romance Readers Roundtable

4
* 10:00 AM-UF Mobile Outreach Clinic
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 11:00 AM-UF Mobile Outreach Clinic
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Wii Gaming for Kids

5
* 10:30 AM-Baby Laptime
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 5:30 PM-Amrit Yoga with Veda
* 6:00 PM-Basic Spanish for Adults
* 6:00 PM-Coloring for Families

6
* 10:45 AM-Fridays at Thelma Boltin
* 4:00 PM-LEGOspace
* 4:00 PM-Movies for Teens

7
* 11:00 AM-Bilingual Storytime with Picolina
* 1:00 PM-CREATEspace


W
e
e
k
41
8
* 2:00 PM-Meet the Author: Priscilla Oliveras

9
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 12:00 PM-Lunch-Break Yoga
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Movie for Kids
* 6:00 PM-Law in the Library: Disaster Recovery After the Storm

10
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Kids' Book Club
* 6:00 PM-Advanced English Conversation Class

11
* 10:00 AM-Jurassic Park Film Fest
* 10:00 AM-Storytime OFFSITE @ Santa Fe Zoo
* 10:00 AM-UF Mobile Outreach Clinic
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 10:30 AM-Train Your Brain with some Memory Programs
* 11:00 AM-UF HealthStreet
* 11:00 AM-UF Mobile Outreach Clinic
* 1:30 PM-Tonewood Family Music
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Wii Gaming for Kids

12
* 10:30 AM-Baby Laptime
* 10:30 AM-Governing Board Meeting
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Manga, Comic, and Graphic Novel Group Meeting
* 5:30 PM-Amrit Yoga with Veda
* 6:00 PM-Basic Spanish for Adults
* 6:00 PM-Coloring for Families
* 6:00 PM-My Favorite Crime Book Club

13
* 10:00 AM-Storytime OFFSITE @ Depot Park
* 4:00 PM-LEGOspace
* 4:00 PM-Movies for Teens

14
* 11:00 AM-Teen Fall Art Show (Ages 12-15)
* 1:00 PM-007 Collection with Matt Sherman
* 1:00 PM-CREATEspace


W
e
e
k
42
15
* 1:00 PM-Teen Fall Art Show (Ages 12-15)
* 2:00 PM-Finding the Grail After Camelot Has Fallen - CANCELLED
* 2:00 PM-Mandalas, Meditation, and More!

16
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 12:00 PM-Lunch-Break Yoga
* 1:00 PM-Coloring Club for Adults at Gainesville Senior Center
* 1:00 PM-Third Monday Knit & Crochet
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Movie for Kids
* 7:00 PM-Alachua County Genealogical Society General Meeting

17
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 3:00 PM-Fairy Tales, Folktales, and More!
* 4:00 PM-CANCELLED-Kids' Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Dialogues on the Experience of War
* 6:30 PM-Orange Lake Habitat Management Plan

18
* 10:00 AM-UF Mobile Outreach Clinic
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 11:00 AM-UF Mobile Outreach Clinic
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Wii Gaming for Kids
* 5:30 PM-Alachua County Library District Board of Trustees Meeting

19
* 10:30 AM-Baby Laptime
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 12:00 PM-Alachua Girls Academy
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 5:00 PM-CANCELLED - Retro Video Gaming
* 5:30 PM-Amrit Yoga with Veda
* 6:00 PM-Basic Spanish for Adults
* 6:00 PM-Coloring for Families

20
* 10:00 AM-Elsa’s Arts and Crafts for Adults: peacock
* 4:00 PM-LEGOspace
* 4:00 PM-Movies for Teens

21
* 11:00 AM-CANCELLED OCT 21 Sensory Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Mandalas for All
* 2:00 PM-Teddy Bear Sleepover
* 2:30 PM-Author: Mike McIntire


W
e
e
k
43
22
* 2:30 PM-Local Author Series- Gene Cowell

23
* All Day-2017 World Series Baseball Party
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 12:00 PM-Lunch-Break Yoga
* 2:00 PM-2017 Word Series Baseball Party
* 2:00 PM-2017 World Series Baseball Party
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance

24
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Kids' Book Club
* 4:30 PM-CRAFTspace: Perler Bead Art
* 6:00 PM-Advanced English Conversation Class
* 6:30 PM-NaNo Prep: Plotting and Survival

25
* 10:00 AM-UF Mobile Outreach Clinic
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 11:00 AM-UF HealthStreet
* 11:00 AM-UF Mobile Outreach Clinic
* 2:00 PM-Elementary Art at the Library
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Wii Gaming for Kids
* 6:00 PM-Sock Hop Dance Party

26
* 10:30 AM-ACLD Governing Board Meeting
* 10:30 AM-Baby Laptime
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 5:00 PM-Magic: The Gathering Play Session
* 5:30 PM-Amrit Yoga with Veda
* 6:00 PM-Basic Spanish for Adults
* 6:00 PM-Coloring for Families

27
* 4:00 PM-LEGOspace
* 4:00 PM-Movies for Teens

28
* 11:00 AM-Musikgarten
* 1:00 PM-CREATEspace


W
e
e
k
44
29


30
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 12:00 PM-Lunch-Break Yoga
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Movie for Kids
* 4:30 PM-Hour of Code: Candy Quest

31
* 10:30 AM-Costume Storytime
* 10:30 AM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 3:00 PM-Haunted Halloween Happening
* 6:00 PM-Advanced English Conversation Class
* 6:00 PM-Halloween Costume Contest Party

       

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.